Jun 08, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Friday 299er (0-300) Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Patricia Ciccarelli Gene Ciccarelli B 2 2 - 1 1 - 168.00 63.64 168.00 3.25 Silver Scores
9 Joyce Thompson Mary Jane Garner B - - - 2 2 - 149.50 56.63 149.50 0.97 Silver Scores
10 Connie Goldfarb Barbara Nelson C - - 5 3 3 1 148.50 56.25 148.50 0.87 Silver Scores
6 Myron Henry Bettyjane Chiota A - - - - - - 148.50 56.25 148.50 Scores
15 Larry Sumner Donald Schreifels A - - - 4 - - 143.50 54.36 143.50 0.49 Silver Scores
16 R Douglas Smith Phyllis Sokol-Wood A - - - 5 - - 139.00 52.65 139.00 0.28 Silver Scores
1 Charles Allen Robert Paul C - - - 6 4 2 137.50 52.08 137.50 0.61 Silver Scores
12 Barbara Knight Eugene Langlois C - - - 7/8 5/6 3 134.00 50.76 134.00 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Judy Smith Barbara Perkins B - - - 7/8 5/6 - 134.00 50.76 134.00 0.22 Silver Scores
11 R Paul Meredith Kenneth Jeffers B - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 133.00 Scores
3 Robert Rachor D E Gene Manning C - - - - - 4 131.00 49.62 131.00 0.30 Silver Scores
8 Jack Franklin Rhoda Demattio C - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 129.00 Scores
17 Roni Feldblum Guy Emmons B - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 Scores
13 Kathie Young Mari Peters C - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 117.50 Scores
7 Teri Weed Susan Kelly C - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 112.50 Scores
2 James Gould Jean Gaull C - - - - - - 105.50 39.96 105.50 Scores
14 Kathy Mull Alexandra Di Chiara C - - - - - - 90.00 34.09 90.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Sharon Kruger Kathryn Bentley C 3 3 1 1 1 1 167.00 63.26 167.00 2.48 Silver Scores
14 Sandy Brown Sharon Webber C 5 4 2 2 2 2 155.50 58.90 155.50 1.86 Silver Scores
3 Nancy McAnnally James Strazzere C - 6 4 3 3 3 151.00 57.20 151.00 1.05 Silver Scores
17 Rathnam Vasanthkumar Jacob Zacharias B - - - 4 4 - 150.00 56.82 150.00 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Patricia DeArmond Dorothy La Brie A - - - 5 - - 148.00 56.06 148.00 0.28 Silver Scores
9 Byllye Boardman Susan Krier B - - - 6 5 - 137.50 52.08 137.50 0.23 Silver Scores
11 Leonard Hieronymus Ashok Marwah C - - - 7 6 4 133.50 50.57 133.50 0.32 Silver Scores
6 Douglas Smith Joanne Eakin A - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 130.50 Scores
13 Karen Kehres Donna Plagens C - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 130.50 Scores
16 Julia Roemmich Deborah Schmidt B - - - - - - 130.00 49.24 130.00 Scores
1 Adele Stone Lynne McLachlan C - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 127.50 Scores
15 Michael Kwiatkowski Eric Voss A - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
10 Barbara Vander Jagt Tina Getz C - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 120.50 Scores
4 Helena Doolittle Ann Kuhlmey B - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 120.50 Scores
7 Isabelle Thompson James Rankin C - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 120.50 Scores
2 Mark Headquist Robbie Moreton C - - - - - - 109.50 41.48 109.50 Scores
5 Norma Wilk Anita Piotrowski C - - - - - - 91.00 34.47 91.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ralph Rosenfeld Nancy Rosenfeld A 4 - - 1 - - 166.50 63.07 166.50 1.83 Silver Scores
13 Trudia Myers Pam Masoud C 6 5 3 2 1 1 155.00 58.71 155.00 1.40 Silver Scores
15 Becky Riehl Diane Guffey C - - 6 3 2 2 146.50 55.49 146.50 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Carlyn Bryan Don Lavin A - - - 4 - - 144.00 54.55 144.00 0.45 Silver Scores
12 Elaine Johnston Kathy Feikle B - - - 5 3 - 141.50 53.60 141.50 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Doug Vene Jean Fincher A - - - 6 - - 139.00 52.65 139.00 0.22 Silver Scores
9 Betty Einstman Joyce Knapp B - - - - 4 - 137.00 51.89 137.00 0.36 Silver Scores
14 Sandy Stanton Judith Moreau C - - - - - 3 132.00 50.00 132.00 0.39 Silver Scores
8 Marion Oxenhorn Nancy Brooks C - - - - - - 128.00 48.48 128.00 Scores
5 Vicky Rhodes Joe Fernandez II B - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 127.00 Scores
4 Susan Mast George Mast C - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 125.50 Scores
10 Michael Vales John Jencks A - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 125.50 Scores
1 Jeffrey Bond Roy Antetomaso B - - - - - - 109.00 41.29 109.00 Scores
7 Dale Hardgrove Linda Hardgrove C - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 107.00 Scores
3 Jan Gardner Gary Gardner C - - - - - - 96.50 36.55 96.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Eileen Rush Gary Segal B 1 1 - 1 1 - 189.50 71.78 189.50 4.33 Silver Scores
6 Mary DeKoch Jim Bursell A - - - 2 - - 147.50 55.87 147.50 0.90 Silver Scores
12 Ralph Gingery Pat Wilson B - - - 3 2 - 144.00 54.55 144.00 0.71 Silver Scores
13 Carole Leslie Jean Knight A - - - 4 - - 141.50 53.60 141.50 0.45 Silver Scores
4 Darrel Elijah Carolyn Elijah C - - - 5 3 1 137.00 51.89 137.00 0.83 Silver Scores
5 Ellen Danich Linda Ferens B - - - 6 4 - 133.50 50.57 133.50 0.36 Silver Scores
2 Beverly Ludwig Joann Roorbach A - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 133.00 Scores
14 Harriet Smalenbach Patricia Gordon C - - - - - 2 128.50 48.67 128.50 0.58 Silver Scores
11 Chris Beatham Alan Zahm A - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 127.00 Scores
15 Vernon Sikora Frank Palazzo C - - - - - 3 126.00 47.73 126.00 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Chandra Bhatt Anna Nadeau C - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 122.00 Scores
9 Sam Ottenlips Maureen Ottenlips C - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 119.50 Scores
8 Cas Castell Tom Tessier C - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 118.50 Scores
1 Shirley Bond Mary Nadeau C - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 113.50 Scores
3 Harle Phelps Forrest Stidmon C - - - - - - 99.00 37.50 99.00 Scores