Jun 01, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Sectional Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Pressly Beckie Stasi A 3 - - 2 - - 386.82 59.51 386.82 6.06 Silver Scores
7 Larry McLean Charlene McLean B 4 1 - 3 1 - 383.26 58.96 383.26 4.54 Silver Scores
13 Linda Hughes Jim Hammond A 7 - - 4 - - 375.40 57.75 375.40 1.92 Silver Scores
5 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A 10 - - 6 - - 365.70 56.26 365.70 1.08 Silver Scores
8 Linda Schaffer Dale Schaffer C - - 5 10 3 1 329.00 50.62 329.00 1.20 Silver Scores
4 Sandra Boepple Benny Evans C - - - - 5 3 324.82 49.97 324.82 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Marc Elster Joane Nagel C - - - - 6 4 322.74 49.65 322.74 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Jane Taylor Irene Hamm C - - - - 7 - 320.40 49.29 320.40 0.30 Silver Scores
10 Carol Bowen Charlotte Brown C - - - - - - 315.92 48.60 315.92 Scores
11 Mary Lee Arnold Suzanne Crawford B - - - - - - 312.64 48.10 312.64 Scores
12 Jon Baird Sally Baird B - - - - - - 305.94 47.07 305.94 Scores
9 Steven Goodman Carol Frana B - - - - - - 299.94 46.14 299.94 Scores
1 John Rempel Michael Imbert A - - - - - - 287.28 44.20 287.28 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Masilamani Rajan Mehta A 5 - - 2 - - 383.00 58.92 383.00 3.41 Silver Scores
13 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon C 9 2 1 4 1 1 369.26 56.81 369.26 3.13 Silver Scores
7 P Jim O'Connell Robert Dalke A - - - 5 - - 349.58 53.78 349.58 1.10 Silver Scores
9 Michael Huston Ned Hager A - - - 8 - - 345.80 53.20 345.80 0.75 Silver Scores
2 William Selbe Mary Karch C - 6 3 - 4 3 340.46 52.38 340.46 1.42 Silver Scores
5 Margaret Francel Jane Hagemann C - - 4 - 6 4 333.68 51.34 333.68 1.07 Silver Scores
8 Jett Elmer Jan Benson C - - - - - 5 312.36 48.06 312.36 0.26 Silver Scores
4 Lynn Oetting L Janice Carduff C - - - - - - 309.88 47.67 309.88 Scores
11 Peggy Gaffke Janie Funk C - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 Scores
6 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath C - - - - - - 296.68 45.64 296.68 Scores
1 Floyd Pugh Virginia Sue Hartman B - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 Scores
12 Tom Ebben Esperanza Tejano C - - - - - - 264.20 40.65 264.20 Scores
10 Patty Compton Michael Kilgore C - - - - - - 235.74 36.27 235.74 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Sites David Erickson A 2 - - 1 - - 389.06 59.86 389.06 8.08 Silver Scores
7 Ross Thornbrugh Loretta Thornbrugh A 8 - - 5 - - 371.46 57.15 371.46 1.44 Silver Scores
9 Richard Holmes David Kopper A - - - 7 - - 357.40 54.98 357.40 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Clarice Bell Karen Young B - 4 - 8 2 - 344.48 53.00 344.48 1.76 Silver Scores
5 Ronald Traudt Jeanne Houghton A - - - 9 - - 338.46 52.07 338.46 0.69 Silver Scores
6 William Bloomer Morgan Schreffler C - - 6 - 4 2 326.84 50.28 326.84 0.84 Silver Scores
13 Bernice Cook Neer Nine B - - - - - - 306.40 47.14 306.40 Scores
4 Teresa Scoles Jerie Johnson C - - - - - - 302.98 46.61 302.98 Scores
12 Judy Fritz Jean Morrow C - - - - - - 297.46 45.76 297.46 Scores
2 John Kimmel Richard Bowman C - - - - - - 287.64 44.25 287.64 Scores
10 Warren Smith Gloria Smith C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 Scores
1 Carol Dumford Patricia Fuller B - - - - - - 264.96 40.76 264.96 Scores
11 Sharon Marcy M Wolf B - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 257.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stephen Stewart John Oxley A 1 - - 1 - - 396.78 61.04 396.78 10.77 Silver Scores
13 Robert McKenzie Skip Carson A 6 - - 3 - - 376.22 57.88 376.22 2.56 Silver Scores
11 Dan Forbes Jr Pat Anderson B - 3 - 6 2 - 349.10 53.71 349.10 2.35 Silver Scores
9 John Coe Karen Coe A - - - 7 - - 347.54 53.47 347.54 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Harold George Dan Chocron A - - - 9 - - 345.10 53.09 345.10 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Fran Van Fleet Margaret Crawford C - 5 2 10 3 2 343.16 52.79 343.16 1.90 Silver Scores
8 Beverly Gochis Ardith Alexander A - - - - - - 342.84 52.74 342.84 Scores
4 Charles Wiggins Patricia Wiggins B - - - - 5 - 339.08 52.17 339.08 0.42 Silver Scores
12 Robert Nellis Anne Nellis B - - - - 7 - 330.72 50.88 330.72 0.30 Silver Scores
2 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch C - - - - - - 305.98 47.07 305.98 Scores
10 Robert Maul Gloria Smith C - - - - - - 300.64 46.25 300.64 Scores
7 Polly Schoning Bruce Miller B - - - - - - 294.52 45.31 294.52 Scores
1 Dolores Crissman Sandra Jo Hager B - - - - - - 253.18 38.95 253.18 Scores