Jun 01, 2018 - Friday 3:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Charlene Slager Sherry Butler B 5 1 - 1 1 - 263.34 57.37 263.34 2.89 Silver Scores
10 Dave Fred Patty Fred A - - - 2 - - 258.33 56.28 258.33 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Cristi Nelson David Pingel A - - - 3 - - 256.79 55.95 256.79 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Susan Minder Douglas Minder A - - - 4 - - 250.19 54.51 250.19 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Joanne Molt Robert Varty A - - - - - - 246.65 53.74 246.65 Scores
6 Rosalie Philipp Diane Foerster B - 6 - - 2 - 241.48 52.61 241.48 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Catherine Gay Orrin Parmelee A - - - - - - 240.99 52.50 240.99 Scores
8 Rich Oom Sharon Oom C - - 2 - - 1 218.46 47.59 218.46 1.29 Silver Scores
1 Anne Grandstaff Radka Demarest B - - - - - - 177.00 38.56 177.00 Scores
2 Sally Conner Roger Covey C - - - - - - 156.41 34.08 156.41 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Joann Seagly Allen Schwenk A 7 - - 1 - - 260.42 56.74 260.42 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Jay Whipple III Dennis Carman A - - - 2 - - 254.32 55.41 254.32 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Shankar Dutta Thomas Tucker B - 5 - 3 1 - 254.07 55.35 254.07 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - 4 - - 238.24 51.90 238.24 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Wardrop Ben Broughton B - - - - 2 - 228.84 49.86 228.84 0.72 Silver Scores
2 David Laverell Richard Williams C - - 1 - - 1 228.44 49.77 228.44 1.72 Silver Scores
7 Donald Jones Harold Karnes A - - - - - - 218.70 47.65 218.70 Scores
4 Diane Forrester David Shafer B - - - - - - 211.23 46.02 211.23 Scores
8 B Jane Cornette Inger Thoen C - - - - - - 200.45 43.67 200.45 Scores
5 Diane Schafer Elaine Mickelson A - - - - - - 185.65 40.45 185.65 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lowell Seyburn Robert Houtrow A 1 - - 1 - - 283.07 61.67 283.07 8.25 Silver Scores
7 Scott Roland Larry Simon A 2 - - 2 - - 281.47 61.32 281.47 6.19 Silver Scores
4 Eileen Mischler Nancy Baldwin B 8 3 - 3 1 - 259.75 56.59 259.75 1.63 Silver Scores
9 William Northrop Walter Casper A - - - 4 - - 238.47 51.95 238.47 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Jeffrey Orwin William Kelser B - - - - 2 - 219.91 47.91 219.91 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Ruth Subers Emily Subers C - - 4 - - 1 215.22 46.89 215.22 0.74 Silver Scores
2 Charlotte Tetzlaff Connie Graff C - - - - - - 209.25 45.59 209.25 Scores
5 Gail Nangle Joan Young A - - - - - - 204.06 44.46 204.06 Scores
10 Julianne Boggiano Margaret Malenka B - - - - - - 189.40 41.26 189.40 Scores
6 Diane Allman Marjorie McKee C - - - - - - 168.46 36.70 168.46 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Donald Power Karen Allen A 3 - - 1 - - 274.33 59.77 274.33 4.64 Silver Scores
9 Joanne Fiedler Darryl Harrison A 4 - - 2 - - 269.92 58.81 269.92 3.48 Silver Scores
4 Sheryl Miller Phil Horwich B 6 2 - 3 1 - 263.06 57.31 263.06 2.17 Silver Scores
6 Judith Harris Carolyn Martin B - 4 - 4 2 - 254.76 55.50 254.76 1.22 Silver Scores
3 John Molt Jr Michael Curley A - - - - - - 241.49 52.61 241.49 Scores
10 Kathleen Larson Rosemary Wade Williams B - - - - - - 240.78 52.46 240.78 Scores
2 David Jasperse John Kunnen C - - 3 - - 1 215.33 46.91 215.33 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Donna Bird Michael Bird B - - - - - - 194.86 42.45 194.86 Scores
8 Kevin Zhu Jeanne Uhl C - - - - - - 184.01 40.09 184.01 Scores
7 Yvonne Conroy Carole Sutphen A - - - - - - 179.05 39.01 179.05 Scores