Jun 03, 2018 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified B/C/D Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.24 Silver 1 85.00 William GoldsteinPhiladelphia, PA Joan GoldsteinPhiladelphia, PA Wayne RosenbergerPhiladelphia, PA Andrew RosenbergPhiladelphia, PA
3.18 Silver 2 78.00 Edward KungPhiladelphia, PA Janet JohnsonPhiladelphia, PA Stephen VinebergPhiladelphia, PA Mark BolotinPhiladelphia, PA
2.39 Silver 3 70.00 Larry PlotkinElkins Park, PA J BrillVoorhees, NJ Steve WhiteBroomall, PA Peter SchulmanBala Cynwyd, PA
1.79 Silver 4 65.00 Kathy FisherBryn Mawr, PA Mordecai SchwartzBryn Mawr, PA Robert GrinwisDowningtown, PA Michael GarnekKing of Prussia, PA
2.20 Silver 1 64.00 Bonnie BickmanJenkintown, PA Joan RegenbogenBlue Bell, PA Marilyn CohenElkins Park, PA Paul CohenElkins Park, PA
1.65 Silver 2 54.00 Celeste MissettNewtown Square, PA Eileen ShallowGladwyne, PA Mollie SlatteryVillanova, PA Catherine ChicosGladwyne, PA

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B D B D
12 William Goldstein Joan Goldstein Wayne Rosenberger Andrew Rosenberg B 1 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.24 Silver
5 Edward Kung Janet Johnson Stephen Vineberg Mark Bolotin B 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.18 Silver
10 Larry Plotkin J Brill Steve White Peter Schulman B 3 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.39 Silver
8 Kathy Fisher Mordecai Schwartz Robert Grinwis Michael Garnek B 4 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.79 Silver
2 Bonnie Bickman Joan Regenbogen Marilyn Cohen Paul Cohen D - 1 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.20 Silver
11 Jeanne Moon Evelyn Melchiorre Myra Rosenberg Sharon Weintrob B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.84 Silver
1 Lee Davis Thomas Hughes Caroline Hughes John Strange B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.63 Silver
3 Celeste Missett Eileen Shallow Mollie Slattery Catherine Chicos D - 2 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.65 Silver
9 Prem Premakumar Carol Retherford Ann Biehn Jean Simpson D - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.42 Silver
7 Robert Haas Michael Haas Joseph Yamaoka Thomas Turner D - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.21 Silver
4 Constance Abel Connie Wenhold Peggy Michaud Ceil Morton D - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.63 Silver
6 Lynne Brooks Wilma Glassman Debbie Schenkel Teresa Spicer D - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.21 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results