Jun 24, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Mt. Mitchell A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.05 Silver 1 1 91.00 Melissa GumbertFlat Rock, NC James GumbertFlat Rock, NC Peter BohanTravelers Rest, SC Walt MurphyHendersonville, NC
12.79 Silver 2 2 1 85.00 Cecil Boyle JrLandrum, SC Andrea KahnInman, SC Linda ShererColumbus, NC Sally Jo CarterTryon, NC
9.59 Silver 3 82.00 Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC Hugh HughesGreenville, SC Jeff ZiemerTaylors, SC
6.44 Silver 4/5 76.00 Francine MoringColumbia, SC Richard SmithSpartanburg, SC Mark McLaughlinCharleston, SC Susanne McLaughlinCharleston, SC
6.44 Silver 4/5 76.00 Barbara HellerKnoxville, TN Brooks McNeelyKnoxville, TN Joe RickmanMaryville, TN Bob JonesMarietta, GA
4.57 Silver 6/7 3 2 73.00 Art FridayHuntersville, NC Susan SuttonHuntersville, NC David WeberCharlotte, NC Bill SuttonHuntersville, NC
4.57 Silver 6/7 73.00 Darcy ParkerHendersonville, NC James ParkerHendersonville, NC Tina TessaroBeach Mtn, NC James BrennerMonroe, VA
2.76 Silver 4 3 68.00 Robert SchulmanBlacksburg, VA Patricia FoutzChristiansburg, VA Kaye PfrommHendersonville, NC James PfrommHendersonville, NC
2.18 Silver 5 65.00 Catherine McLeodEden, NC Deborah MonroeGreensboro, NC David IdlemanGreensboro, NC Bruce SouthardGreensboro, NC
2.00 Silver 4 59.00 Ella RiceCharlotte, NC Everett DyerDavidson, NC Karima RussellDavidson, NC Sarah DyerDavidson, NC
1.58 Silver 5 58.00 Frank AmrineMoore, SC Jo Ellen AmrineMoore, SC Jim HuguenardLouisville, KY Diane HuguenardLouisville, KY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert Peter Bohan Walt Murphy B 1 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 17.05 Silver
10 Cecil Boyle Jr Andrea Kahn Linda Sherer Sally Jo Carter C 2 2 1 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 12.79 Silver
16 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 9.59 Silver
15 Francine Moring Richard Smith Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 4/5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 6.44 Silver
24 Barbara Heller Brooks McNeely Joe Rickman Bob Jones A 4/5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 6.44 Silver
22 Darcy Parker James Parker Tina Tessaro James Brenner A 6/7 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.57 Silver
12 Art Friday Susan Sutton David Weber Bill Sutton C 6/7 3 2 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.57 Silver
5 Hugh Brown Jr Jackie Brown Robert Fendrick Judy Fendrick A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.44 Silver
21 Robert Schulman Patricia Foutz Kaye Pfromm James Pfromm C - 4 3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.76 Silver
2 Catherine McLeod Deborah Monroe David Idleman Bruce Southard B - 5 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.18 Silver
8 Clay Hall John Brady Peter J Boyd-Bowman Craig Hemphill A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.08 Silver
23 George Russell Nancy Russell E Michael McKee Robert Yon B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
19 Ella Rice Everett Dyer Karima Russell Sarah Dyer C - - 4 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.00 Silver
25 Frank Amrine Jo Ellen Amrine Jim Huguenard Diane Huguenard C - - 5 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.58 Silver
14 Brian Hingerty Dick Arnold James Ridley III Robert Kell A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.08 Silver
26 Richard Maybin Jerry Tinsley Richard Brown Boyce Robbins A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.72 Silver
6 Alice Gray Jo Ann Massey Donald Snelgrove Joe Pepe Jr C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.72 Silver
1 Shelby King Lauren Alexander Frances Potter Carolyn Cromer C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
13 Floyd Back Jane Formet Mark Klein Jane Champion C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.08 Silver
9 Ruthann Cox Ellen Carlos Barbara Andreassen Barbara Seeman C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.54 Silver
20 Frazer McCrorey Roy McCrorey Kenneth Fasching Virginia Robertson C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.90 Silver
17 Sandy Barrow Juha Kokko Nancy Kokko Joan Braender B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.90 Silver
3 Gretchen Smith David Smith Owen Doster Barbara Doster B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.72 Silver
4 Don Farver Candace Dickinson Ginger Marx Sandy Marx C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.72 Silver
18 Bert Hall Lloyd Weinerman Kathryn Swaringen Carolyn Elliott C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.36 Silver
11 Sylvia Crouse Robin Bock Barbara Rimiller James Crouse C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results