Jun 23, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 15/16 - - 9 - - 552.00 57.38 552.00 1.04 Silver Scores
9 Joan Lane Joseph Lane A - - - 11 - - 545.00 56.65 545.00 0.77 Silver Scores
10 Jo Ann Massey Alice Gray B - - - 14 3 - 503.50 52.34 503.50 1.55 Silver Scores
13 Kaye Pfromm James Pfromm B - - - 15 4 - 492.00 51.14 492.00 1.08 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Lehrer Lawrence Sklar B - - - - 7/8 - 482.50 50.16 482.50 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Juha Kokko Nancy Kokko B - - - - 9 - 481.00 50.00 481.00 0.52 Silver Scores
11 Dawn Grohs Heinz Grohs C - - 6 - - 5 472.00 49.06 472.00 0.69 Silver Scores
12 Peter Bohan Richard Troxel B - - - - - - 468.00 48.65 468.00 Scores
5 Burt Grayman Henry Irwin Jr A - - - - - - 456.50 47.45 456.50 Scores
2 Jocelyn Hazzard Patricia Cambareri C - - - - - - 449.50 46.73 449.50 Scores
6 Flora Tenbrook Frederica Swisher C - - - - - - 447.50 46.52 447.50 Scores
7 David Smith Gretchen Smith A - - - - - - 435.00 45.22 435.00 Scores
8 Brenda Gantt Shirley Brown B - - - - - - 399.50 41.53 399.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Maybin Richard Brown A 4 - - 1 - - 617.50 64.19 617.50 6.77 Silver Scores
5 Louise Caser Karl Kachadoorian A 11 - - 3 - - 557.00 57.90 557.00 2.70 Silver Scores
9 Francine Moring Richard Smith A 12/13 - - 4/5 - - 556.00 57.80 556.00 1.66 Silver Scores
13 Dana Brown Nelson Brown, Jr B 14 3 - 6 2 - 553.50 57.54 553.50 3.39 Silver Scores
4 Kathryn Swaringen Leslie Lege B - 7 - 11 5 - 524.00 54.47 524.00 1.07 Silver Scores
12 Kris Boswinkel Nicholas Frost A - - - 12 - - 517.00 53.74 517.00 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Fran Tewkesbury Laura Norman C - - - - - 4 468.50 48.70 468.50 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Robert Yon E Michael McKee A - - - - - - 454.00 47.19 454.00 Scores
8 Evelyn Fisher Louise Garcia B - - - - - - 433.50 45.06 433.50 Scores
10 Patricia Foutz Robert Schulman B - - - - - - 428.00 44.49 428.00 Scores
6 Patsy Shepherd Sally Boyd C - - - - - - 428.00 44.49 428.00 Scores
1 Tom Milton Grace Schmidt C - - - - - - 413.50 42.98 413.50 Scores
11 Robert Dolan Linda Dolan C - - - - - - 371.50 38.62 371.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Chuck Krueger Henry Greenfield A 6 - - 4 - - 589.50 61.28 589.50 3.81 Silver Scores
13 Judy Fendrick Jackie Brown B 9 1 - 7 1 - 563.50 58.58 563.50 6.02 Silver Scores
7 Mary Hierl Carolyn Elliott A 10 - - 8 - - 562.50 58.47 562.50 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Karen Doddridge Terry Moore C - 5 1 10 2 1 546.00 56.76 546.00 2.90 Silver Scores
3 Tina Tessaro Darcy Parker A - - - 12 - - 536.00 55.72 536.00 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Ginger Marx Louise Little B - - - 16 5 - 490.50 50.99 490.50 0.82 Silver Scores
8 S Reese Koppel William Pratt C - - 3 - 6 2 488.00 50.73 488.00 1.63 Silver Scores
9 Ruth Carson Susan Durham C - - 4 - 7/8 3 482.50 50.16 482.50 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Osborne Rebecca Santago B - - - - - - 366.50 38.10 366.50 Scores
4 Barbara Seeman Ruthann Cox B - - - - - - 359.00 37.32 359.00 Scores
2 Kate Oates Dargan Martha Blackman C - - - - - - 335.50 34.88 335.50 Scores
11 Paul Beebe Kay Beebe C - - - - - - 331.00 34.41 331.00 Scores
12 Dianne Moore Margot Hirschmann C - - - - - - 301.00 31.29 301.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kenneth Fasching Virginia Robertson A 5 - - 2 - - 597.00 62.06 597.00 5.08 Silver Scores
10 Art Friday Susan Sutton B 12/13 2 - 4/5 1 - 556.00 57.80 556.00 4.52 Silver Scores
1 Tony Schmidt Rosalie Bourque B 15/16 4 - 7 3 - 552.00 57.38 552.00 2.54 Silver Scores
6 Betty Camp Nancy Newberry C - 6 2 9 4 1 539.50 56.08 539.50 2.18 Silver Scores
7 Bill Sutton David Weber A - - - 10 - - 537.50 55.87 537.50 0.83 Silver Scores
3 Craig Hemphill Clay Hall A - - - 13 - - 513.00 53.33 513.00 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Danny Barnes Mary Leger B - - - 16 7 - 499.00 51.87 499.00 0.58 Silver Scores
4 Stephen Wiesenfeld Brenda Ward B - - - - 8 - 496.50 51.61 496.50 0.37 Silver Scores
13 Diane Thomas Rowland Thomas, Jr C - - - - 10 2 471.50 49.01 471.50 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Ray Sanow Jane Headland C - - - - - 3 469.50 48.80 469.50 0.73 Silver Scores
12 John Tremblay Jane Hughes C - - - - - 5 468.00 48.65 468.00 0.29 Silver Scores
9 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 456.50 47.45 456.50 Scores
11 Roz Rapp Abe Rapp C - - - - - - 398.50 41.42 398.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman John Brady A 1 - - 1 - - 687.92 71.51 687.92 16.04 Silver Scores
5 James Brenner James Parker A 2 - - 2 - - 667.33 69.37 667.33 12.03 Silver Scores
9 James Gumbert Melissa Gumbert A 3 - - 3 - - 660.29 68.64 660.29 9.02 Silver Scores
7 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A 7 - - 5 - - 588.79 61.20 588.79 2.85 Silver Scores
12 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 8 - - 6 - - 580.67 60.36 580.67 2.14 Silver Scores
11 Joan Braender Sandy Barrow A - - - 13 - - 533.00 55.41 533.00 0.68 Silver Scores
2 Eric Koopmann Jagdish Somani C - - 5 - 10 4 472.88 49.16 472.88 0.92 Silver Scores
13 Glenn Ivett Robert McFarland C - - - - - - 461.50 47.97 461.50 Scores
4 Owen Doster Barbara Doster B - - - - - - 418.71 43.52 418.71 Scores
1 Dianne Sussman Richard Loew B - - - - - - 405.17 42.12 405.17 Scores
6 Linda Ingraham Charles Stoddard C - - - - - - 395.96 41.16 395.96 Scores
8 Judith Shillinglaw Mary Lynn Westervelt C - - - - - - 395.42 41.10 395.42 Scores
10 Sylvia Crouse Sherry Sims B - - - - - - 386.75 40.20 386.75 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Jerry Tinsley George Dysart A - - - 8 - - 547.50 56.91 547.50 0.99 Silver Scores
1 Joanne McClusky Kathleen Dwyer B - - - 14 6 - 502.50 52.23 502.50 0.64 Silver Scores
9 George Russell Nancy Russell A - - - 15 - - 499.50 51.92 499.50 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Peter Mosheim Bob Ward B - - - - 9 - 478.50 49.74 478.50 0.32 Silver Scores
3 Jeff Ziemer Hugh Hughes A - - - - - - 472.00 49.06 472.00 Scores
11 James Crouse Barbara Rimiller A - - - - - - 439.50 45.69 439.50 Scores
7 Deborah Monroe Catherine McLeod A - - - - - - 435.50 45.27 435.50 Scores
10 Lisa Wester Lisa Jacobs C - - - - - - 430.00 44.70 430.00 Scores
5 David Idleman Bruce Southard A - - - - - - 423.50 44.02 423.50 Scores
6 Mary Scott Gale Thomas-Goodman C - - - - - - 418.50 43.50 418.50 Scores
2 Ed Euler Mary Gladys Bitter C - - - - - - 409.00 42.52 409.00 Scores
8 Sandi Dover Arwen Hawes C - - - - - - 345.50 35.91 345.50 Scores