Jun 23, 2018 - Saturday 9:30 am

Stratified 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Joann Scott Louise Blankenship B 6 4 - 1 1 - 97.33 57.93 97.33 1.13 Silver Scores
1 Vicki McCartha Bill McCartha C - 6 2 2 2 1 94.30 56.13 94.30 1.31 Silver Scores
5 Pegeen Albig David Albig B - - - 3 3 - 90.10 53.63 90.10 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Beth Zampino Laura Lynn Hayden C - - 3 4 - 2 89.77 53.43 89.77 0.98 Silver Scores
8 Joanne Trenholm Phyllis Raver C - - 5 - - - 87.77 52.24 87.77 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Rodney Lohman Barbara Lohman A - - - - - - 81.89 48.74 81.89 Scores
9 John Bodamer Karel Bodamer C - - - - - - 81.54 48.54 81.54 Scores
6 Edward Zawaki Philip Bulliard C - - - - - - 71.44 42.52 71.44 Scores
4 Kenneth Aeschlimann Terri Dodson B - - - - - - 63.66 37.89 63.66 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Robert Parlier Bill Bumbarger B 1 1 - 1 1 - 114.44 68.12 114.44 3.32 Silver Scores
3 William Ulrey Kathy Bartlett A - - - 2 - - 90.92 54.12 90.92 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Dave Lehrer Ann-Marie McBride C - - 4 3 2 1 89.49 53.27 89.49 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Grace Major Anne Holt-Hartig B - - - 4 3 - 86.17 51.29 86.17 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Roger Yike Marilyn Yike B - - - - - - 82.09 48.86 82.09 Scores
6 Mike Twitchell William McShea C - - - - - 2 77.86 46.35 77.86 0.45 Silver Scores
9 Joel Liebling Liz Bustamante C - - - - - - 65.77 39.15 65.77 Scores
1 Terry White Esther Koopman C - - - - - - 65.26 38.85 65.26 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Carole Reising Dennis Reising A 4 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.40 Silver Scores
4 Beth Barnet Fred Barnet III B - 5 - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.93 Silver Scores
3 Catherine Osada Edward Osada A - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Brian Hackley Wendy Carter C - - - 4 2 1 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Fred Warden Patricia Torchia C - - - - 3 2 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.48 Silver Scores
6 William Freund Bonnie Freund C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
8 Helen Carroll Russ Palmeri C - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
7 Kathy Redford Julia Anne Edwards C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
5 Anita Cathcart Jean Case B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
2 Gail Benke Katherine Groves B - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 W Borden Hooks Jr Barbara Hooks A 2 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 103.00 2.49 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Hammond Maryanne Kresse C 3 2 1 2 1 1 102.50 61.01 102.50 2.01 Silver Scores
2 William Smoot Elizabeth Beard B 5 3 - 3 2 - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.51 Silver Scores
5 Pam Bigelow Michael Bigelow B - - - 4 3 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.47 Silver Scores
7 Sonja Waddell Gwen Lazenby B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
4 Arthur Lebowitz Rebecca Lebowitz B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
3 Martin Vernick Mary Vernick A - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
6 Marjorie Zack Gregory Zack C - - - - - 2 76.00 45.24 76.00 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Dianne Cornett Brenda Verdell C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
10 Beth Loew Craig Sussman C - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 57.50 Scores