Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified 499er IMP Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Michael Bigelow Pam Bigelow B 1 1 - 1 1 - 52.57 0.00 52.57 5.04 Silver Scores
9 Doug Alden Jean Alden B - - - 2 2 - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.88 Silver Scores
3 Rodney Lohman Barbara Lohman A - - - 3 - - 14.86 0.00 14.86 0.63 Silver Scores
1 Emily Whipple Louisa Wardlaw B - - - 4 3 - 10.29 0.00 10.29 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Tapley Leslie Cole C - - - 5 4 1 6.00 0.00 6.00 0.64 Silver Scores
12 Joann Scott Louise Blankenship B - - - - - - 4.57 0.00 4.57 Scores
5 Angela Fulton Anne Miller C - - - - - 2 -3.00 0.00 -3.00 0.45 Silver Scores
2 Laura Spinks Ed Miller C - - - - - - -4.57 0.00 -4.57 Scores
6 Linda Killingsworth Barbara Baylor C - - - - - - -10.29 0.00 -10.29 Scores
4 Robert Davis John Wynes B - - - - - - -16.00 0.00 -16.00 Scores
11 Pegg Doody Mark Gensterblum A - - - - - - -33.00 0.00 -33.00 Scores
10 Nickolas Milanytch Joanne Rowe B - - - - - - -34.29 0.00 -34.29 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Adele Colston Newt Colston C 2 2 1 1 1 1 44.00 0.00 44.00 3.78 Silver Scores
4 William Smoot Elizabeth Beard B 6 6 - 2 2 - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.20 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Woollen Velva Woollen C - - 6 3 3 2 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Priscilla Yeager Ken Yeager B - - - 4 4 - 15.00 0.00 15.00 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Frederick Bachl Carol Elkins-Bachl B - - - 5 - - 12.00 0.00 12.00 0.25 Silver Scores
6 Patricia Torchia Fred Warden C - - - - - - -5.00 0.00 -5.00 Scores
5 Kathy King John Walter C - - - - - - -18.00 0.00 -18.00 Scores
3 Nick Weedman Merrie Carol Weedman A - - - - - - -19.00 0.00 -19.00 Scores
11 J Fred Stack Glory Stack B - - - - - - -22.00 0.00 -22.00 Scores
8 Laura Hoskins Frances Strawn B - - - - - - -24.00 0.00 -24.00 Scores
2 Ann Koopmann Sherry Fransioli C - - - - - - -39.00 0.00 -39.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 William Tyler III John Janes B 3 3 - 1 1 - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.84 Silver Scores
1 Robin Harben Sylvie Horvath B 5 5 - 2 2 - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.59 Silver Scores
5 Beth Barnet Fred Barnet III B - - - 3 3 - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Walter Modrell Kenneth Barget B - - - 4 4 - 15.00 0.00 15.00 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Brian Hackley Wendy Carter C - - - - - 1 9.00 0.00 9.00 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Vicki Carpenter Eddie Carpenter C - - - - - 2 -2.00 0.00 -2.00 0.45 Silver Scores
3 Catherine Osada Edward Osada A - - - - - - -12.00 0.00 -12.00 Scores
2 William Freund Bonnie Freund C - - - - - - -22.00 0.00 -22.00 Scores
4 Anne Holt-Hartig Terri Valliant B - - - - - - -24.00 0.00 -24.00 Scores
9 Anita Cathcart Jean Case B - - - - - - -26.00 0.00 -26.00 Scores
7 Elizabeth Ball Livvy French C - - - - - - -29.00 0.00 -29.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Pegeen Albig David Albig B 4 4 - 1 1 - 40.00 0.00 40.00 2.13 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Hammond Maryanne Kresse C - - 3 2 2 1 27.00 0.00 27.00 1.29 Silver Scores
9 W Borden Hooks Jr Barbara Hooks A - - - 3 - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Sandor Sharp Julie Wilcox B - - - 4/5 3/4 - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Laura Lynn Hayden Beth Zampino C - - 4/5 4/5 3/4 2 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.85 Silver Scores
4 Arthur Lebowitz Rebecca Lebowitz B - - - - - - 2.00 0.00 2.00 Scores
3 Michele Heller Francie Glickman B - - - - - - 1.00 0.00 1.00 Scores
5 Linda Watts Carolyn Jones B - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 Scores
6 H Denise Darcey Janet Williams C - - - - - - -13.00 0.00 -13.00 Scores
11 Marjorie Zack Gregory Zack C - - - - - - -62.00 0.00 -62.00 Scores
7 Beth Loew Craig Sussman C - - - - - - -71.00 0.00 -71.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bernd Linder Toby Linder C 7 - 2 1 1 1 31.00 0.00 31.00 1.72 Silver Scores
6 Vicki McCartha Bill McCartha C - - - 2 2 2 14.61 0.00 14.61 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Ellen Carlos Barbara Andreassen C - - - 3/5 3/5 - 6.00 0.00 6.00 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Gail Benke Katherine Groves B - - - 3/5 3/5 - 6.00 0.00 6.00 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Terri Dodson Kenneth Aeschlimann B - - - 3/5 3/5 - 6.00 0.00 6.00 0.42 Silver Scores
3 Donna Hackney Nikki Marmo B - - - - - - 4.00 0.00 4.00 Scores
9 Helen Carroll Russ Palmeri C - - - - - - -7.00 0.00 -7.00 Scores
11 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer A - - - - - - -16.00 0.00 -16.00 Scores
4 Donna Davis Martha Andrews B - - - - - - -17.00 0.00 -17.00 Scores
2 Catherine Taylor-Murray Jane Steinmetz C - - - - - - -17.00 0.00 -17.00 Scores
5 Joanne Estaver Ann Bradley B - - - - - - -19.00 0.00 -19.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joanne Trenholm Phyllis Raver C - - 4/5 1 1 1 21.00 0.00 21.00 1.20 Silver Scores
4 Carl Johnson Evelyn Westbrook B - - - 2 2 - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Sonja Waddell Gwen Lazenby B - - - 3 3 - 14.61 0.00 14.61 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Dennis Reising Carole Reising A - - - 4 - - 12.00 0.00 12.00 0.42 Silver Scores
11 Mo Turcotte Bob Bost B - - - - 4 - 10.00 0.00 10.00 0.34 Silver Scores
2 Bruce Koopmann Esther Koopman C - - - - - 2 6.00 0.00 6.00 0.51 Silver Scores
3 William Saunders Doris Saunders A - - - - - - 5.00 0.00 5.00 Scores
7 Donald Loveland Rita Schiff C - - - - - - 2.00 0.00 2.00 Scores
10 Tom Milton Mark Threlkeld C - - - - - - -14.00 0.00 -14.00 Scores
5 Liz Bustamante Robert Heiferman C - - - - - - -16.00 0.00 -16.00 Scores
6 Brenda Verdell Dianne Cornett C - - - - - - -51.00 0.00 -51.00 Scores