Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified IMP Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 9/10 - - 5/6 - - 34.67 0.00 34.67 1.83 Silver Scores
9 Darcy Parker Tina Tessaro A 9/10 - - 5/6 - - 34.67 0.00 34.67 1.83 Silver Scores
8 Dawn Grohs Heinz Grohs C - - - 15 7 3 6.50 0.00 6.50 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Shelby King Carolyn Cromer B - - - 16 8 - 5.42 0.00 5.42 0.58 Silver Scores
13 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 3.00 0.00 3.00 Scores
11 Peter Bohan Allen Shifley B - - - - - - -5.42 0.00 -5.42 Scores
6 Nancy Osborne Rebecca Santago B - - - - - - -9.75 0.00 -9.75 Scores
14 George Russell Nancy Russell A - - - - - - -13.00 0.00 -13.00 Scores
4 Bill Anderson Charles Cannon B - - - - - - -15.17 0.00 -15.17 Scores
10 David Idleman Deborah Monroe B - - - - - - -20.58 0.00 -20.58 Scores
2 Flora Tenbrook Frederica Swisher C - - - - - - -23.83 0.00 -23.83 Scores
7 Burt Grayman Henry Irwin Jr A - - - - - - -34.67 0.00 -34.67 Scores
5 Joan Burgess Cheryl Rivet C - - - - - - -55.25 0.00 -55.25 Scores
12 Sandy Marx Joel Liebling C - - - - - - -62.83 0.00 -62.83 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jackie Brown Judy Fendrick B 2 1 - 2 1 - 69.00 0.00 69.00 13.01 Silver Scores
12 Jerry Tinsley Richard Maybin A 4 - - 3 - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 7.32 Silver Scores
8 Chris Ter Kuile Robbie Ter Kuile C - 7 3 9 5 2 22.00 0.00 22.00 1.77 Silver Scores
1 Nicholas Frost Kris Boswinkel A - - - 11/12 - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.75 Silver Scores
13 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - 13 - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.68 Silver Scores
2 William Caput M.D. Beverly Dorn C - - 5 14 8 4 17.00 0.00 17.00 1.00 Silver Scores
9 James Gumbert Melissa Gumbert A - - - 16 - - 13.00 0.00 13.00 0.58 Silver Scores
7 William Hugh Barbara Lehrer A - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00 Scores
4 Jan Baisden Kathryn Kimmerling B - - - - 9 - 10.00 0.00 10.00 0.52 Silver Scores
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman John Brady A - - - - - - -11.00 0.00 -11.00 Scores
10 Mary Scott Gale Thomas-Goodman C - - - - - - -18.00 0.00 -18.00 Scores
6 Patricia Foutz Robert Schulman B - - - - - - -24.00 0.00 -24.00 Scores
5 Terry Moore Karen Doddridge C - - - - - - -32.00 0.00 -32.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bruce Southard Catherine McLeod A 11/12 - - 7 - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 1.52 Silver Scores
12 Francine Moring Jane Champion A 13/14 - - 8 - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 1.29 Silver Scores
3 Richard Brown Boyce Robbins A 17/18 - - 10 - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.99 Silver Scores
6 Stephen Wiesenfeld Brenda Ward B - - - 12 4 - 17.00 0.00 17.00 1.11 Silver Scores
10 Jackie McNeese William Anixter B - - - 14 6 - 11.00 0.00 11.00 0.73 Silver Scores
9 Linda Sherer Sally Jo Carter A - - - - - - -3.00 0.00 -3.00 Scores
1 Ginger Marx Jack Andrews B - - - - 10/11 - -5.00 0.00 -5.00 0.47 Silver Scores
13 Jeff Ziemer Hugh Hughes A - - - - - - -7.00 0.00 -7.00 Scores
11 Barbara Seeman Ruthann Cox B - - - - - - -7.00 0.00 -7.00 Scores
2 Shirley Delcour Terry White C - - - - - - -17.00 0.00 -17.00 Scores
8 William Lambert Jr Nancy Warlick C - - - - - - -18.00 0.00 -18.00 Scores
4 Rosalie Bourque Toni Sudock B - - - - - - -40.00 0.00 -40.00 Scores
5 Judie Frank Paul Frank C - - - - - - -45.00 0.00 -45.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Clay Hall Craig Hemphill A 1 - - 1 - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 17.34 Silver Scores
6 Abraham Pallas June Patton B 11/12 3 - 5 2 - 32.00 0.00 32.00 3.58 Silver Scores
1 Richard Loew Dianne Sussman B 16 6 - 7 4 - 28.00 0.00 28.00 1.51 Silver Scores
13 James Parker James Brenner A 17/18 - - 8 - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.99 Silver Scores
11 Evelyn Fisher Louise Garcia B - - - 10 6 - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.83 Silver Scores
9 Robert Yon E Michael McKee A - - - 15 - - 13.50 0.00 -9.50 13.50 0.60 Silver Scores
12 James Crouse Barbara Rimiller A - - - - - - 7.00 0.00 7.00 Scores
7 Kaye Pfromm James Pfromm B - - - - - - -1.00 0.00 -1.00 Scores
4 Kathryn Swaringen Carolyn Elliott B - - - - - - -11.00 0.00 -11.00 Scores
10 Grace Schmidt Tony Schmidt C - - - - - - -19.00 0.00 -19.00 Scores
8 Rachel Poller Dianne Moore C - - - - - - -25.00 0.00 -25.00 Scores
2 Patsy Shepherd Sally Boyd C - - - - - - -44.00 0.00 -44.00 Scores
5 Robert Dolan Linda Dolan C - - - - - - -84.00 0.00 -84.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joan Lane Joseph Lane A 3 - - 1 - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 9.75 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Heller Brooks McNeely A 5 - - 2 - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 5.49 Silver Scores
9 David Smith Gretchen Smith A 7 - - 3 - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 3.09 Silver Scores
4 Joanne McClusky Kathleen Dwyer B 8 2 - 4 1 - 35.00 0.00 35.00 4.77 Silver Scores
13 Judith Shillinglaw Rosalie Phillips C 15 5 2 9 2 1 29.00 0.00 29.00 2.36 Silver Scores
12 Barbara Doster Owen Doster B - - - 11 3 - 19.00 0.00 19.00 1.59 Silver Scores
8 Teenie Elliott Susan Rothemich C - - 6 13 5 2 12.00 0.00 12.00 1.06 Silver Scores
2 Jonathan Friedel William Pratt C - - - - 9 4 -1.00 0.00 -1.00 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Brenda Gantt Shirley Brown B - - - - 10/11 - -5.00 0.00 -5.00 0.47 Silver Scores
5 Lauren Alexander Frances Potter C - - - - - 5 -8.00 0.00 -8.00 0.30 Silver Scores
11 Joseph Hicks David West C - - - - - 6 -9.00 0.00 -9.00 0.25 Silver Scores
6 Susan MacLaughlin Anne West C - - - - - - -18.00 0.00 -18.00 Scores
10 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege C - - - - - - -21.00 0.00 -21.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joe Rickman Bob Jones A 6 - - 4 - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 4.11 Silver Scores
13 Rowland Thomas, Jr Diane Thomas C 13/14 4 1 6 3 1 30.00 0.00 30.00 3.15 Silver Scores
10 Floyd Back Mark Klein C - - 4 11/12 7 3 20.00 0.00 20.00 1.33 Silver Scores
7 Louise Little Karl Kachadoorian A - - - - - - 10.00 0.00 10.00 Scores
1 Dana Brown Nelson Brown, Jr B - - - - 10 - 5.00 0.00 5.00 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Peter Mosheim Bob Ward B - - - - - - -4.00 0.00 -4.00 Scores
11 Mary Lynn Westervelt Lisa Wester C - - - - - 5 -12.00 0.00 -12.00 0.32 Silver Scores
2 Robert McFarland Glenn Ivett C - - - - - 6 -13.00 0.00 -13.00 0.26 Silver Scores
9 Kenneth Fasching Virginia Robertson A - - - - - - -17.00 0.00 -17.00 Scores
5 John Tremblay Jane Hughes C - - - - - - -44.00 0.00 -44.00 Scores
12 Margaret Landfield Edwina Burger C - - - - - - -49.00 0.00 -49.00 Scores
6 Simone Liebling Ruth Short B - - - - - - -60.00 0.00 -60.00 Scores
8 Ray Sanow Kay Lantrip C - - - - - - -71.00 0.00 -71.00 Scores