Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Anita Cathcart Jean Case B 1 1 - 1 1 - 113.78 67.73 113.78 4.47 Silver Scores
5 Vicki McCartha Bill McCartha C - - 3 2 2 1 97.78 58.20 97.78 1.19 Silver Scores
1 Christopher Heppe M 'Peg' Patterson C - - 6 3 3 2 89.91 53.52 89.91 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Martin Vernick Mary Vernick A - - - 4 - - 85.79 51.07 85.79 0.40 Silver Scores
7 Beth Zampino Laura Lynn Hayden C - - - - - - 78.13 46.51 78.13 Scores
4 Joann Scott Louise Blankenship B - - - - - - 76.35 45.45 76.35 Scores
9 Arthur Lebowitz Rebecca Lebowitz B - - - - - - 75.48 44.93 75.48 Scores
3 Linda Killingsworth Barbara Baylor C - - - - - - 73.26 43.61 73.26 Scores
10 Brian Hackley Wendy Carter C - - - - - - 65.42 38.94 65.42 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 W Borden Hooks Jr Barbara Hooks A - - - 1 - - 98.07 58.38 98.07 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Pam Bigelow Michael Bigelow B - - - 2 1 - 93.55 55.68 93.55 0.88 Silver Scores
10 Lynne Hall Alice Fraser C - - 4 3 2 1 90.22 53.70 90.22 0.89 Silver Scores
7 Kathy King John Walter C - - 5 4 3 2 90.08 53.62 90.08 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Edward Osada Catherine Osada A - - - - - - 89.14 53.06 89.14 Scores
4 Sonja Waddell Gwen Lazenby B - - - - - - 88.91 52.92 88.91 Scores
3 Leslie Cole Barbara Tapley C - - - - - - 79.88 47.55 79.88 Scores
1 John Wynes Robert Davis B - - - - - - 75.93 45.20 75.93 Scores
6 Christine Hicks Gloria Jaffe A - - - - - - 67.61 40.24 67.61 Scores
5 Dianne Cornett Brenda Verdell C - - - - - - 66.43 39.54 66.43 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Pegg Doody Mark Gensterblum A 5 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 103.50 1.41 Silver Scores
1 Robin Harben Sylvie Horvath B - - - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 0.98 Silver Scores
7 Pegeen Albig David Albig B - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Doug Alden Jean Alden B - - - 4/5 3/4 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.42 Silver Scores
10 John Bodamer Karel Bodamer C - - - 4/5 3/4 1 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Donald Williamson Stephanie Williamson B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
6 Donna Davis Martha Andrews B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
5 William Freund Bonnie Freund C - - - - - 2 75.50 44.94 75.50 0.45 Silver Scores
3 H Denise Darcey Janet Williams C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
8 Caroline Pope Polly Crabtree C - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 60.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 John Janes William Tyler III B 6 5 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Hammond Maryanne Kresse C - 6 2 2 2 1 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.58 Silver Scores
1 Fred Barnet III Beth Barnet B - - - 3 3 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 0.58 Silver Scores
2 Dennis Reising Carole Reising A - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Craig Sussman Beth Loew C - - - - 4 2 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.45 Silver Scores
3 Roger Dehnel William Couch C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
7 Tom Milton Mark Threlkeld C - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
9 Lynn Ulrey William Ulrey B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
10 J Fred Stack Glory Stack B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
4 Roger Yike Marilyn Yike B - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 54.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Linda Watts Carolyn Jones B 2 2 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 109.00 3.35 Silver Scores
9 Liz Bustamante Robert Heiferman C 3 3 1 2 2 1 106.00 63.10 106.00 2.51 Silver Scores
1 Gail Benke Katherine Groves B - - - 3 3 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Rodney Lohman Barbara Lohman A - - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.38 Silver Scores
4 Emily Whipple Louisa Wardlaw B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
5 Ellen Carlos Barbara Andreassen C - - - - - 2 77.50 46.13 77.50 0.45 Silver Scores
7 Fred Warden Patricia Torchia C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
6 Anne Holt-Hartig Terri Valliant B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores
8 Henry Wilder Brayden Sparks C - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 53.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sandor Sharp Julie Wilcox B 4 4 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 105.50 1.89 Silver Scores
1 Frederick Bachl Carol Elkins-Bachl B - - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Joanne Trenholm Phyllis Raver C - - - 3 3 1 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.64 Silver Scores
9 William Smoot Elizabeth Beard B - - - 4 4 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.38 Silver Scores
7 Myrna Gibbs Russell Gibbs C - - - - - 2 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.45 Silver Scores
8 Marjorie Zack Gregory Zack C - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
4 Wilbur Palmer Joanne Rowe B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
3 Donald Loveland Rita Schiff C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
2 Michele Heller Francie Glickman B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores