Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 4 - - 1 - - 536.19 62.49 536.19 6.94 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Heller Brooks McNeely A 7 - - 2 - - 493.39 57.50 493.39 3.45 Silver Scores
14 Francine Moring Jane Champion A 10 - - 4 - - 490.56 57.17 490.56 1.73 Silver Scores
16 James Brenner James Parker A 16 - - 6 - - 477.09 55.60 477.09 1.13 Silver Scores
18 Nancy Osborne Rebecca Santago B - 6 - 8 2 - 472.22 55.04 472.22 1.93 Silver Scores
21 Nancy Russell George Russell A - - - 10 - - 469.93 54.77 469.93 0.76 Silver Scores
5 David Smith Gretchen Smith A - - - 11 - - 460.91 53.72 460.91 0.70 Silver Scores
19 Judie Frank Paul Frank C - - 4 12 4 2 457.23 53.29 457.23 1.12 Silver Scores
4 Glenn Ivett Robert McFarland C - - 6 - 6 4 433.77 50.56 433.77 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Mark Klein Floyd Back C - - - - 8 - 427.90 49.87 427.90 0.34 Silver Scores
2 Brenda Gantt Shirley Brown B - - - - 9 - 425.43 49.58 425.43 0.31 Silver Scores
12 James Gumbert Richard Troxel A - - - - - - 424.52 49.48 424.52 Scores
17 Susan MacLaughlin Anne West C - - - - - - 414.33 48.29 414.33 Scores
20 Louise Garcia Evelyn Fisher B - - - - - - 404.09 47.10 404.09 Scores
1 William Sabo Mary Hierl B - - - - - - 397.20 46.29 397.20 Scores
10 Kathryn Swaringen Carolyn Elliott B - - - - - - 395.12 46.05 395.12 Scores
11 Dianne Moore Rachel Poller C - - - - - - 376.91 43.93 376.91 Scores
6 Sylvia Crouse Robin Bock B - - - - - - 375.59 43.78 375.59 Scores
8 Nancy Chamberlain Larry Chamberlain C - - - - - - 360.03 41.96 360.03 Scores
15 Barbara Doster Owen Doster B - - - - - - 354.42 41.31 354.42 Scores
13 Barbara Seeman Ruthann Cox B - - - - - - 329.85 38.44 329.85 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Peter J Boyd-Bowman John Brady A 1 - - 1 - - 554.44 64.62 554.44 16.46 Silver Scores
5 James Pfromm Karl Kachadoorian A 2 - - 2 - - 544.98 63.52 544.98 12.35 Silver Scores
1 Jerry Tinsley Richard Maybin A 3 - - 3 - - 537.38 62.63 537.38 9.26 Silver Scores
7 M Irene Adams James Stiepan C 5 1 1 4 1 1 498.65 58.12 498.65 5.50 Silver Scores
21 Dana Brown Nelson Brown, Jr B 11 2 - 7 2 - 489.31 57.03 489.31 4.13 Silver Scores
14 Jeff Ziemer Hugh Hughes A 12 - - 8 - - 488.57 56.94 488.57 1.37 Silver Scores
2 Stephen Wiesenfeld Brenda Ward B 13 3 - 9 3 - 486.23 56.67 486.23 3.09 Silver Scores
15 Nicholas Frost Kris Boswinkel B - 5 - 11 4 - 474.17 55.26 474.17 1.74 Silver Scores
3 Boyce Robbins Richard Brown A - - - - - - 457.09 53.27 457.09 Scores
16 Catherine McLeod Bruce Southard A - - - - - - 454.60 52.98 454.60 Scores
12 Robert Yon E Michael McKee A - - - - - - 451.41 52.61 451.41 Scores
10 Peter Bohan June Patton B - - - - 9 - 410.77 47.88 410.77 0.31 Silver Scores
20 Jackie Brown Judy Fendrick B - - - - - - 395.61 46.11 395.61 Scores
13 Ruth Short Simone Liebling B - - - - - - 394.41 45.97 394.41 Scores
17 Deborah Monroe David Idleman B - - - - - - 379.80 44.27 379.80 Scores
18 Patricia Foutz Robert Schulman B - - - - - - 370.47 43.18 370.47 Scores
4 Sarah Dyer Karima Russell C - - - - - - 362.59 42.26 362.59 Scores
6 Margaret Landfield Edwina Burger C - - - - - - 348.91 40.67 348.91 Scores
8 Mary Lynn Westervelt Lisa Wester C - - - - - - 341.28 39.78 341.28 Scores
11 Margaret Kort Dorris Sherman C - - - - - - 318.58 37.13 318.58 Scores
19 Jan Haddox Stanley Hack C - - - - - - 282.07 32.88 282.07 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Darcy Parker Tina Tessaro A 9 - - 3 - - 491.15 57.24 491.15 2.47 Silver Scores
13 Joanne McClusky Kathleen Dwyer B 15 4 - 5 1 - 479.18 55.85 479.18 2.75 Silver Scores
12 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - 7 - - 473.25 55.16 473.25 1.00 Silver Scores
11 Karen Doddridge Terry Moore C - - 2 9 3 1 471.59 54.96 471.59 1.99 Silver Scores
3 Joe Rickman Bob Jones A - - - 13 - - 444.10 51.76 444.10 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Teenie Elliott Susan Rothemich C - - 5 14 5 3 441.25 51.43 441.25 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Linda Sherer Sally Jo Carter A - - - - - - 436.00 50.82 436.00 Scores
10 Tony Schmidt Grace Schmidt C - - - - 7 - 431.59 50.30 431.59 0.39 Silver Scores
5 Burt Grayman Henry Irwin Jr A - - - - - - 403.65 47.05 403.65 Scores
7 Jonathan Friedel William Pratt C - - - - - - 397.58 46.34 397.58 Scores
6 Shelby King Carolyn Cromer B - - - - - - 395.75 46.12 395.75 Scores
2 Rosalie Bourque Toni Sudock B - - - - - - 384.88 44.86 384.88 Scores
4 Lauren Alexander Frances Potter C - - - - - - 356.92 41.60 356.92 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 6 - - 5 - - 496.91 57.91 496.91 3.91 Silver Scores
9 Clay Hall Craig Hemphill A 8 - - 6 - - 491.50 57.28 491.50 2.20 Silver Scores
12 James Crouse Barbara Rimiller A 14 - - 10 - - 483.35 56.33 483.35 1.18 Silver Scores
6 Ella Rice Everett Dyer B - - - 12 5 - 468.75 54.63 468.75 0.66 Silver Scores
10 Mary Scott Gale Thomas-Goodman C - - 3 13/14 6 2 460.25 53.64 460.25 1.49 Silver Scores
5 William Hugh Barbara Lehrer A - - - 13/14 - - 460.25 53.64 460.25 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Kenneth Fasching Virginia Robertson A - - - - - - 428.41 49.93 428.41 Scores
13 Richard Loew Dianne Sussman B - - - - 7 - 427.40 49.81 427.40 0.39 Silver Scores
7 Joan Burgess Cheryl Rivet C - - - - 8 3 426.32 49.69 426.32 0.66 Silver Scores
11 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege C - - - - - 4 394.62 45.99 394.62 0.46 Silver Scores
8 John Tremblay Jane Hughes C - - - - - - 393.79 45.90 393.79 Scores
4 Patsy Shepherd Sally Boyd C - - - - - - 311.35 36.29 311.35 Scores
2 Jan Baisden Kathryn Kimmerling B - - - - - - 299.08 34.86 299.08 Scores