Jun 14, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Hog Heaven Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

36.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
27.43 Gold 1 148.00 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Michal Nowosadzki Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver Jacek Kalita
20.57 Gold 2 138.00 James HawkesCharleston, SC Anne Rahtjen HawkesCharleston, SC Adam GrossackNewton, MA Eric RodwellClearwater, FL Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL
15.43 Gold 3 129.00 Douglas MillsapColumbus, OH Larry JonesPickerington, OH Robert SulgroveCenterville, OH Michael HellmerIndianapolis, IN
11.57 Gold 4 128.00 William HigginsCincinnati, OH Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH Pamela GranovetterCincinnati, OH Matt GranovetterCincinnati, OH
9.14 Gold 5 127.00 Mike MarlinVersailles, KY Sandra MarlinVersailles, KY Kenton Hayes JrLouisville, KY Brian RossCharlestown, IN
7.84 Gold 6 112.00 Jack GoodykoontzMorgantown, WV Vicki GoodykoontzMorgantown, WV Amy FisherCincinnati, OH Joe FisherCincinnati, OH
6.86 Gold 7 111.00 Arun GoyalWest Chester, OH Bob FiskCincinnati, OH Cliff PleatmanCincinnati, OH A J StephaniCincinnati, OH Stephen MoeseWest Chester, OH
6.10 Gold 8 110.00 Donna RodwellClearwater, FL Jim BachelderColumbus, OH Toni BalesPickerington, OH Larry KleinCincinnati, OH
5.49 Gold 9 109.00 Mark DahlRichmond, VA Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Karen KendallLibertytownship, OH Norman CoombsBrookville, IN
12.57 Gold 1 1 108.00 Michael LippTrenton, OH Pam CampbellFairfield, OH Susan WisnerCincinnati, OH Sharon KreitzerCincinnati, OH
9.43 Gold 2 2 105.00 William AtteberryCincinnati, OH Micky DasenbrockCincinnati, OH Henry JacksonCincinnati, OH Dave ClaarUnion, KY
7.07 Gold 3 3 101.00 John BishelColumbus, OH Tom BishelColumbus, OH R Blaine MullinsFrankfort, KY William DavisLexington, KY
5.30 Gold 4 99.00 Melody HendersonWilmington, DE James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Jacqueline HardimanFairfield, OH Mark HendersonWilmington, DE
4.19 Gold 5 94.00 Mike GieslerPhiladelphia, PA Allison BrandtPhiladelphia, PA Dennis SchultzHarrison, OH John WilliamsCincinnati, OH
3.59 Gold 6 90.00 Wayne O'ConnorDayton, OH Marilyn O'ConnorDayton, OH Ernest DaltonCenterville, OH Joyce DennisFairborn, OH
3.12 Gold 4 82.00 Tim KohlDublin, OH Patricia JonesPickerington, OH Frank PaynterGrove City, OH Robert JiobuColumbus, OH
2.47 Gold 5 76.00 Gregory BrinkerCrescent Spring, KY Robert FreyVilla Hills, KY Elaine JarchowUnion, KY Mary Ann BoyleFlorence, KY

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
24 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Michal Nowosadzki Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver Jacek Kalita A 1 - - - - - 148.00 0.00 148.00 27.43 Gold
17 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Adam Grossack Eric Rodwell Jeff Meckstroth A 2 - - - - - 138.00 0.00 138.00 20.57 Gold
10 Douglas Millsap Larry Jones Robert Sulgrove Michael Hellmer A 3 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 15.43 Gold
14 William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau Pamela Granovetter Matt Granovetter A 4 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 11.57 Gold
2 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Kenton Hayes Jr Brian Ross A 5 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 9.14 Gold
15 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz Amy Fisher Joe Fisher A 6 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 7.84 Gold
11 Arun Goyal Bob Fisk Cliff Pleatman A J Stephani Stephen Moese A 7 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 6.86 Gold
33 Donna Rodwell Jim Bachelder Toni Bales Larry Klein A 8 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 6.10 Gold
28 Mark Dahl Sally Meckstroth Karen Kendall Norman Coombs A 9 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 5.49 Gold
5 Michael Lipp Pam Campbell Susan Wisner Sharon Kreitzer C - 1 1 - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 12.57 Gold
6 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider George St Pierre Terry James A - - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 2.00 Red
16 William Atteberry Micky Dasenbrock Henry Jackson Dave Claar C - 2 2 - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 9.43 Gold
30 David Rodney Avril Rodney Margot Hennings Shawn Stringer A - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 1.50 Red
22 John Bishel Tom Bishel R Blaine Mullins William Davis C - 3 3 - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 7.07 Gold
21 Melody Henderson James Walter Jacqueline Hardiman Mark Henderson B - 4 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 5.30 Gold
25 Paul Benedict Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Lynn Jones A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.50 Red
36 Anton Habash Dori Byrnes Iulian Rotaru Barbara Levinson A - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.50 Red
4 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt Dennis Schultz John Williams B - 5 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.19 Gold
19 Wayne O'Connor Marilyn O'Connor Ernest Dalton Joyce Dennis B - 6 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.59 Gold
23 David Dressman Nancy Ogreenc John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.50 Red
12 John Taylor Peggy Ammon Margaret Young Carl Tollison B - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.50 Red
27 Tim Kohl Patricia Jones Frank Paynter Robert Jiobu C - - 4 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.12 Gold
18 William Lea Jr Billie Brown Adrienne Netherwood V Netherwood B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.00 Red
9 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Donna Simon Daniel Simon B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.75 Red
3 Gregory Brinker Robert Frey Elaine Jarchow Mary Ann Boyle C - - 5 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.47 Gold
8 Susan Bullard E Bruce Neikirk Joseph Rice H Gordon A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.00 Red
32 Sandy Spears Julian Kurtzman Bill Beaushaw Sue LaSalle C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.25 Red
26 Joan Mehl Elva Jung Liz Lin Iris Libby C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.00 Red
34 Joseph Camillus Donna Moore Barbara Bitticker Ann Levy C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.00 Red
31 Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Judy Geralds Madeleine Gordon Nancy Dever C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.50 Red
7 Peggy Burkhalter Sheila Fleming Gloria Blount Carol Spining C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.75 Red
20 Marilyn Prosise Robert Prosise Terry Brausch Martin Mc Tighe C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.50 Red
1 Mollie Freier Karen Reese Cerona Stevens Joyce Hyslop B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
29 Mary Horvath Cyril Horvath Bonnie Papini Lynda Brown Walker C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.50 Red
35 Michelle Steiner David Whitesell William Hartung Richard Garlough C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.50 Red
13 Susan Lohr John Amon Richard Tam Daniel Rosenblatt C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results