Jun 13, 2018 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Pig in a Poke Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Bob Lehmann Diane Dehli 7 4/5 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 102.50 204.50 4.34 Gold Scores
1 W Hayenga Melvin Forman 7 14/15 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 101.50 184.50 1.49 Gold Scores
4 Anne Abney Barbara Slade 3 18 6 - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 90.00 183.50 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jayne Spahn Tom Price 3 - 8/10 - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 93.50 181.00 1.79 Red Scores
2 Brenda Lashbrook Robin Baugh 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 83.00 169.00 Scores
5 James Rachal Sandi Rachal 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 72.00 161.50 0.77 Red Scores
6 Ronald Edge Catherine Edge 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 77.00 159.00 Scores
3 Eva Izenson Joan Isaacson 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 68.50 154.50 Scores
9 Erin Oblinger Betty Murdock 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 74.50 141.50 Scores
7 Peggy Jervis Pat Lindeman 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 74.00 137.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Robert Roark Sharon Koster 7 2 - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 97.50 209.50 8.61 Gold Scores
1 Gail Zimmer Patrick Lammers 7 10 - - 2/3 - - 93.50 55.65 98.00 191.50 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
9 Eric Soiu Ronald Taylor 3 19/20 7 - 2/3 1 - 93.50 55.65 88.50 182.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
2 Pamela Kennedy Mike Burns 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.00 51.19 83.50 169.50 1.38 Red Scores
4 Mary Ann Schrader Dorothy Kemp 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.50 166.50 Scores
10 Vernon Goetz Robert Frey 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 97.50 166.00 0.92 Red Scores
3 Chris Yarbrough Freida Trower 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 81.50 164.00 Scores
6 Mercer Reynolds Eileen Barrett 1 - - - - - 1 79.00 47.02 74.50 153.50 0.76 Red Scores
7 Nancy Buck Debra Chavez 1 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 82.00 151.50 0.76 Red Scores
8 Bruce Ebanks Annalisa Ebanks 1 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 67.50 140.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 James Wynalek Maureen Wynalek 7 8 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 108.00 198.50 2.55 Gold Scores
10 Palle Reddy M Khan 3 9 2 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 96.00 195.50 5.02 Gold|Red Scores
9 James Eger Terry Raulin 3 16/17 5 - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 90.50 184.00 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
6 Carolyn Koenig Corinna Sams 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 94.00 174.50 0.78 Red Scores
7 Joann Findlay Joseph Hammann 3 - - - 4 3 - 90.00 53.57 79.50 169.50 0.56 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Renaker Charlene Comeaux 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 64.50 151.50 Scores
4 Sara Geier Pattie Jamison 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 67.50 151.50 Scores
3 Pat Matheny Norma Greely 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 67.50 151.00 Scores
2 Roberta Troll Marilyn Wallace 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 69.00 145.00 Scores
8 Jan Hall Kathrin Fellows 3 - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 89.50 145.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Stephen Vogel Reeta Brendamour 7 1 - - 2 - - 109.00 64.88 110.50 219.50 11.48 Gold Scores
5 Glenn Smith Mary Schneider 7 6 - - 1 - - 115.50 68.75 87.50 203.00 3.28 Gold Scores
10 Linda Pretz Judith Lubow 7 13 - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 95.50 185.00 1.64 Gold Scores
2 Judith Painter Melissa Hellmann 1 - - 3 3 1 1 96.50 57.44 70.50 167.00 1.81 Red Scores
8 John Jordan W Howard Anderson 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.50 160.50 0.74 Red Scores
3 Carl Willig Gary Busch 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 92.50 158.50 0.54 Red Scores
6 Deborah Luongo Susan Sadlier 1 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 80.50 157.50 Scores
4 Jolene Schwab Janet Willenborg 1 - - - - 2 2 85.00 50.60 69.00 154.00 0.74 Red Scores
9 Judy Barron Joanne Essig 3 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 96.00 150.50 1.07 Red Scores
7 Trish Hughes Nancy Sharp 1 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 61.00 128.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Susan Mosher Marcia Roesch 3 11 3 - 3/4 3 - 90.00 53.57 99.50 189.50 3.76 Gold|Red Scores
9 James Dearwester Joel Bromley 3 - 11/12 - 2 2 - 91.50 54.46 88.00 179.50 1.08 Red Scores
2 Carol Scovic Kathy Rice 3 - 11/12 - - - - 85.50 50.89 94.00 179.50 1.08 Red Scores
1 Louis Tesler Jeffrey Walker 7 - - - 3/4 - - 90.00 53.57 85.50 175.50 0.66 Red Scores
3 Kay Penson Dolores Hileman 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 87.50 167.00 Scores
6 Peter Outcalt Stephen Lonski 3 - - - 1 1 - 92.50 55.06 74.00 166.50 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Ellen Hume Linda Keller 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 90.00 161.50 0.77 Red Scores
4 Joyce Paulin James Francis 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 67.00 150.50 Scores
10 Andrew Grant Martha Grant 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 66.00 148.00 Scores
8 Judith Lucas Linda Drasnin 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 67.00 141.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Joyce Tedrick Lewis Temples 7 7 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 100.50 201.00 3.06 Gold Scores
5 Joy Singerman William Cook 7 19/20 - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 182.00 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
2 Cynthia Musser James Rader 3 - - - 4 2 - 88.50 52.68 89.00 177.50 1.56 Red Scores
9 Martha Howard J Philip McGraw 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 96.00 176.00 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Mary Horvath Cyril Horvath 1 - - 2 3 1 1 90.00 53.57 79.50 169.50 2.24 Red Scores
7 Cynthia Smiley Bhavna Gupta 1 - - 5 - - - 75.50 44.94 85.50 161.00 0.99 Red Scores
8 Carl Wahsum III David Francis 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 84.50 160.50 Scores
10 Brian Van Vliet Cindy Van Vliet 3 - - - - 3 - 86.00 51.19 74.00 160.00 0.56 Red Scores
1 Monica Aedo Michele Ruf 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 70.50 156.50 Scores
6 James Merkel Reams Perkins 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 87.50 154.00 0.56 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Patrick Hoffman Stephen Messinger 7 12 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 80.50 187.50 1.77 Gold Scores
3 Jo Ellen Drisko Patricia Cole 7 16/17 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 82.50 184.00 1.32 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Unverferth Nancy Donaldson 1 - 8/10 1 - 2 1 86.50 51.49 94.50 181.00 2.98 Red Scores
2 Joan Radford Jennifer Crisp 7 - - - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 81.00 178.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Joseph Camillus Ernest Spegele 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 92.50 168.50 0.77 Red Scores
7 Pam Beck Bradley Beck 3 - - - 4 1 - 87.00 51.79 75.50 162.50 0.98 Red Scores
9 Nancy Hatch Margaret Decker 1 - - 4 - - - 72.50 43.15 89.50 162.00 1.26 Red Scores
1 Judy Williamson Polly James 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 89.00 158.50 Scores
6 Susie Fucik Doug Day 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 76.50 151.00 Scores
4 Shelley Radcliffe Marsha Spears 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 60.50 129.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Jim Laubie Harry Gerla 7 3 - - 2 - - 106.50 63.39 100.50 207.00 6.46 Gold Scores
6 Patt Olexsey Janet Thurnau 3 4/5 1 - 1 1 - 111.50 66.37 93.00 204.50 6.69 Gold|Red Scores
8 Cynthia Windsor M Lynn Allton 3 14/15 4 - - - - 79.50 47.32 105.00 184.50 2.82 Gold|Red Scores
4 Charles Thompson Jr Sheila Drennen 3 - 8/10 - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 88.50 181.00 1.35 Red Scores
1 Nancy Dever Kwang Cha Hurley 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 96.00 161.00 0.77 Red Scores
9 Judith McDonald Madelyn Visconti 1 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 92.50 152.50 0.70 Red Scores
3 Peggy McKnight Patricia Liddle 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 63.00 151.00 Scores
5 Cathy Feldmann Jacquelin Tepe 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 76.00 146.00 Scores
7 Jill McHale Dianne Thomas 1 - - - - - 1 75.00 44.64 61.50 136.50 0.70 Red Scores
10 Frank Guiher Verlie Guiher 7 - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.54 Red Scores