Jun 13, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Pig in a Poke Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A 1 - - 1 - - 382.00 63.88 382.00 4.96 Gold A - 9 - N/S Scores
21 Janet Lee Anne Frayne B 4 1 - 2 1 - 360.00 60.20 360.00 3.47 Gold|Red A - 21 - N/S Scores
8 Daniel Koppenhafer Terry Brausch C 6 3 2 3 2 1 358.50 59.95 358.50 2.48 Gold|Red A - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Terry James George St Pierre A 7 - - 4 - - 339.00 56.69 339.00 1.74 Red A - 23 - N/S Scores
17 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap A 8/9 - - 5 - - 334.50 55.94 334.50 0.99 Red A - 17 - N/S Scores
18 Jeffrey Gargrave R Wayne Penrod A 11 - - 6 - - 332.00 55.52 332.00 0.83 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
11 David Kennedy Lynda Brown Walker C 12 5 3 7 3 2 328.50 54.93 328.50 1.42 Red A - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Sudheer Pimputkar Vickie Sebastian A 13 - - 8 - - 327.50 54.77 327.50 0.62 Red A - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Rick Schoenfield Donna Rodwell A 16 - - 9 - - 310.00 51.84 310.00 0.55 Red A - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Tom Bishel John Bishel C 18 9 5 10 4 3 305.00 51.00 305.00 0.99 Red A - 23 - E/W Scores
4 Madeleine Gordon Jeffrey Isralsky B 21 11 - - 5 - 298.00 49.83 298.00 0.57 Red A - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Berna Anderson Connie Wiest C 22 12 7 - 6 4 296.00 49.50 296.00 0.58 Red A - 18 - E/W Scores
1 Mike Broida George Schmid Sr B 23 13 - - - - 295.50 49.41 295.50 A - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Edward Long Sanford Franklin B 24 14 - - - - 295.00 49.33 295.00 A - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Elaine Jarchow Mary Ann Boyle C - - 9 - - - 290.00 48.49 290.00 A - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Lyrette Janine Gauthier B - - - - - - 278.00 46.49 278.00 A - 14 - E/W Scores
14 Marilyn Prosise Robert Prosise C - - - - - - 273.00 45.65 273.00 A - 21 - E/W Scores
22 Judy Ruehl Peggy Barrett B - - - - - - 264.50 44.23 264.50 A - 6 - E/W Scores
19 Anton Habash Agnes De Lany A - - - - - - 262.00 43.81 262.00 A - 19 - N/S Scores
20 Larry Klein Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 261.50 43.73 261.50 A - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Tam Daniel Rosenblatt C - - - - - - 259.00 43.31 259.00 A - 12 - E/W Scores
24 Carol Macksey Justina Clendening C - - - - - - 254.00 42.47 254.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
23 Tarun Goel Govind Gupta C - - - - - - 246.00 41.14 246.00 A - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Maryann Clark David Albrecht B - - - - - - 226.50 37.88 226.50 A - 10 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 2 - - 1 - - 378.00 63.21 378.00 4.96 Gold A - 22 - E/W Scores
12 Toni Bales Brian Ross A 3 - - 2 - - 376.00 62.88 376.00 3.47 Red A - 19 - E/W Scores
8 Nalin Mehta Arun Gupta C 5 2 1 3 1 1 359.00 60.03 359.00 3.06 Gold A - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Joyce Dennis Conrad Rennemann Jr B 8/9 4 - 4 2 - 334.50 55.94 334.50 2.14 Red A - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Wilson Wagner Van Vlack A 10 - - 5 - - 332.50 55.60 332.50 0.99 Red A - 16 - E/W Scores
18 Steven Forsythe Sandra Forsythe B 14 6 - 6 3 - 327.00 54.68 327.00 1.53 Red A - 18 - N/S Scores
24 David Britt Potter Orr C 15 7 4 7 4 2 316.50 52.93 316.50 1.16 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
20 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson B 17 8 - 8 5 - 305.50 51.09 305.50 0.62 Red A - 20 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Hellmer Robert Sulgrove A 19 - - 9 - - 300.00 50.17 300.00 0.55 Red A - 13 - E/W Scores
16 Siva Gopal Daniel Loveland C 20 10 6 10 6 3 298.50 49.92 298.50 0.83 Red A - 16 - N/S Scores
17 D Balsmeyer Barbara Levinson A - - - - - - 293.50 49.08 293.50 A - 24 - N/S Scores
14 Joyce Ades Nanci Heller C - 15 8 - 7 4 292.50 48.91 292.50 0.58 Red A - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Stacy Vanstone B - 16 - - - - 291.50 48.75 291.50 A - 11 - N/S Scores
19 Georgia Banziger Michelle Steiner B - 17 - - - - 291.00 48.66 291.00 A - 2 - E/W Scores
22 W Mike Glatt Barton Jacobs C - - - - - - 288.00 48.16 288.00 A - 22 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Geralds Kelly Moses C - - - - - - 286.50 47.91 286.50 A - 5 - N/S Scores
21 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 285.50 47.74 285.50 A - 4 - E/W Scores
7 James Walter Ambrish Bansal B - - - - - - 285.50 47.74 285.50 A - 7 - E/W Scores
23 Mary Alice Bartish Joyce Schiller C - - - - - - 278.00 46.49 278.00 A - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Lipp Pam Campbell B - - - - - - 277.00 46.32 277.00 A - 17 - E/W Scores
3 Sally Meckstroth Mark Dahl A - - - - - - 264.00 44.15 264.00 A - 10 - E/W Scores
11 C Allan Chapple Sheila Puz C - - - - - - 253.00 42.31 253.00 A - 20 - E/W Scores
1 Patti English Cordell Coy B - - - - - - 243.00 40.64 243.00 A - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson C - - - - - - 219.50 36.71 219.50 A - 9 - E/W Scores