May 30, 2018 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Placer Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Judy Weil S Douglas Weil 3 11 4 - - 1 - 88.50 52.68 93.00 181.50 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carol Avenmarg Dorothy Malutta 7 - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 83.00 177.50 0.97 Red Scores
5 Susan Angel Carol Morse 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 88.00 177.50 1.38 Red Scores
3 Manda Thatte Dan Thatte 7 - - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 72.50 168.50 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Regan Johnson Joan Oakley 3 - - - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 77.00 158.50 0.64 Red Scores
7 William Epperly Sharon Schafer 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 82.50 154.50 Scores
8 Kaye Andrews Patricia Lewis 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 72.50 148.00 Scores
4 Geraldine Macdonald Bette Hirsch 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 67.50 142.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Roy Redlich Hans Van Boldrik 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 100.50 196.00 3.20 Gold Scores
1 Chuck Wiesen Barbara Hansen 7 9 - - - - - 89.50 53.27 94.50 184.00 1.52 Gold Scores
4 Deborah Greenberg Debra Dezarn 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 93.50 172.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Kal Aziz Bill Dougherty 7 - - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 72.00 163.00 0.97 Red Scores
7 Thaddeus Rytel Jr Bob Viersen 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 154.00 Scores
5 Patricia Shribbs Raynor Christianson 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 78.50 152.50 Scores
8 Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 152.00 Scores
2 Joan Schlinkert George Schlinkert 3 - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 57.00 147.00 0.69 Red Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Jeff Sengstack Andrea Ventris 7 5 - - 1 - - 104.30 62.08 90.30 194.60 2.53 Gold Scores
7 Janet Walsh Charles Molosky 7 - - - - - - 78.40 46.67 102.20 180.60 1.30 Gold Scores
1 Donald Bierman Sarah Simmerman 7 - - - 2 - - 91.70 54.58 87.50 179.20 0.91 Red Scores
6 Mike Wyman Sandra Erickson 3 - 6 - 3 1 - 84.00 50.00 93.80 177.80 1.44 Red Scores
4 Larry Koncewicz Grace Downing 7 - - - - - - 82.60 49.17 91.00 173.60 0.91 Red Scores
2 Allen Riker Amnon Igra 3 - - - - - - 79.10 47.08 63.00 142.10 Scores
5 Mariann Kessler Barbara Smith 7 - - - - - - 67.90 40.42 54.60 122.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Robert Grotz Trudy Harstad 7 6 - - - - - 70.00 41.67 123.00 193.00 2.17 Gold Scores
5 Brian Masunaga Kay Muther 7 10 - - 1 - - 105.70 62.92 76.00 181.70 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Leslie Zimring Michael Zimring 3 - 5 - - - - 77.00 45.83 103.50 180.50 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Roberta Gravelle Susan Puccini 7 - - - 2 - - 89.60 53.33 89.50 179.10 1.60 Red Scores
2 David Rogers Oliver Jr Linda Bithell Oliver 3 - - - 3 1 - 87.50 52.08 77.50 165.00 1.49 Red Scores
6 Kevin Smith Eva Cheung 3 - - - - - - 85.40 50.83 68.50 153.90 Scores
7 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson 7 - - - - - - 72.80 43.33 76.50 149.30 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 James Collart Ron Parker 7 1 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 114.50 205.50 7.58 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Bottomley Forrest Bottomley 3 2 1 - 2 1 - 103.00 61.31 99.00 202.00 5.69 Gold Scores
5 Robert Robyns Judith Robyns 7 7 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 84.50 192.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jo Streich Cheryl DeGolia 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 79.50 162.50 Scores
3 Kats Cannell Joanne Onstine-Dill 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 76.00 157.50 Scores
6 David Glasspiegel Dian Hall Haskens 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 79.50 145.00 Scores
2 Olga Swartz Barbara Dabney 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 80.00 143.50 Scores
7 Sue Bockmann Annie Green 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 John Shribbs Pat McLaughlin 7 3 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 94.50 196.50 4.26 Gold Scores
8 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin 3 8 3 - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 93.50 189.50 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
3 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 7 12 - - - - - 89.50 53.27 91.70 181.20 1.17 Gold Scores
2 Christina Amerio Cleo Postle 3 - - - - 2 - 81.00 48.21 85.40 166.40 1.43 Red Scores
4 Dan Greenberg Faith Greenberg 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 102.90 166.40 1.30 Gold Scores
1 David Ehlers Elizabeth Long 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 79.80 164.80 Scores
7 Bill Yeast Mary Teply 7 - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 62.30 152.30 0.69 Red Scores
6 Jackie Thomas Sam Earnhardt 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 77.00 142.00 Scores