Jun 10, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 148.00 Paul ChanColumbia, MO Lily ChanColumbia, MO Ding-Hwa HsiehKirksville, MO Lin-Huan ChenKirksville, MO
5.78 Silver 2 133.00 Charles ScallonNorman, OK H Wendell WilliamsOklahoma City, OK Carolyn BryanOklahoma City, OK Shelba ParmleyFort Worth, TX
4.95 Silver 3 1 128.00 Dale GinnYukon, OK Willie Baker JrGuthrie, OK Jack KilloughBethany, OK Gary StrakaUnion City, OK
3.25 Silver 4 127.00 Robert AdamsOklahoma City, OK Jo WooleryOklahoma City, OK Joann CourtOklahoma City, OK Steve FosseyOklahoma City, OK
2.57 Silver 5 115.00 Mike AliottaEdmond, OK Raymond Zekauskas JrTulsa, OK Kathryn DunlapOklahoma City, OK Ann AliottaEdmond, OK
3.71 Silver 2 1 105.00 Suzanne MurphyOklahoma City, OK Susan BoyleTulsa, OK Gloria SmithEdmond, OK Sandra HornTulsa, OK
2.78 Silver 3 2 99.00 Jim GozaEdmond, OK Kay BickhamEdmond, OK Norma SchultzOklahoma City, OK Elaine IsenbartOklahoma City, OK
2.09 Silver 4 3 97.00 Lyn BeaucheneEdmond, OK Bill MickelsenEdmond, OK Donna MickelsenEdmond, OK Janet BeardSeabrook, TX
1.65 Silver 5 96.00 David Woodson, IIIEdmond, OK Larry MorrisonEdmond, OK Cheryl MorrisonEdmond, OK George JensenOklahoma City, OK
1.46 Silver 4 86.00 Sandra FixOklahoma City, OK Paula BooneOklahoma City, OK Sandra LeonardEdmond, OK Luke WoodenYukon, OK

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Paul Chan Lily Chan Ding-Hwa Hsieh Lin-Huan Chen A 1 - - - - - 148.00 0.00 148.00 7.70 Silver
1 Charles Scallon H Wendell Williams Carolyn Bryan Shelba Parmley A 2 - - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 5.78 Silver
18 Dale Ginn Willie Baker Jr Jack Killough Gary Straka B 3 1 - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 4.95 Silver
17 Robert Adams Jo Woolery Joann Court Steve Fossey A 4 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 3.25 Silver
5 Mike Aliotta Raymond Zekauskas Jr Kathryn Dunlap Ann Aliotta A 5 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 2.57 Silver
16 Suzanne Murphy Susan Boyle Gloria Smith Sandra Horn C - 2 1 - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 3.71 Silver
3 Jim Goza Kay Bickham Norma Schultz Elaine Isenbart C - 3 2 - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 2.78 Silver
11 Lyn Beauchene Bill Mickelsen Donna Mickelsen Janet Beard C - 4 3 - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 2.09 Silver
6 David Woodson, III Larry Morrison Cheryl Morrison George Jensen B - 5 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.65 Silver
14 Sandra Fix Paula Boone Sandra Leonard Luke Wooden C - - 4 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.46 Silver
8 Yvonne Carver Mary Ellen Martin Peggy Ford Dorothy Kern C - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.90 Silver
9 Jim Hammond Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath Debra Swafford C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.60 Silver
10 Marilyn Ownby Justine Thompson Peter Huggler III Bonnie Palon C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.60 Silver
12 John Coe Karen Coe Virginia Sue Hartman Floyd Pugh B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.60 Silver
4 Quentin Hooker Mary Hahl Lucinda King Dana Turner C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.60 Silver
13 Marjorie Whitehair Janet Griffin Jack Dimski Marilyn Barkley C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.30 Silver
2 Cherry Blevins Sandra Lichtenwalter Phillis McGrew Ramona Bienstock C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.30 Silver
7 Shirley Garrity Martha Baxter Marlene Ducharme Shirley Morrison C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results