Jun 08, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Raymond Zekauskas Jr Mike Aliotta A 7 - - 1 - - 262.65 57.22 262.65 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Joe Hill C. Earnest Wyatt A - - - 2 - - 242.60 52.85 242.60 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon C - - - 3 1 1 235.41 51.29 235.41 1.19 Silver Scores
1 Virginia Sue Hartman Floyd Pugh B - - - 4 2 - 235.00 51.20 235.00 0.83 Silver Scores
9 Mary Hembree Peggy Ann Mitchell A - - - - - - 231.06 50.34 231.06 Scores
7 F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey A - - - - - - 219.97 47.92 219.97 Scores
6 Janet Baumgartner Peggy Lara C - - - - - 2 213.36 46.48 213.36 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Jack Dimski Marilyn Barkley C - - - - - - 210.30 45.82 210.30 Scores
4 Bonnie Palon Peter Huggler III B - - - - - - 194.24 42.32 194.24 Scores
10 Sandra Horn Susan Boyle C - - - - - - 170.50 37.15 170.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kathryn Dunlap Linda Hughes A 1 - - 1 - - 286.76 62.47 286.76 7.79 Silver Scores
5 Polly Schoning Phyllis Harlan A - - - 2 - - 256.40 55.86 256.40 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Charles Scallon Shelba Parmley A - - - 3 - - 255.85 55.74 255.85 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Dwight Stafford Suzanne Murphy C - 5 3 4 1 1 252.09 54.92 252.09 1.22 Silver Scores
4 Dale Ginn Willie Baker Jr B - 6 - - 2 - 249.53 54.36 249.53 0.85 Silver Scores
2 Linda Schaffer Dale Schaffer C - - 4 - - - 245.14 53.41 245.14 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Wanda Carpenter Jack Barnett B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
8 Paula Boone Gloria Smith C - - - - - - 214.44 46.72 214.44 Scores
3 Karen Coe John Coe A - - - - - - 212.20 46.23 212.20 Scores
10 Colleen Bicket Sandra Leonard B - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Francine Graham Lori Moore B 2 1 - 1 1 - 279.73 60.94 279.73 5.84 Silver Scores
10 David Emanuel Charles Regan C 6 3 2 2 2 1 263.18 57.34 263.18 2.01 Silver Scores
5 Bernice Cook Beverly Gochis B 8 4 - 3 3 - 260.24 56.70 260.24 1.51 Silver Scores
4 Jim Goza Kay Bickham B - - - 4 - - 244.50 53.27 244.50 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Robert Adams Jo Woolery A - - - - - - 241.06 52.52 241.06 Scores
1 Lyn Beauchene Bill Mickelsen B - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 Scores
6 Yvonne Carver Mary Ellen Martin C - - - - - 2 229.56 50.01 229.56 0.59 Silver Scores
3 Jack Killough Gary Straka A - - - - - - 215.86 47.03 215.86 Scores
2 Dora Lee Sullins Janet Pitt C - - - - - - 204.62 44.58 204.62 Scores
7 Peggy Ford Dorothy Kern C - - - - - - 202.30 44.07 202.30 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ann Aliotta Joann Court A 3 - - 1 - - 271.14 59.07 271.14 4.38 Silver Scores
10 Warren Smith Gloria Smith C 4 2 1 2 1 1 264.32 57.59 264.32 3.29 Silver Scores
9 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A 5 - - 3 - - 264.26 57.57 264.26 2.46 Silver Scores
1 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath C - - 5 4 2 2 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.89 Silver Scores
3 Sylvia Jackson Gary Stork A - - - - - - 220.38 48.01 220.38 Scores
4 Linda Stearns Beverly Wedel B - - - - 3 - 205.70 44.81 205.70 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Marlene Ducharme Judy Hentges C - - - - - - 195.44 42.58 195.44 Scores
7 Peggy Gaffke Janie Funk B - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 Scores
6 Terri Davis Dana Turner C - - - - - - 190.27 41.45 190.27 Scores
8 Jim Hammond Debra Swafford C - - - - - - 173.94 37.90 173.94 Scores