Jun 03, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 89.00 Ellen HesselSan Antonio, TX Ira HesselSan Antonio, TX Kenneth SchutzeAustin, TX Patty HinzeSan Antonio, TX
6.69 Silver 2/3 1 80.00 Rebecca BrownSan Antonio, TX Thomas TrudeauSan Antonio, TX David TicenVictoria, TX Forrest GraySan Antonio, TX
6.69 Silver 2/3 80.00 Gary AnzianiSan Antonio, TX Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI
4.29 Silver 4 79.00 Daniel JacksonSpring, TX Bill McCartySan Antonio, TX Bill WalkerBulverde, TX Rosemary KelleySan Antonio, TX
3.39 Silver 5 78.00 Terry RielySan Antonio, TX Carolyn RielySan Antonio, TX David Johnson JrSan Antonio, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX
4.34 Silver 6 2 1 76.00 Carol RambergFair Oaks Ranch, TX Wright BarnebeyRocksprings, TX Bill StillwellKerrville, TX S HultquistKerrville, TX
2.55 Silver 7 74.00 Everette LewisSan Antonio, TX Jerrold HarringtonSan Antonio, TX Larry LevinSan Antonio, TX Diane OlsonSan Antonio, TX
2.85 Silver 3/4 70.00 James MoodyAustin, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Shawn DrenningAustin, TX Jarek LangerAustin, TX
2.85 Silver 3/4 70.00 Sharon HogerAustin, TX Stan PushkarskyAustin, TX Thomas SmithAustin, TX Kathryn LevihnAustin, TX
1.93 Silver 5 68.00 Charles JeffersonSan Antonio, TX Stephen HoffmanFair Oaks Ranch, TX Lew SpurlockFair Oaks Ranch, TX Richard LampmanUniversal City, TX
1.95 Silver 6 2 64.00 Peter NaimoliAustin, TX Dana SunAustin, TX Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Laura CraftLeander, TX
1.46 Silver 3 60.00 Leigh PrimeranoHelotes, TX Paul VanHoorebekeLubbock, TX Janina KuzmaSan Antonio, TX Helen LauderdaleLubbock, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel Kenneth Schutze Patty Hinze A 1 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 10.18 Silver
2 Rebecca Brown Thomas Trudeau David Ticen Forrest Gray B 2/3 1 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 6.69 Silver
4 Gary Anziani Ed Rawlinson Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 2/3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 6.69 Silver
26 Daniel Jackson Bill McCarty Bill Walker Rosemary Kelley A 4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.29 Silver
10 Terry Riely Carolyn Riely David Johnson Jr Venkatrao Koneru A 5 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.39 Silver
5 Carol Ramberg Wright Barnebey Bill Stillwell S Hultquist C 6 2 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.34 Silver
19 Everette Lewis Jerrold Harrington Larry Levin Diane Olson A 7 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.55 Silver
18 Roxie Tom Pat Prichard Richard Curtin Kay Laird A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.90 Silver
1 Sharon Hoger Stan Pushkarsky Thomas Smith Kathryn Levihn B - 3/4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.85 Silver
20 James Moody Jerry Barrett Shawn Drenning Jarek Langer B - 3/4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.85 Silver
13 Charles Jefferson Stephen Hoffman Lew Spurlock Richard Lampman B - 5 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.93 Silver
9 George Fillis Karen Fillis Sheryleen Grothus C David Mitchell A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
24 Peter Naimoli Dana Sun Sharon Dameron Laura Craft C - 6 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.95 Silver
8 Leigh Primerano Paul VanHoorebeke Janina Kuzma Helen Lauderdale C - - 3 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.46 Silver
14 Beth Gale Bob Otis Stephanie Stevens Homer Stevens B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
12 Susan Ohm K Voges Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.60 Silver
15 Yesh Singh Vijay Koli Jerry Heckman Ann Montgomery C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.75 Silver
22 Jeanne Dawley Bob Steidel Tessa Bodnar Kathy Sinkin-Amor B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
25 Joe Ramirez Paul Fafoutakis Sunny Won Eleanor Siegal C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.90 Silver
27 Myra Ribak Barbara Burns Richard Bragg Charles Walker B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.75 Silver
7 Susan Hernandez Andy Villastrigo Alison Andrews Phyllis Giffin B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.60 Silver
23 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.45 Silver
21 Penny Smith Olivia Brown Jo Ann Robertson Mary Harrington B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.60 Silver
17 Carol Lahser Julia Coxe Rene Wallace Carol Mayo B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.60 Silver
6 James Cuccia Irene White Diana Drenner Don Mahoney C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.60 Silver
3 Harry Ingham Jo Neesvig Dorthy Rippstein Helen McCrae B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.30 Silver
11 Jean Holt Shannon Burdett Blanche Roddick Clare Lee C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.60 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results