Jun 17, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Eileen Ojakangas Mary Lou Faggella A 7 - - 3 - - 214.81 59.67 214.81 2.48 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias B 8 3 - 4 2 - 208.23 57.84 208.23 1.74 Gold|Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Pamela Thaut Joan Merrill A 11 - - 7 - - 202.35 56.21 202.35 0.71 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Dennis Goldston Donald Vancil A 12 - - 8 - - 198.30 55.08 198.30 0.62 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Lea Rogers Gard Hays A 14 - - 9 - - 196.44 54.57 196.44 0.55 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
11 John Emmerson Sally Craig B 18 6 - 10 3 - 194.23 53.95 194.23 1.05 Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - 9 - - 5 - 178.10 49.47 178.10 0.42 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Martin Ware Elaine Ware A - - - - - - 174.92 48.59 174.92 L - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Hahn Kearcy Hahn C - 11 2 - - 1 163.91 45.53 163.91 1.07 Gold L - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Karen Rise Nobi Morris B - - - - - - 148.82 41.34 148.82 K - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Lynn Hays Corrine Joinette A - - - - - - 140.40 39.00 140.40 K - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Wendy Allex Jim Hansen C - - - - - - 117.68 32.69 117.68 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 2 - - 1 - - 238.07 66.13 238.07 4.96 Gold L - 7 - E/W Scores
1 L Sullivan Margaret Brom B 5 2 - 4 1 - 226.44 62.90 226.44 1.99 Gold L - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Margaret Wilson Helen Rogers C 13 4 1 5 2 1 196.80 54.67 196.80 1.39 Gold 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Ian Kirk Margi Redden A 17 - - 8 - - 195.03 54.18 195.03 0.62 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Larry Trickey Frances Gates A 23 - - - - - 182.03 50.56 182.03 K - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A 24 - - - - - 181.38 50.38 181.38 L - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa A - - - - - - 180.80 50.22 180.80 L - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Ouida McCullough Paul O'Brien A - - - - - - 174.04 48.34 174.04 K - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Eleanor Gibson Gail Richardson B - 12 - - - - 160.26 44.52 160.26 K - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Frances Adam Glenda Affleck C - - 3 - - 2 157.00 43.61 157.00 0.86 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Donna Milner Anne Brown C - - 4 - - - 146.00 40.56 146.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Janice Eliasson Keith Falkenberg B - - - - - - 143.96 39.99 143.96 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kelvin Raywood Shelley Burns B 1 1 - 1 1 - 239.58 66.55 239.58 4.96 Gold K - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A 6 - - 2 - - 226.20 62.83 226.20 3.47 Gold K - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Rita Beny Barbara Schultz A 9 - - 5 - - 203.70 56.58 203.70 0.99 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Dudley Brown James Thompson A 10 - - 6 - - 203.31 56.48 203.31 0.83 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Bryan Delfs Christina van Leeuwen A 20 - - - - - 188.47 52.35 188.47 K - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Scott Chupack JC Chupack B 21 7 - - 4 - 186.85 51.90 186.85 0.73 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Jim Johnsen Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 180.44 50.12 180.44 K - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Joerg Schneider Frances Corney A - - - - - - 170.24 47.29 170.24 L - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey B - 10 - - - - 168.79 46.89 168.79 K - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Sam McLean Ros Hartenfels C - - - - - 2 141.95 39.43 141.95 0.75 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan C - - - - - - 135.02 37.51 135.02 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Neville Hircock Evelyn Goedhart B - - - - - - 124.01 34.45 124.01 K - 6 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A 3 - - 2 - - 237.77 66.05 237.77 3.47 Gold L - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Bernie Lambert Blake Fleming A 4 - - 3 - - 233.06 64.74 233.06 2.48 Red L - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Jean Groome Suzanne St Thomas A 15 - - 6 - - 196.37 54.55 196.37 0.83 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Brad Digby Maarten Tjebbes B 16 5 - 7 3 - 196.23 54.51 196.23 1.00 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 David Binney Jennifer Ballantyne A 19 - - 9 - - 189.08 52.52 189.08 0.55 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Beth Cookson Rita Cannon B 22 8 - 10 4 - 185.11 51.42 185.11 0.70 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Virginia Kellermeyer Betty Martin A - - - - - - 169.53 47.09 169.53 L - 4 - N/S Scores
7 David Willmott Nancy Cook A - - - - - - 162.53 45.15 162.53 L - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Margrit Dauncey Lynn Patterson C - - 5 - - - 142.59 39.61 142.59 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Vicki Sensiba Greg Sensiba C - - - - - - 126.53 35.15 126.53 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Karen Cunningham Dolf Daam C - - - - - - 119.37 33.16 119.37 L - 3 - N/S Scores