Jun 16, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
3 Michael Mikyska Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - 1 - - 781.50 63.95 781.50 7.73 Gold Q - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 3 - - 2 - - 765.50 62.64 765.50 5.41 Gold O - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Harry Satanove Tom Satanove Y 25 9 5 13 6 3 671.50 54.95 671.50 0.97 Red Q - 19 - E/W Scores
5 Sandy McIlwain Michael Newcombe B 26 10 - 14 7 - 671.00 54.91 671.00 0.91 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Gustav Axen Corrine Joinette B 37 15 - 18 9 - 642.00 52.54 642.00 0.75 Red O - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal A 41 - - - - - 633.50 51.84 633.50 Q - 20 - E/W Scores
4 Margaret Gibson Anita Morse B 47 19 - - - - 613.00 50.16 613.00 Q - 17 - E/W Scores
8 Donna Traas Diane Dickinson Y - 23 10 - - - 595.00 48.69 595.00 O - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A - - - - - - 594.00 48.61 594.00 O - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Karen Renne John Sears B - - - - - - 572.00 46.81 572.00 O - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 571.50 46.77 571.50 P - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Ouida McCullough Margaret Brom Y - - 12 - - - 569.00 46.56 569.00 Q - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Corrine Tapley Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 535.00 43.78 535.00 O - 9 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
8 Alexander Woo Nelson Davis Y 7 1 1 5 1 1 725.00 59.33 725.00 3.61 Gold Q - 21 - E/W Scores
7 Ronald Tracy Ken Christiansen A 13 - - 7 - - 705.50 57.73 705.50 1.57 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Jean McCullough Bruce Yoder A 23 - - 11 - - 676.00 55.32 676.00 1.10 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Bernie Lambert Blake Fleming A - - - - - - 605.50 49.55 605.50 P - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Cameron Doner Hannah Moon A - - - - - - 601.00 49.18 601.00 O - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Gary Gilraine Faye Gilraine Y - 24 11 - 9 5 586.00 47.95 586.00 0.40 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
1 L Sullivan Paul O'Brien B - 25 - - - - 581.00 47.55 581.00 Q - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Jane Youngberg John Demeulemeester A - - - - - - 570.50 46.69 570.50 Q - 22 - E/W Scores
10 Marilyn Drever Donald Drever Y - - - - - - 547.00 44.76 547.00 P - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Craig Hamilton Dixie Duncan Y - - - - - - 532.50 43.58 532.50 O - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Edwin Glickman Bill Kramer B - - - - - - 523.50 42.84 523.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Maureen McAllister Neil McAllister Y - - - - - - 518.00 42.39 518.00 Q - 18 - E/W Scores
11 Rita Beny Barbara Schultz A - - - - - - 500.00 40.92 500.00 P - 11 - E/W Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
4 David Taylor Victor Bremson B 9 2 - 4 1 - 715.50 58.55 715.50 3.94 Gold Q - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros Y 11 3 2 6 2 1 711.00 58.18 711.00 2.76 Gold Q - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 14 - - 7 - - 702.00 57.45 702.00 1.57 Red Q - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey B 15 5 - 8 3 - 701.00 57.36 701.00 1.97 Gold Q - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Rhoda Tafler Sheila Sache A 17/18 - - 9/10 - - 684.50 56.01 684.50 1.24 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Judy Harris Peter Herold A 27 - - 15 - - 670.00 54.83 670.00 0.87 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Adelina Wong-Chor Janis Eaglesham Y - 22 9 - - 5 595.50 48.73 595.50 0.39 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Debbie Wastle Ron Smith A - - - - - - 573.50 46.93 573.50 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A - - - - - - 555.50 45.46 555.50 P - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Roberta Stirling Leeann Lagace Y - - - - - - 543.00 44.44 543.00 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Jo Peterson Barbara Webster Y - - - - - - 534.00 43.70 534.00 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Ella Haylock Slava Simice Y - - - - - - 504.00 41.24 504.00 P - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Leslie Mortin Rose Dunitz Y - - - - - - 381.50 31.22 381.50 Q - 10 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
3 Polly Dunn Pat Dunn A 5 - - 3 - - 736.00 60.23 736.00 3.87 Gold P - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Derek Ward Pete Marinus A 6 - - 4 - - 727.00 59.49 727.00 2.71 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Gene Fomin Ronald Woodard A 19 - - 9 - - 681.00 55.73 681.00 1.29 Red P - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Ian Gatenby Don McCarthy B 36 14 - 19 6 - 642.50 52.58 642.50 0.72 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Jean Groome Suzanne St Thomas A 38/39 - - - - - 640.50 52.41 640.50 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Virginia Kellermeyer Betty Martin A 42 - - - - - 630.50 51.60 630.50 P - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Brad Digby Maarten Tjebbes Y 43 18 7 - 7 3 627.50 51.35 627.50 0.97 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Pete Pluhta Jodi Kimbrell A 44 - - - - - 626.50 51.27 626.50 P - 13 - N/S Scores
2 John Rousseu Lotte Elias Y - - - - - - 551.50 45.13 551.50 P - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Anne Scott Clayton Connolly B - - - - - - 547.50 44.80 547.50 P - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Chris Cookson Lorraine Spik B - - - - - - 542.00 44.35 542.00 P - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Les Schadt Perry Khakhar B - - - - - - 534.50 43.74 534.50 P - 8 - N/S Scores
12 John Keech Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 528.00 43.21 528.00 Q - 12 - E/W Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
21 Yue Su Larry Pocock A 8 - - 3 - - 718.50 58.80 718.50 3.87 Gold P - 8 - E/W Scores
22 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 10 - - 5 - - 712.50 58.31 712.50 2.06 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Karen Billett Duncan Smith A 17/18 - - 9/10 - - 684.50 56.01 684.50 1.24 Red Q - 16 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie B 20/22 6/7 - 11/12 4/5 - 680.50 55.69 680.50 1.22 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Bruce Busby Brian Busby Y 20/22 6/7 4 11/12 4/5 2 680.50 55.69 680.50 1.35 Red P - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Lea Rogers Gard Hays A 32 - - 16 - - 659.00 53.93 659.00 0.83 Red Q - 14 - N/S Scores
19 Jeff Mear Wade Carpenter Y 34 13 6 17 8 4 656.00 53.68 656.00 0.79 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White B 38/39 16 - 19 10 - 640.50 52.41 640.50 0.72 Red O - 12 - E/W Scores
17 James Carroll Elizabeth Stewart B 40 17 - - - - 637.00 52.13 637.00 P - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A 45 - - - - - 621.00 50.82 621.00 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson A 46 - - - - - 620.00 50.74 620.00 O - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Janis Parker Nick Parker B 48 20 - - - - 611.50 50.04 611.50 O - 5 - E/W Scores
20 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 573.50 46.93 573.50 P - 7 - E/W Scores
18 Isabel Chernoff Insa Fricker B - - - - - - 570.50 46.69 570.50 P - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Alexandre Ribeyre Chris Penner B - - - - - - 569.00 46.56 569.00 O - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Julie Smith Pamela Nisbet A - - - - - - 567.00 46.40 567.00 O - 9 - E/W Scores
6 James Sache Angela Fenton B - - - - - - 564.00 46.15 564.00 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Dennis Goldston Donald Vancil A - - - - - - 532.50 43.58 532.50 O - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Leo Glaser Koba Ter Neuzen A - - - - - - 526.00 43.04 526.00 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Eileen Ojakangas Mary Lou Faggella A - - - - - - 510.50 41.78 510.50 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees Y - - - - - - 484.50 39.65 484.50 O - 2 - E/W Scores
10 John Brodrick Joanna Daam B - - - - - - 423.50 34.66 423.50 O - 10 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
21 Nicholas Stock Michael Yuen A 2 - - 1 - - 772.00 63.18 772.00 7.73 Gold Q - 21 - N/S Scores
16 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 4 - - 2 - - 745.50 61.01 745.50 5.41 Gold P - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Cliff Bryanton Darlene Meredith Y 12 4 3 6 2 2 707.50 57.90 707.50 2.53 Gold O - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Ben Takemori Joel Martineau A 16 - - 8 - - 686.50 56.18 686.50 1.41 Red O - 11 - E/W Scores
22 Ray Miller Ann Romeo A 20/22 - - 10 - - 680.50 55.69 680.50 1.19 Red Q - 22 - N/S Scores
18 Andrew Krywaniuk Zoran Peca B 24 8 - 12 3 - 673.00 55.07 673.00 1.81 Gold Q - 18 - N/S Scores
12 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 28 - - 13 - - 662.50 54.21 662.50 0.97 Red Q - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Debbie Mineault Aline Vance B 29 11 - 14 4 - 662.00 54.17 662.00 1.26 Red Q - 4 - N/S Scores
20 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz A 30/31 - - 15/16 - - 661.50 54.13 661.50 0.85 Red Q - 20 - N/S Scores
13 Jane Fyfe Ping Ding A 30/31 - - 15/16 - - 661.50 54.13 661.50 0.85 Red Q - 13 - N/S Scores
17 Shelley Burns Kelvin Raywood B 33 12 - 17 5 - 657.00 53.76 657.00 0.79 Red Q - 17 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Johnson Lisa Fishman A 35 - - 18 - - 644.50 52.74 644.50 0.75 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Bob Gagnon Jim Davies Y - 21 8 - 8 4 609.00 49.84 609.00 0.68 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Gordon McOrmond Donald Sache A - - - - - - 598.00 48.94 598.00 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples A - - - - - - 595.00 48.69 595.00 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Roger Taylor Paul Reitsma Y - - - - - - 562.00 45.99 562.00 Q - 15 - N/S Scores
14 Derrick Furber Peter Jones A - - - - - - 554.50 45.38 554.50 P - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago Y - - - - - - 531.00 43.45 531.00 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
7 John Dukellis Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 526.00 43.04 526.00 O - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Brenda Glaze James Lindemann B - - - - - - 517.50 42.35 517.50 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
19 Yinsheng Tu Morris Chen Y - - - - - - 494.00 40.43 494.00 Q - 19 - N/S Scores
10 Lori Beard Bill Beard B - - - - - - 440.50 36.05 440.50 Q - 10 - N/S Scores