Jun 14, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Shiraz Knockout 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.55 Gold 1 Ralph LipeBellevue, WA Lynda LipeBellevue, WA D GlassfordChilliwack, BC Brian SimsCultus Lake, BC
10.19 Gold 2 Clive ElkinKelowna, BC Douglas CramenKelowna, BC Diana KnowlesKelowna, BC Dallas ElliottKelowna, BC
5.82 Gold 3/4 Mel ZimmermanVictoria, BC Brenda WilsonNorth Saanich, BC Caroline ColliverCalgary, AB Elizabeth SpragueCalgary, AB
5.82 Gold 3/4 Doug CarrittRed Deer, AB Ruth SidebottomRed Deer, AB Siu Wai FanRed Deer, AB Nancy CarrittRed Deer, AB

Recaps

Section 15

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Dana Sammartino Bud Craig George Ewanchuk Monica Jarvis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Doug Carritt Ruth Sidebottom Siu Wai Fan Nancy Carritt A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.82 Gold
14 Charlene Fraser Faye Pollhammer Florence Schramm Reatha Thiessen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.46 Red
13 Jayne James Karen Jean Boss Kay Read Gretchen Wiggins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe D Glassford Brian Sims A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.55 Gold
11 Rita Cannon Beth Cookson June Rasmussen Gayle Anderson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan Daryl Krepps Myrna Green A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Clive Elkin Douglas Cramen Diana Knowles Dallas Elliott A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.19 Gold
8 William Wilson Nancy Wilson Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.46 Red
7 Ronald Fleming Betty Glasser Susan Norton Ginny Davis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 David Murison Margaret Murison Miriam Ryan Mary Driver A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.46 Red
5 Beth Coones B J Kolkman Dottie Larson Jack Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Mel Zimmerman Brenda Wilson Caroline Colliver Elizabeth Sprague A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.82 Gold
3 Jean-Philipp Weber Lionel Traverse Holly Boudreau Margaret Skinner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Dan Branscum Marilyn Knipp Marjorie Sinel Gale Gropp A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.46 Red
16 Gayle Good Ann Isaac King Lee Vilborg Wilson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results