Jun 14, 2018 - Thursday 7:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Cameron Doner Daniel Lyder A 21 - - 12 - - 730.00 55.05 722.33 1452.33 3.28 Gold Scores
3 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A 22 - - 22 - - 697.89 52.63 754.33 1452.22 3.14 Gold Scores
11 Gustav Axen Dudley Brown A 26 - - 18 - - 706.09 53.25 729.67 1435.76 2.67 Gold Scores
6 Harry Satanove Tom Satanove C 28 7 4 5/6 3 2 759.72 57.29 663.33 1423.05 3.82 Gold Scores
10 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey B - 8 - 20 6 - 700.72 52.84 701.66 1402.38 3.39 Gold Scores
13 Alden Edwards Warren Watson A - - - 10 - - 736.89 55.57 653.67 1390.56 1.28 Red Scores
2 Jill Graham David Graham C - - - - 9 4 675.23 50.92 598.83 1274.06 0.86 Red Scores
1 Roger Pennell Lori Beard A - - - - - - 515.60 38.88 737.00 1252.60 1.18 Red Scores
12 JC Chupack Christina van Leeuwen B - - - 14 4 - 726.26 54.77 519.83 1246.09 1.57 Gold Scores
9 Sandra Robson Marguerite Chiarenza A - - - - - - 643.06 48.50 570.00 1213.06 Scores
14 Elizabeth Stewart James Carroll B - - - - 11 - 661.93 49.92 544.00 1205.93 0.64 Red Scores
5 Dennis Tottenham Shirley Cox C - - - - - - 510.89 38.53 668.33 1179.22 0.83 Red Scores
4 Robin Hart Solveig Karlgren C - - - - - - 608.76 45.91 542.33 1151.09 Scores
8 Robert Henry Linda Henry C - - - - - - 540.86 40.79 602.83 1143.69 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Ken Scholes A 2 - - 2 - - 861.90 65.00 768.00 1629.90 27.08 Gold Scores
12 Dennis Goldston Donald Vancil A 8 - - 13 - - 745.77 56.24 807.00 1552.77 8.02 Gold Scores
7 Jay Anderson Steven Lawrence A 13 - - 10 - - 753.84 56.85 767.83 1521.67 5.16 Gold Scores
5 Jack Bradshaw Brenda Mathews B 15 3 - 5 2 - 786.61 59.32 725.83 1512.44 8.59 Gold Scores
1 Judy Clerke Elaine Ware A - - - - - - 673.07 50.76 724.00 1397.07 0.98 Red Scores
4 Jerry Thorpe Paul Bartron B - 15 - 16 7 - 736.27 55.53 628.17 1364.44 1.91 Gold Scores
10 Don Bell Katie Christie A - - - - - - 584.74 44.10 745.00 1329.74 1.28 Red Scores
13 Lisa McCarthy Don McCarthy B - - - - 12 - 671.11 50.61 656.00 1327.11 0.57 Red Scores
6 Freyja Eddy Victor Bremson C - - - - - - 636.45 48.00 681.67 1318.12 0.78 Red Scores
9 Virginia Kellermeyer Betty Martin A - - - - - - 657.48 49.58 659.84 1317.32 Scores
14 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A - - - - - - 537.78 40.56 779.17 1316.95 2.21 Red Scores
11 Janet Galbraith Christopher Galbraith A - - - - - - 608.78 45.91 621.83 1230.61 Scores
2 Michael Clayton Ona Bouchard C - - - - - - 586.06 44.20 625.33 1211.39 Scores
8 Leonard Hills Sharon Hills C - - - - - - 510.24 38.48 603.00 1113.24 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Elaine Sorensen Duncan Smith A 11 - - 8 - - 753.22 56.80 771.67 1524.89 6.02 Gold Scores
7 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A 27 - - - - - 693.00 52.26 738.50 1431.50 2.58 Gold Scores
14 Barbara Nist Patti Hartley A - - - 13 - - 727.72 54.88 672.33 1400.05 1.04 Red Scores
1 Rhoda Tafler Kathy Adachi A - - - - - - 679.89 51.27 690.50 1370.39 0.70 Red Scores
11 Mike Christensen Charles Lamb A - - - - - - 677.23 51.07 687.50 1364.73 Scores
4 Rustin Weimer Margi Redden B - - - 2 1 - 813.56 61.35 521.66 1335.22 5.82 Gold Scores
12 L Ralph Buckley David Gabel C - - - - 8 3 683.30 51.53 613.00 1296.30 1.23 Red Scores
10 Ellen Kuiper Marlene Lenstra B - - - - - - 609.35 45.95 651.17 1260.52 0.61 Red Scores
13 Patti Adams Angela Fenton B - - - 21 7 - 698.05 52.64 544.00 1242.05 0.91 Red Scores
9 Aban Gerrie Debbie Wastle B - - - - - - 563.07 42.46 664.50 1227.57 0.60 Red Scores
6 Paul Pattison Stephen Beaton C - - - - - - 610.57 46.05 597.33 1207.90 Scores
8 Carol Smith David Cartwright C - - - - - - 615.07 46.39 563.17 1178.24 Scores
5 Corrine Tapley Angela Huang B - - - - - - 579.57 43.71 586.50 1166.07 Scores
2 Dianne Sax John Sears C - - - - - - 541.22 40.82 469.50 1010.72 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Roger McNay Edward Frymoyer A 7 - - 1 - - 868.93 65.53 712.83 1581.76 9.20 Gold|Red Scores
8 Thomas Anderson Shelley Burns C 12 1 1 6 3 1 781.94 58.97 742.67 1524.61 15.27 Gold Scores
4 Zoran Peca Sid Segal B 14 2 - - 10 - 693.43 52.29 825.50 1518.93 11.45 Gold Scores
7 Jean Groome Lynn Hays A 19 - - - - - 692.16 52.20 764.50 1456.66 3.61 Gold Scores
12 Alexander Woo Nelson Davis C 24 6 3 17 8 5 728.45 54.94 720.84 1449.29 4.36 Gold Scores
3 Yue Su Larry Pocock A 25 - - - - - 688.53 51.93 750.67 1439.20 2.78 Gold Scores
13 Curley Anderson Andy Anderson A - - - 9 - - 754.48 56.90 654.17 1408.65 1.39 Red Scores
10 Debbie Mineault Jill Stokes B - 14 - - - - 628.28 47.38 745.67 1373.95 2.99 Gold Scores
9 Bill Beard Hachy Pennell A - - - 19 - - 710.43 53.58 639.67 1350.10 0.78 Red Scores
14 Eileen Currier Doug Boothe B - - - - - - 543.28 40.97 705.83 1249.11 1.57 Gold Scores
5 Roberta Cronquist Wanda Mazurkewich C - - - - - - 645.78 48.70 568.00 1213.78 Scores
2 Denise McKay Don McKay C - - - - - - 455.44 34.35 666.17 1121.61 0.66 Red Scores
1 Jean McCullough Bruce Yoder A - - - - - - 503.61 37.98 606.00 1109.61 Scores
6 Marnie Hueston Coreen Hamilton C - - - - - - 624.44 47.09 428.67 1053.11 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Pete Pluhta Jodi Kimbrell A 3 - - 15 - - 718.89 54.21 905.83 1624.72 20.31 Gold Scores
3 Michael Mikyska Mitch Dunitz A 6 - - 7 - - 759.56 57.28 828.83 1588.39 10.32 Gold Scores
7 Karen Billett Karen Turner A 9 - - 19 - - 705.50 53.21 841.50 1547.00 7.22 Gold Scores
8 Cliff Bryanton Darlene Meredith C - 9 5 - 10 5 664.23 50.09 725.67 1389.90 3.83 Gold|Red Scores
10 Richard Syrnyk Anne Smith C - 10 6 3 2 1 760.56 57.36 628.83 1389.39 4.50 Gold|Red Scores
6 Donald Carson Roxann Trouth C - - - - - - 621.88 46.90 722.50 1344.38 2.24 Gold Scores
4 Roberta Stirling Linda Taschuk B - - - - 12 - 654.72 49.38 659.16 1313.88 0.60 Red Scores
11 Glen Thornborough Pete Marinus A - - - 5/6 - - 759.72 57.29 554.00 1313.72 2.06 Red Scores
9 Insa Fricker Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 661.29 49.87 634.84 1296.13 Scores
12 Kathleen Phoenix Manju Singh C - - - - - - 580.00 43.74 694.17 1274.17 0.87 Red Scores
2 Marta Cecchi Bernard Grant C - - - - 13 6 648.77 48.93 557.67 1206.44 0.56 Red Scores
1 Santokh Sian Marion Stoodley B - - - - - - 601.39 45.35 567.50 1168.89 Scores
14 Eileen Ojakangas Mary Lou Faggella A - - - - - - 660.72 49.83 500.67 1161.39 Scores
5 John Rousseu John Maunder C - - - - - - 541.89 40.87 617.00 1158.89 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Julie Smith Joel Martineau A 5 - - 3 - - 820.00 61.84 779.50 1599.50 12.04 Gold Scores
3 Allan Simon Daniel Bertrand A 16 - - 7 - - 777.33 58.62 724.50 1501.83 4.25 Gold Scores
12 Adam Thiel Tom McNie B 17 4 - 4 1 - 788.23 59.44 703.00 1491.23 6.44 Gold Scores
6 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi C - 11 7 15 6 4 739.94 55.80 649.00 1388.94 2.55 Gold Scores
8 Ian Gatenby Gerene Albrecht C - 13 8 - 11 6 671.28 50.62 706.50 1377.78 2.18 Gold Scores
13 Evelyn Holtz Lauren Friedman A - - - 22 - - 696.28 52.51 678.00 1374.28 0.70 Red Scores
11 June Keith Jadwiga Polujan A - - - - - - 684.39 51.61 676.50 1360.89 Scores
1 William Woodfine Maxine Webb A - - - 18 - - 724.78 54.66 595.00 1319.78 0.81 Red Scores
4 Jane Youngberg Isabel Chernoff B - - - 20 9 - 704.43 53.12 605.00 1309.43 0.75 Red Scores
2 Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi C - - - - - - 612.78 46.21 671.00 1283.78 0.71 Red Scores
14 Carol McCully Ed Barad A - - - - - - 532.78 40.18 730.50 1263.28 1.04 Red Scores
9 Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - - - - 504.11 38.02 682.50 1186.61 Scores
10 Nick Parker Janis Parker B - - - - - - 526.11 39.68 571.50 1097.61 Scores
5 Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins B - - - - - - 442.44 33.37 617.50 1059.94 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gordon McOrmond Dan Jacob A 1 - - 1 - - 823.22 62.08 852.00 1675.22 36.11 Gold Scores
7 Leo Glaser Koba Ter Neuzen A 10 - - 16 - - 715.60 53.97 811.00 1526.60 6.57 Gold Scores
13 Sheila Sache Anita Morse A 18 - - 11 - - 732.89 55.27 728.00 1460.89 3.80 Gold Scores
1 Lea Rogers G Gard Hays A 23 - - 9 - - 750.72 56.62 699.00 1449.72 3.01 Gold Scores
9 Suzanne St Thomas Nancy Boyd A - - - 4 - - 760.22 57.33 662.50 1422.72 2.91 Gold Scores
5 Roberta McIlwain Sandy McIlwain B - 12 - 17 5 - 714.72 53.90 667.00 1381.72 2.35 Gold Scores
10 Ingrid Anderson Doreen McOrmond B - - - - - - 646.22 48.73 703.50 1349.72 1.19 Red Scores
2 Monty Gray James Thompson C - - - - - 7 621.89 46.90 675.00 1296.89 1.53 Red Scores
4 Diane Thompson Jennifer Parkyn B - - - - - - 576.22 43.46 618.00 1194.22 Scores
8 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine C - - - - - - 591.64 44.62 572.00 -12.75 1163.64 Scores
12 Carl Bartone Karen Bartone B - - - - - - 623.49 47.02 520.50 1143.99 Scores
11 John Keech Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 611.72 46.13 501.00 1112.72 Scores
6 Tracey Guice Deborah Cool C - - - - - - 491.10 37.04 569.00 1060.10 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A 4 - - 14 - - 745.28 56.21 862.50 1607.78 15.23 Gold Scores
10 David Todd Monica Woods C 20 5 2 8 4 2 755.61 56.98 698.50 1454.11 5.32 Gold Scores
13 Larry Trickey Frances Gates A - - - - - - 667.78 50.36 730.83 1398.61 1.11 Red Scores
7 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A - - - 12 - - 749.61 56.53 620.67 1370.28 1.11 Red Scores
9 John Dukellis Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 694.78 52.40 672.00 1366.78 Scores
8 Mark Beduz Ted Moffatt C - 16 9 11 5 3 750.90 56.63 611.17 1362.07 1.80 Gold Scores
3 Dave Westfall Charles Bennett A - - - 21 - - 703.78 53.08 629.84 1333.62 0.72 Red Scores
5 Bryant Town Marek Foff B - - - - - - 584.01 44.04 695.16 1279.17 0.82 Red Scores
6 Kelly Meenagh Barbara Hillman C - - - - - - 599.40 45.20 649.00 1248.40 0.57 Red Scores
4 Jon Preston Linda Thierman B - - - - - - 627.78 47.34 602.00 1229.78 Scores
12 Jane Lamont Clyde D'Arcy C - - - - - - 585.28 44.14 603.67 1188.95 Scores
11 James Sache David Schmidt B - - - - - - 570.11 42.99 591.33 1161.44 Scores
2 Doreen Demare Dianne Harley C - - - - - - 531.28 40.07 453.33 984.61 Scores