Jun 11, 2018 - Monday 7:30 pm

Merlot Knockouts 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
52.78 Gold 1 Peter HeroldNamaimo, BC Dave WestfallSpokane, WA Crispin BarrereBerkeley, CA Bruce NodaCorte Madera, CA
36.95 Gold 2 Joan MillensKingston, NY Shan HuangMelbourne, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Justin LallCharlotte, NC Jianfeng LuoNorth York, ON
21.11 Gold 3/4 Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Jay AndersonSaskatoon, SK Steven LawrenceCalgary, AB
21.11 Gold 3/4 Cliff CampbellThunder Bay, ON Ross CodyThunder Bay, ON David McLellanThunder Bay, ON Roland LaframboiseThunder Bay, ON William TrebleWinnipeg, MB

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Curley Anderson Andy Anderson Jay Anderson Steven Lawrence A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.11 Gold
15 Joan Millens Shan Huang Kevin Dwyer Justin Lall Jianfeng Luo A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 36.95 Gold
14 Lorna McDonald Peter Jones Lloyda Jones Anita Lambert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Cliff Campbell Ross Cody David McLellan Roland Laframboise William Treble A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.11 Gold
12 Patti Hartley Barbara Nist Doug Hansford Susan Peters A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Peter Herold Dave Westfall Crispin Barrere Bruce Noda A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 52.78 Gold
10 Barbara Schultz Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw Elaine Ware A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
9 Marilyn Kalabsa Paul Darin Harriet Smith Jim Johnsen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Carol McCully Ed Barad Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
7 Warren Watson Bryant Town Jane Fyfe Ping Ding A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Joan Cremin Geoff Hampson Mike Passell Huub Bertens Haig Tchamitch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
5 Monica Angus Alex Hong Jack Lee William Ge Kai Zhou A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Michael Yuen Nicholas Stock Allan Simon Daniel Bertrand Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Craig Symington Bob Zeller Richard A Gamble Tim Edwards-Davies A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
2 Rona Cappell Allison L Cappelletti Mike Cappelletti Tom Carmichael A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Carole Liss Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results