Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
26 Wilma Tunick Carol Caplan 7 2 - - - - - 0.00 57.98 57.98 6.89 Gold Scores
1 Kathryn Lefty Judith Cheney B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 57.25 57.25 3.88 Gold Scores
13 Alexander Panos Simone Birndorf B 6 4 - - - - 0.00 56.89 56.89 2.64 Gold|Red Scores
20 Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys 7 7 - - - - - 0.00 55.80 55.80 2.30 Gold Scores
18 Patricia Mayer Eric Mayer 7 9 - - - - - 0.00 54.80 54.80 1.84 Gold Scores
11 June Mutchler William Carpenter 7 11 - - - - - 0.00 54.39 54.39 1.53 Gold Scores
28 Margaret Geldens Mary Garrison 7 12 - - - - - 0.00 54.35 54.35 1.41 Gold Scores
16 Pat Seyer Georgia Jacobson 7 13 - - - - - 0.00 53.92 53.92 3.06 Gold Scores
9 Genny Cesario Carolyn Koehler 7 - - - - - - 0.00 52.88 52.88 0.55 Red Scores
17 Monte Lamb Michael Dunn B - - - - - - 0.00 52.81 52.81 1.08 Red Scores
23 Henry Nothnagel Marcia Levine 7 - - - - - - 0.00 52.77 52.77 2.99 Gold Scores
25 Rod Johnson Dorothy Johnson B - - - - - - 0.00 51.72 51.72 1.15 Red Scores
8 Kandy Ginsburg Holly Rozner 7 - - - - - - 0.00 51.54 51.54 0.56 Red Scores
21 Barbara Stoe Gail Brandt B - - - - - - 0.00 51.54 51.54 1.11 Red Scores
3 Judy Geleerd Curtis Wehling B - - - - - - 0.00 51.29 51.29 0.82 Red Scores
7 Vicki Walker Missy Ravid B - - - - - - 0.00 49.53 49.53 0.44 Red Scores
6 Michael Matthies Stewart Margolis 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.78 48.78 Scores
29 Susan Goldberg Ronny Baker 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.28 48.28 Scores
19 Susan Stromberg Jacqueline Chavez 7 - - - - - - 0.00 47.78 47.78 Scores
24 Ellen Gilman Jan Sax 7 - - - - - - 0.00 47.69 47.69 Scores
27 Lee Schillinger Laurie Glennon 7 - - - - - - 0.00 47.56 47.56 Scores
15 Rene Ortman Juliet(Jill) Bergner C - - 4 - - - 0.00 47.56 47.56 1.11 Red Scores
22 Marcia Conarty Sharon Frantz C - - - - - - 0.00 45.88 45.88 0.82 Red Scores
2 Ellen McGregor Mary Edmunds C - - - - - - 0.00 45.41 45.41 0.88 Red Scores
4 Susan Seaver Raymond Tower Jr B - - - - - - 0.00 44.70 44.70 0.27 Red Scores
14 Frances Lyne Carolyn Parmelee B - - - - - - 0.00 43.55 43.55 Scores
10 Jenny Schwartz Bonnie Rothenberg 7 - - - - - - 0.00 43.23 43.23 Scores
12 M Sandonato Judy Wehling B - - - - - - 0.00 40.43 40.43 Scores
5 Ilene Gasner Barbara Mierzwinski C - - - - - - 0.00 37.07 37.07 Scores
30 Rob Apel William Baum 7 - - - - - - 43.77 43.77 0.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
17 Glen McGeady Bill deFuniak 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 59.11 59.11 9.19 Gold Scores
7 Martin Howard Karen Brucks B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 57.59 57.59 5.17 Gold Scores
24 James Glore Beverly Glore C 5 3 1 - - - 0.00 57.11 57.11 3.06 Gold Scores
14 James Nothnagel Arlene Erlebacher B 8 5 - - - - 0.00 55.62 55.62 2.99 Gold Scores
2 Thomas Martenson Steven Meyers B 10 6 - - - - 0.00 54.67 54.67 1.67 Gold Scores
1 Ann Martin Judith Graff B 14 7 - - - - 0.00 53.90 53.90 1.30 Gold Scores
10 Ray Parnell Karen Ann Miller 7 15 - - - - - 0.00 53.67 53.67 1.15 Gold Scores
5 Robert Smith Bob Kell C - 8 2 - - - 0.00 53.35 53.35 1.97 Red Scores
23 Greg Maccoubrey Martha Adams B - - - - - - 0.00 52.20 52.20 0.40 Red Scores
3 Richard Pleniewicz Karen Girardy 7 - - - - - - 0.00 52.04 52.04 0.41 Red Scores
28 Marshall Hirshman Robert Levin 7 - - - - - - 0.00 51.59 51.59 0.49 Red Scores
6 Donald Ferris James Schultz 7 - - - - - - 0.00 51.29 51.29 3.06 Gold Scores
8 Martin Hartlieb Barbara Ellingson 7 - - - - - - 0.00 51.16 51.16 0.56 Red Scores
26 John Gillett Ken Strappini C - - 3 - - - 0.00 51.09 51.09 1.48 Red Scores
16 Robert Breun Tony Blasczyk 7 - - - - - - 0.00 50.86 50.86 0.50 Red Scores
20 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski B - - - - - - 0.00 50.18 50.18 Scores
27 Philip McPeek Martha Harris 7 - - - - - - 0.00 49.66 49.66 0.40 Red Scores
13 Barbara Nuckles Linda Murphy 7 - - - - - - 0.00 49.64 49.64 0.43 Red Scores
9 Mary Berg Lynne Graves 7 - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 49.00 1.05 Red Scores
18 Wanda Burgard Rachel Campbell 7 - - - - - - 0.00 47.06 47.06 Scores
25 Linda Garmisa Judy Marcus 7 - - - - - - 0.00 46.76 46.76 Scores
11 Helen Rugowski Errol Hartman B - - - - - - 0.00 46.06 46.06 0.57 Red Scores
12 James Krueger Leeann Slack C - - - - - - 0.00 45.29 45.29 Scores
4 Ryna Becker Renee Rosenberg B - - - - - - 0.00 45.16 45.16 Scores
22 Fran Fey Cynthia Musser B - - - - - - 0.00 42.67 42.67 Scores
19 Loretta Malone Anna Urosevich 7 - - - - - - 0.00 42.44 42.44 Scores
21 James Sturtevant Rosalie Sturtevant C - - - - - - 0.00 41.67 41.67 Scores
15 Frank Burnette Elaine Burnette C - - - - - - 0.00 37.82 37.82 Scores
29 Janice Koerner Elaine Sebastian 7 - - - - - - 51.31 51.31 0.00 Scores
30 Claire McGuire Susan Doyle 7 - - - - - - 52.19 52.19 0.00 Scores