Jun 20, 2018 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Gold Rush Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Pat Seyer Georgia Jacobson B 1 - - 1 - - 66.79 66.79 66.79 3.60 Gold G - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Ben Perks John Kerr D 26 12 1 11 4 1 52.98 52.98 52.98 0.99 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Jon Clemmons Lynn Clemmons D 28 14 3 12 5 2 52.56 52.56 52.56 0.69 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
7 William Price David Nash C 29 15 - 13 6 - 52.50 52.50 52.50 0.45 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Laurence Dunford William Birk B 36 - - - - - 49.76 49.76 49.76 I - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Ruta Smulkstys Angela Dirkis B 38 - - - - - 49.35 49.35 49.35 I - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Ann Martin Judith Graff C - - - - - - 47.44 47.44 47.44 G - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Anna Bianchi Wyn Seeley B - - - - - - 46.01 46.01 46.01 H - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Hospel Alice Peterson C - - - - - - 45.65 45.65 45.65 F - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Stephen Chesek Maria Solvie B - - - - - - 43.69 43.69 43.69 H - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Judy Geleerd Henry Nothnagel B - - - - - - 42.80 42.80 42.80 G - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Holly Rozner Kandy Ginsburg B - - - - - - 42.74 42.74 42.74 H - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Miller Mary Kocevar B - - - - - - 42.32 42.32 42.32 H - 3 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Van Stone Matt Sinkovits B 2 - - 1 - - 65.65 65.65 65.65 3.60 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Patti Tussey Fran Henry-Jansa C 8 4 - 5 3 - 60.71 60.71 60.71 1.18 Red F - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Fran Fey Cynthia Musser C 10 5 - 7 4 - 59.76 59.76 59.76 0.83 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Daniel Wright Harry Rosenberg B 16/18 - - 10/11 - - 57.80 57.80 57.80 0.53 Red F - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Greg Maccoubrey Martha Adams C 20 8 - 12 6 - 56.73 56.73 56.73 0.54 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Marc Saperstein Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos C 25 11 - 15 8 - 53.87 53.87 53.87 0.43 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Sallie Hamm Ellen McGregor C 30 16 - - 10 - 52.38 52.38 52.38 0.36 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Marcia Levine Susan Schaumberger B - - - - - - 48.27 48.27 48.27 G - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Rene Ortman Juliet(Jill) Bergner D - - - - - - 44.64 44.64 44.64 G - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Laurence Fitzpatrick June Mutchler B - - - - - - 44.46 44.46 44.46 G - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Curtis Wehling Simone Birndorf B - - - - - - 41.31 41.31 41.31 G - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Bell Perry Kristan Lauer D - - - - - - 40.06 40.06 40.06 H - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Edie Tracer Lori Vardas D - - - - - - 39.76 39.76 39.76 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Bill Davis Valy Lev B 7 - - 3 - - 61.43 61.43 61.43 1.80 Gold I - 9 - E/W Scores
1 James Ellis Bhadra Chheda C 16/18 6/7 - 7 2 - 57.80 57.80 57.80 1.38 Red F - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin B 19 - - 8 - - 57.44 57.44 57.44 0.66 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Ray Parnell Jo Baillie B 23 - - 10 - - 54.82 54.82 54.82 0.55 Red F - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Brian Hamilton Keith Larson D 31/32 17/18 4/5 14/15 7/8 3/4 51.90 51.90 51.90 0.43 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Jenny Schwartz Bonnie Rothenberg B 34 - - - - - 51.25 51.25 51.25 F - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss C 37 20 - - - - 49.40 49.40 49.40 I - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Lewerenz Linet Lewerenz B 39/40 - - - - - 48.99 48.99 48.99 I - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Joann Burton Geraldine Regez C - - - - - - 48.69 48.69 48.69 F - 4 - E/W Scores
4 James Nothnagel Arlene Erlebacher C - - - - - - 48.04 48.04 48.04 I - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Boyd Mark Boyd D - - - - - - 45.30 45.30 45.30 I - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Norma Jorgensen Laurie Glennon B - - - - - - 42.74 42.74 42.74 H - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Wanda Burgard Karen Girardy C - - - - - - 33.21 33.21 33.21 F - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Pankaj Bhargava Vincent DeConti C 3 1 - 2 1 - 64.70 64.70 64.70 2.52 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Abrahams Jan Sax C 5/6 3 - 3/4 2 - 62.26 62.26 62.26 1.65 Gold|Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Genny Cesario Jan Summers B 5/6 - - 3/4 - - 62.26 62.26 62.26 1.53 Gold H - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Ellingson Martin Hartlieb B 11 - - 8 - - 59.46 59.46 59.46 0.66 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Judy Rolfe Ronny Baker B 24 - - 14 - - 54.70 54.70 54.70 0.43 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Lawrence Moelmann Michael Keeling D 27 13 2 16 9 1 52.68 52.68 52.68 1.17 Red F - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Kathleen Brugger Christine Cappelle D - 23 6 - - 2 48.75 48.75 48.75 0.82 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Joseph Capone Sandra Mulligan D - - 7/8 - - 3/4 47.50 47.50 47.50 0.50 Red F - 6 - N/S Scores
10 A Brothers Annie Krause B - - - - - - 47.20 47.20 47.20 I - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Karen Ann Miller Dennis McGoldrick C - - - - - - 39.40 39.40 39.40 H - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Nanci McKeon Barbara Franks C - - - - - - 38.51 38.51 38.51 F - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Relli Miller Joan Pielet B - - - - - - 36.55 36.55 36.55 F - 3 - E/W Scores
5 John Bassett Lela Lowe D - - - - - - 35.00 35.00 35.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Hope Reynolds Susan Doyle C 4 2 - 2 1 - 64.17 64.17 64.17 2.52 Gold G - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Eric Mayer Patricia Mayer B 12 - - 4 - - 59.29 59.29 59.29 1.26 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
11 James Schultz Donald Ferris B 13 - - 5 - - 58.63 58.63 58.63 0.96 Red F - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Neil Kazaross Jack McKee B 14/15 - - 6 - - 58.39 58.39 58.39 0.83 Red F - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Leila Maschio Bob Treanor C 22 10 - 9 3 - 55.77 55.77 55.77 0.99 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Victor Nora Steve Lowe D 31/32 17/18 4/5 14/15 7/8 3/4 51.90 51.90 51.90 0.43 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Pam Lutsch Leslee Johnson C 33 19 - 16 - - 51.43 51.43 51.43 0.38 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Martin Howard Karen Brucks C 39/40 21 - - - - 48.99 48.99 48.99 F - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Gail Torgersen Barbara Nuckles B - - - - - - 46.85 46.85 46.85 G - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Harold Stein Charlotte Stein D - - 9 - - - 46.61 46.61 46.61 G - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Gary Biederer Jodi Biederer D - - - - - - 43.04 43.04 43.04 G - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Daniel King Joan Stonecipher C - - - - - - 42.32 42.32 42.32 G - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Caron Espinosa Patricia D'Errico B - - - - - - 37.02 37.02 37.02 I - 6 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Martha Harris Linda Murphy B 9 - - 6 - - 60.54 60.54 60.54 0.83 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Matthies Stewart Margolis B 14/15 - - 9 - - 58.39 58.39 58.39 0.60 Red F - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Pleniewicz Terry Gehrke C 16/18 6/7 - 10/11 5 - 57.80 57.80 57.80 0.63 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Patricia Lundy Kathleen Ordway C 21 9 - 13 7 - 56.49 56.49 56.49 0.48 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Bob LeFevre Joy Dillon B 35 - - - - - 49.94 49.94 49.94 G - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Monte Lamb Ralph Schindler Jr C - 22 - - - - 48.81 48.81 48.81 I - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Sue Roess Carolyn Parmelee C - - - - - - 48.69 48.69 48.69 F - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Kyle I Larson Nancy Esterl D - - 7/8 - - 3/4 47.50 47.50 47.50 0.50 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Colette Bourke Elvira Kudia D - - - - - - 44.40 44.40 44.40 I - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Frances Lyne Kathleen Gerbosi C - - - - - - 43.39 43.39 43.39 I - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley C - - - - - - 43.10 43.10 43.10 I - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Vent Carlston Diane Rabe D - - - - - - 40.42 40.42 40.42 I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 M Sandonato Judy Wehling C - - - - - - 36.13 36.13 36.13 F - 8 - N/S Scores