Jun 19, 2018 - Tuesday 2:00 pm

A/X/Y Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 1 - - 1 - - 3.92 63.77 55.77 59.69 6.18 Gold|Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Tom Fogarty James Abbott X 6 3 - - 7 - -4.99 51.92 62.09 57.10 3.71 Gold|Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Suzanne Dunaway Michael Kutska A 14 - - 10 - - 0.85 53.15 51.42 52.27 0.81 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Diane Clark Platt Hill X 17 8 - - 6 - 0.45 52.00 51.09 51.54 1.00 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Harold Emme Carol Emme A 20 - - 3 - - 6.88 58.15 44.12 51.00 2.63 Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson X - - - - - - 50.85 50.85 50.85 I - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Douglas St John Roger Dieringer Y 22 12 5 5/6 2 2 7.30 57.69 42.81 50.11 2.14 Gold X - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Gena Hartlieb Janette Howard X 24 13 - 7 3 - 6.31 56.00 43.14 49.45 1.53 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Whitsitt Meyer Abarbanel A - - - 8 - - 8.16 55.85 39.22 47.38 0.96 Red X - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Edward Margulies Ronald Feingold Y - - 10 - - - -5.61 39.77 51.20 45.59 0.79 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Carol Johnson Kendall Tokarski Y - - - - - - -1.90 42.54 46.41 44.51 X - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Janet Brandt Linda Brubaker Y - - - - - - -4.58 36.08 45.42 40.84 X - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Goldberg Linda Garmisa Y - - - - - - 7.16 45.54 30.94 38.10 X - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley X 3 2 - 2 1 - 2.66 61.31 55.88 58.54 5.31 Gold|Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Jerry Poliquin William McFall A 7 - - 7 - - -2.86 54.08 59.91 57.05 3.41 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Gordon Decker Bob Meixner A 8 - - 5 - - 1.52 56.15 53.05 54.57 2.18 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A 9 - - - - - -2.30 51.85 56.54 54.24 2.34 Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Murphy Susan Powers Y - - - - 6 3 52.23 52.23 52.23 0.92 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Ann Van Ryn Grant Boadwine X 18 9 - - - - -8.11 42.62 59.15 51.04 3.27 Gold X - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Kay Korte B Jungmann X 19 10 - - - - -9.43 41.23 60.46 51.03 4.67 Gold X - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Holle Michael Ellgass Y 21 11 4 - - - -2.37 48.00 52.83 50.46 1.58 Gold X - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Carolyn Likou Manny Likou X - 16 - - - - 0.62 49.08 47.82 48.44 X - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Glen Anderson Karl Anderson X - 17 - - 8 - 2.71 50.85 45.32 48.03 0.41 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Corron Linda Jacobson Y - 18 7 - - - -4.32 43.38 52.18 47.86 1.11 Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Don Radosevich Roman Rommelfanger Y - - 8 - - - -2.40 44.23 49.13 46.73 X - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Frier Howard Aldrich Y - - 11 - - - -3.65 41.69 49.13 45.48 0.79 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang Y 2 1 1 9 4 3 -4.87 54.23 64.16 59.29 5.74 Gold|Red X - 17 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Riehs David Langer A 5 - - 4 - - 0.34 57.77 57.08 57.42 2.77 Red X - 20 - N/S Scores
3 Guy Franklin Michele Pockross X 13 6 - - 5 - -0.10 52.31 52.51 52.41 2.08 Red X - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Frank Christopher Ryszard Matuszczyk Y 15 7 3 2 1 1 8.78 61.15 43.25 52.03 3.68 Gold X - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Adrienne Cohen Colleen Treanor A 16 - - 5/6 - - 5.59 57.69 46.30 51.89 1.31 Red X - 18 - N/S Scores
11 John Pree Maria Solvie Y - - - - - 4 51.00 51.00 51.00 0.64 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Subak Michael Roeder X - - - - - - 50.69 50.69 50.69 I - 1 - N/S Scores
4 John Russell Norman Coombs A 23 - - - - - -2.54 47.00 52.18 49.64 X - 16 - N/S Scores
8 Joan Bailey-Murray Barry Mayworm Y - - - - - - 45.77 45.77 45.77 I - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Sharron Rosenberg Alma Karas A - - - - - - -2.61 41.08 46.41 43.80 X - 13 - N/S Scores
13 Ardythe Edwards Neil Whittle Y - - - - - - -3.26 40.08 46.73 43.47 X - 21 - N/S Scores
7 Leslie Phelps Jo Baillie Y - - - - - - -2.97 37.85 43.90 40.93 X - 19 - N/S Scores
9 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins A - - - - - - 40.08 40.08 40.08 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 John Bacsa Rosanne Schabinger A 4 - - 1 - - 3.61 62.15 54.79 58.40 6.03 Gold|Red X - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Caralee Hopman Nancy Riley Y - - - 3 2 1 58.08 58.08 58.08 2.63 Gold|Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Muhammad Abedi Charles Fortney A - - - 4 - - 57.31 57.31 57.31 1.84 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Persinger Vicki Sosnay Y 10 4 2 6 3 2 1.62 55.15 51.85 53.47 2.75 Red X - 19 - E/W Scores
5 Julie Koslow Theresa Schneider X 11 5 - 8 4 - 0.85 53.69 51.96 52.81 1.65 Red X - 17 - E/W Scores
4 James McKinney Marilyn Croft A 12 - - 10 - - 0.01 52.54 52.51 52.52 1.33 Red X - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Marsha Woodbury William Strauss Y 25 14 6 - 7 4 2.53 52.00 46.84 49.37 0.64 Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
13 Judy Hansen Arnold Fockler X 26 15 - 9 5 - 3.89 52.69 44.77 48.66 0.88 Red X - 21 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Zboralski John Shelton Y - - 9 - - - 2.80 48.62 42.92 45.72 X - 18 - E/W Scores
2 Audrey Danocup Laurie Hamachek X - - - - - - 3.33 47.85 41.07 44.40 X - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Serge Bondar Kyle Rockoff Y - - - - - - 44.38 44.38 44.38 I - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Betty Schultz Kelley Kim Kelley A - - - - - - -1.88 39.85 43.68 41.80 X - 20 - E/W Scores
9 Ronald Kohn Ann Martin Y - - - - - - 39.00 39.00 39.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores