May 10, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor B 6 1 - 1 1 - 262.32 57.15 262.32 2.83 Silver Scores
1 Hanan Lushkov Mary Anne Laier A 7 - - 2 - - 260.91 56.84 260.91 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Bob Bockemuehl Mark Anderson A - - - 3 - - 254.50 55.45 254.50 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A - - - 4 - - 252.41 54.99 252.41 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Clara Wood Tricia Kane B - 3 - - 2 - 247.56 53.93 247.56 1.59 Silver Scores
7 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - - - - 241.65 52.65 241.65 Scores
2 Simone Scumpia David Davis C - - 2 - - 1 222.32 48.44 222.32 1.52 Silver Scores
9 Lee Ohliger Joyce Menezes A - - - - - - 212.32 46.26 212.32 Scores
8 Wilton Crocker Nancy Love C - - - - - - 212.18 46.23 212.18 Scores
10 Richard Ryan Harvey Browning C - - - - - - 207.41 45.19 207.41 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Geoff Blandy Nancy Joe A 2 - - 1 - - 283.94 61.86 283.94 4.99 Silver Scores
9 Pam LaShelle Anne La Cour A 4 - - 2 - - 274.85 59.88 274.85 2.81 Silver Scores
5 Tom Breed Pat McMullin A - - - 3 - - 259.50 56.54 259.50 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Jim Hilton Kenneth Schutze A - - - 4 - - 237.18 51.67 237.18 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Dolores Aquino Sheila Harrison B - 5 - - 1 - 224.18 48.84 224.18 1.12 Silver Scores
6 Betty Mastick Mary Williams C - - 4 - 2 1 212.59 46.32 212.59 0.85 Silver Scores
8 Florence Goh Kapil Sabharwal C - - - - - - 197.09 42.94 197.09 Scores
2 Annette Ruth Suzann Patterson C - - - - - - 196.59 42.83 196.59 Scores
1 Harry Ingham Dean Truair A - - - - - - 181.32 39.50 181.32 Scores
4 Patricia White Flora Pettit B - - - - - - 149.18 32.50 149.18 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Gary Powell Marilou Powell A 3 - - 1 - - 277.82 60.53 277.82 3.74 Silver Scores
5 Susanne Caulfield Theda Cook A 5 - - 2 - - 265.62 57.87 265.62 2.10 Silver Scores
3 Louis Sachar Robert Donathan A - - - 3 - - 254.42 55.43 254.42 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A - - - 4 - - 245.47 53.48 245.47 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Joe Black Terry Richardson A - - - - - - 212.91 46.39 212.91 Scores
6 Pam Phillips Kathy McCabe B - - - - 1 - 207.65 45.24 207.65 1.04 Silver Scores
8 Marilyn Sharratt June Beck C - - - - 2 1 183.65 40.01 183.65 0.82 Silver Scores
4 Nell Sanders Geneva Berg C - - - - - - 180.15 39.25 180.15 Scores
2 Juanita Painter Wanda Kuehler C - - - - - - 160.15 34.89 160.15 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Toplansky Claudette Hartman A 1 - - 1 - - 288.35 62.82 288.35 6.65 Silver Scores
1 Linda Anthony George Watkins A - - - 2 - - 258.09 56.23 258.09 1.53 Silver Scores
5 C David Mitchell David Ticen A - - - 3 - - 258.03 56.22 258.03 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Bonnie Dennis Virginia Miller C - 2 1 4 1 1 257.85 56.18 257.85 2.12 Silver Scores
4 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson B - 4 - - 2 - 230.35 50.19 230.35 1.19 Silver Scores
7 Joe Jenkins Mark Mundt A - - - - - - 221.68 48.30 221.68 Scores
2 James Glathar A Ansari C - - 3 - - - 214.44 46.72 214.44 1.14 Silver Scores
9 Richard Ware James La Fountain A - - - - - - 214.35 46.70 214.35 Scores
6 Kyong Shuey Linda Gaston C - - - - - - 200.38 43.66 200.38 Scores