May 11, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Montgomery Frederick Gregory A 3 - - 1 - - 98.61 58.70 102.32 200.93 4.26 Gold|Red Scores
6 Cindy Johnson Sue Alt B 8 4 - 2/3 1/2 - 92.29 54.93 95.82 188.11 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joan Cation Norma Lea McAdams A - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 93.39 176.39 Scores
2 W Douglas Schuler Rita Schuler C - - 5 4 3 1 84.21 50.13 87.79 172.00 1.33 Red Scores
7 Paul Putman Meg Putman B - - - 2/3 1/2 - 92.29 54.93 79.00 171.29 0.95 Red Scores
5 Linda Gaston Terrie Kolvoord C - - - - - - 69.57 41.41 100.36 169.93 1.12 Red Scores
1 George Holmes Pamela Holmes C - - - - - - 72.93 43.41 94.19 167.12 0.78 Red Scores
4 Cindy Bell Tom Bell B - - - - - - 82.29 48.98 76.64 158.93 Scores
9 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert B - - - - - - 81.43 48.47 81.43 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Jennings Susan Jennings A 1 - - 1 - - 112.93 67.22 108.50 221.43 7.58 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bob Allen Eric De Rouffignac B 5 1 - 4 3 - 82.57 49.15 113.00 195.57 5.91 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sandy Worley Dennis Worley C 12 8 3 2 1 1 99.71 59.35 86.50 186.21 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
7 Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza B - - - - - - 77.71 46.26 87.00 164.71 Scores
8 John Moore Nora Moore B - - - - - - 80.35 47.83 66.50 146.85 Scores
1 Charlene Coor Dorothy Foster C - - - - - - 79.21 47.15 61.00 140.21 Scores
6 Diana Apgar Ramona Granger B - - - - - - 75.29 44.82 62.00 137.29 Scores
9 Matt Stephans David Staab C - - - 3 2 2 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.83 Red Scores
2 Mary Jaggers Marjorie Abell C - - - - - - 63.57 37.84 63.57 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ann Roe Curt Wyman C 6/7 2/3 1 3 3 1 100.00 59.52 92.50 192.50 3.88 Gold|Red Scores
2 Rose Goodwin David Goodwin B 9 5 - 1 1 - 105.22 62.63 82.50 187.72 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jay Evert Ian Fetterley B - 9 - - - - 77.13 45.91 106.50 183.63 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
8 Robert Christophel Yesh Singh C - - - - - - 87.42 52.04 83.50 170.92 0.65 Red Scores
3 Cheryl Benash Carol Jenkinson B - - - - - - 70.43 41.92 81.00 151.43 Scores
5 Karen O'Shea Daniela De Falco C - - - - - - 66.53 39.60 79.50 146.03 Scores
4 Elizabeth McDaniel Irene Bates B - - - - - - 55.34 32.94 84.00 139.34 Scores
9 Ken Hanson Ronald Kunkel B - - - 2 2 - 100.32 59.71 100.32 1.02 Red Scores
7 Lucy Adcock Nancy Miller B - - - 4 4 - 93.06 55.39 93.06 0.51 Red Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 R Gary Marquart Florence Goh B - 10 - - - - 80.43 47.88 98.79 179.22 1.12 Red Scores
2 W Kenneth Davis Cynthia Rivet B - - - 3 2 - 94.87 56.47 83.06 177.93 0.78 Red Scores
1 Annetta Hughson Lois Kertesz C - - 4 1 1 1 109.67 65.28 67.77 177.44 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
8 Mel Sharp Marnie Sharp A - - - 2 - - 95.30 56.73 77.49 172.79 1.02 Red Scores
6 Eugene Goldgar Debbie Goldgar B - - - 4 3 - 84.29 50.17 67.18 151.47 0.56 Red Scores
4 Jean Durocher Earnestine Broyles B - - - - - - 59.13 35.20 90.61 149.74 0.56 Red Scores
7 Linda Scarpelli Gregory Keys B - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 74.58 142.08 Scores
5 Aaron Dewell Shannon Luck C - - - - - - 80.86 48.13 45.40 126.26 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Genny Lemeshev Yuri Lemeshev A 2 - - 1 - - 93.50 55.65 107.50 201.00 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
5 Marcy Wallace Candace Jacobson C 10 6 2 - 3 - 88.00 52.38 99.50 187.50 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
6 Marie Russiello Michael Rainbird B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 97.00 170.50 0.83 Red Scores
7 Marilynn Bergman Jerijean Houchins C - - - 2 1 1 92.00 54.76 78.50 170.50 1.12 Red Scores
4 Adrienne Juno Carol McCord B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 93.00 169.50 0.59 Red Scores
1 Christopher Steele Richard Li C - - - 3 2 2 91.00 54.17 78.00 169.00 1.35 Red Scores
8 Nancy Schiller Susan Breeding C - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 62.50 148.50 Scores
2 Preston Olivent Carolyn Olivent B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 65.50 137.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marjorie Butler Michael Schwimmer A 4 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 111.00 197.50 3.20 Gold|Red Scores
4 Julie Burnet Barbara Yosses B 6/7 2/3 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 89.50 192.50 3.88 Gold|Red Scores
8 Patricia Santini Lavona Carter B 11 7 - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 87.50 186.50 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
2 Robert Babb Laurie Hartline-Babb A - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 95.43 183.93 1.46 Red Scores
6 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 91.00 176.00 1.18 Red Scores
7 Ann Trammell Martha Dougherty B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 88.50 163.50 0.83 Red Scores
1 Georgia Bea Eden Rose Brooks C - - - - - 1 71.00 42.26 79.50 150.50 1.46 Red Scores
5 Robert Stevens Kenneth Lee C - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 77.50 141.50 Scores