May 10, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Beth Peterson Sheryl Miller B 3 3 - 1 1 - 160.00 60.61 149.50 309.50 4.01 Gold|Red Scores
10 Julie Burnet Barbara Yosses B 10 7 - 4 3 - 145.00 54.92 138.50 283.50 1.33 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Stevens Kenneth Lee C 11 8 3 2 2 1 154.50 58.52 126.00 280.50 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
9 Arthur Herriott Louis Fogleman A - - - 3 - - 152.00 57.58 126.00 278.00 0.88 Red Scores
6 Ann Trammell Martha Dougherty B - 9 - - - - 135.00 51.14 143.00 278.00 1.06 Red Scores
1 Carol McCord Adrienne Juno B - - - 5 4 - 138.50 52.46 133.00 271.50 0.48 Red Scores
7 Tracy Bruce Ann Roe B - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 137.00 256.00 Scores
12 Kevin Orr Ann Denton C - - - - - 2 135.00 51.14 113.00 248.00 0.62 Red Scores
8 Daniela De Falco Mary Jaggers C - - - - - - 124.50 47.16 120.50 245.00 Scores
2 Joan Cation Norma Lea McAdams A - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 124.00 242.50 Scores
4 Dorothy Foster Nancy Schiller C - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 114.50 234.50 Scores
13 Marilynn Bergman Jerijean Houchins C - - - - - - 105.50 39.96 117.00 222.50 Scores
3 Eugene Goldgar Debbie Goldgar B - - - - - - 108.50 41.10 114.00 222.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 George Holmes Pamela Holmes C 2 2 2 1 1 1 166.50 63.07 143.73 310.23 5.34 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mel Sharp Marnie Sharp A 6 - - 3 - - 144.50 54.73 152.27 296.77 2.03 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Christophel Yesh Singh C - - 4 - - - 131.00 49.62 140.45 271.45 1.26 Red Scores
11 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert B - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 144.73 271.23 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
9 David Mead Spencer Ledlow A - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 142.73 269.23 0.88 Red Scores
5 Susan Breeding Charlene Coor C - - 5 - - - 131.50 49.81 133.27 264.77 0.99 Red Scores
4 Donna Saltz Glenn Rudd C - - - 5 4 2 134.00 50.76 128.73 262.73 0.65 Red Scores
1 Gregory Keys Linda Scarpelli B - - - 4 3 - 142.00 53.79 120.50 262.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza B - - - 2 2 - 148.00 56.06 109.05 257.05 1.23 Red Scores
3 William Whittle Jo Ellen Wade B - - - - - - 103.50 39.20 125.00 228.50 Scores
10 Michael Rainbird Marie Russiello B - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 100.59 228.09 Scores
12 Shannon Luck Aaron Dewell C - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
13 Linda Lauga Penny Griffis C - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 112.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Babb Laurie Hartline-Babb A 8 - - - - - 130.43 49.41 153.73 284.16 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
2 Genny Lemeshev Yuri Lemeshev A - - - 4/5 - - 140.64 53.27 137.50 278.14 0.44 Red Scores
7 Charles Welch Bunny Welch B - - - 4/5 4 - 140.64 53.27 121.27 261.91 0.44 Red Scores
3 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney B - - - 2/3 2/3 - 143.00 54.17 118.09 261.09 0.97 Red Scores
8 Marcy Wallace Candace Jacobson C - - - 2/3 2/3 1 143.00 54.17 116.27 259.27 0.97 Red Scores
1 Irene Bates Elizabeth McDaniel B - - - - - - 104.50 39.58 138.26 242.76 0.48 Red Scores
5 Larry Crowder Mark Davis C - - - - - - 128.86 48.81 98.41 227.27 Scores
6 Marjorie Tucker Mary Lou Anziani B - - - - - - 91.93 34.82 131.41 223.34 Scores
10 Lucy Adcock Nancy Miller B - - - 1 1 - 158.71 60.12 158.71 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
11 Ronald Kunkel Robert Sanders C - - - - - - 135.14 51.19 135.14 Scores
4 Meg Putman Paul Putman B - - - - - - 135.14 51.19 135.14 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Annetta Hughson Lois Kertesz C 1 1 1 3 2 1 146.14 55.36 165.00 311.14 7.12 Gold|Red Scores
3 W Kenneth Davis Marjorie Butler B 4 4 - 1 1 - 158.71 60.12 140.50 299.21 3.00 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bob Allen Eric De Rouffignac B 5 5 - - - - 135.93 51.49 161.00 296.93 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
1 Patricia Santini Lavona Carter B 7 6 - 4 3 - 141.43 53.57 143.00 284.43 1.78 Gold|Red Scores
9 Earl Cutler Richard Arnold A 9 - - - - - 125.71 47.62 158.00 283.71 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
5 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings A - - - - - - 134.36 50.89 138.00 272.36 0.35 Red Scores
2 Gary Amaon Paula Amaon B - - - - - - 130.43 49.41 134.50 264.93 Scores
4 Kelly Price Susie Flynn C - - - - - - 91.93 34.82 124.50 216.43 0.62 Red Scores
6 Jean Durocher Earnestine Broyles B - - - - - - 96.64 36.61 92.00 188.64 Scores
11 Ken Hanson Orlin Johnson A - - - 2 - - 151.64 57.44 151.64 1.13 Red Scores
10 Rose Goodwin David Goodwin B - - - - - - 139.07 52.68 139.07 Scores