May 10, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bob Allen Eric De Rouffignac B 3 3 - 1 1 - 161.00 60.98 161.00 1.76 Gold|Red F - 7 - E/W Scores
3 George Shia Graham Duke B 10 7 - 2 2 - 144.00 54.55 144.00 1.23 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Patricia Santini Lavona Carter B 12/13 9/10 - 3 3 - 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.88 Red F - 1 - E/W Scores
11 W Kenneth Davis Marjorie Butler B 15 11 - 4 4 - 140.50 53.22 140.50 0.62 Red F - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings A 20 - - 5 - - 138.00 52.27 138.00 0.35 Red F - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Gary Amaon Paula Amaon B 24 18 - - - - 134.50 50.95 134.50 F - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Gaston Terrie Kolvoord C - 22/23 6 - - 1 129.00 48.86 129.00 0.88 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Arthur Herriott Louis Fogleman A - - - - - - 126.00 47.73 126.00 E - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Kelly Price Susie Flynn C - - 9 - - 2 124.50 47.16 124.50 0.62 Red F - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Joan Cation Norma Lea McAdams A - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 124.00 E - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Daniela De Falco Mary Jaggers C - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 120.50 E - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Marilynn Bergman Jerijean Houchins C - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 117.00 E - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Sheppard David Sheppard C - - - - - - 114.00 43.18 114.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Annetta Hughson Lois Kertesz C 2 2 2 1 1 1 165.00 62.50 165.00 1.76 Gold|Red F - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Earl Cutler Richard Arnold A 4 - - 2 - - 158.00 59.85 158.00 1.23 Red F - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Beth Peterson Sheryl Miller B 8 5 - 3 2 - 149.50 56.63 149.50 0.97 Red E - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Ann Trammell Martha Dougherty B 12/13 9/10 - 4 3 - 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.69 Red E - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Julie Burnet Barbara Yosses B 18 14 - 5 4 - 138.50 52.46 138.50 0.48 Red E - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Tracy Bruce Ann Roe B 22 16 - - - - 137.00 51.89 137.00 E - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Carol McCord Adrienne Juno B 26 20 - - - - 133.00 50.38 133.00 E - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Blair Lapwing Nola Ray A - - - - - - 132.50 50.19 132.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Stevens Kenneth Lee C - - 8 - - 2 126.00 47.73 126.00 0.57 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Dorothy Foster Nancy Schiller C - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 114.50 E - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Eugene Goldgar Debbie Goldgar B - - - - - - 114.00 43.18 114.00 E - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Kevin Orr Ann Denton C - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 113.00 E - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Jean Durocher Earnestine Broyles B - - - - - - 92.00 34.85 92.00 F - 6 - E/W Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert B 9 6 - 1 1 - 144.73 54.82 144.73 1.76 Gold|Red E - 11 - E/W Scores
8 George Holmes Pamela Holmes C 11 8 3 2 2 1 143.73 54.44 143.73 1.23 Red E - 8 - E/W Scores
9 David Mead Spencer Ledlow A 14 - - 3 - - 142.73 54.06 142.73 0.88 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Christophel Yesh Singh C 16 12 4 4 3 2 140.45 53.20 140.45 0.69 Red E - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Irene Bates Elizabeth McDaniel B 19 15 - 5 4 - 138.26 52.37 138.26 0.48 Red F - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Genny Lemeshev Yuri Lemeshev A 21 - - - - - 137.50 52.08 137.50 F - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Breeding Charlene Coor C 25 19 5 - - - 133.27 50.48 133.27 E - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Marjorie Tucker Mary Lou Anziani B - 21 - - - - 131.41 49.78 131.41 F - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Tom Bell Cindy Bell B - 22/23 - - - - 129.00 48.86 129.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Donna Saltz Glenn Rudd C - - 7 - - - 128.73 48.76 128.73 E - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Jimmy Rutledge Sheila Moser B - - - - - - 127.77 48.40 127.77 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney B - - - - - - 118.09 44.73 118.09 F - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Rainbird Marie Russiello B - - - - - - 100.59 38.10 100.59 E - 10 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Dennis Worley Sandy Worley C 1 1 1 1 1 1 171.65 65.02 171.65 1.76 Gold|Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Babb Laurie Hartline-Babb A 5 - - 2 - - 153.73 58.23 153.73 1.23 Red F - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Orlin Johnson Florence Goh B 6 4 - 3 2 - 152.91 57.92 152.91 0.97 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Mel Sharp Marnie Sharp A 7 - - 4 - - 152.27 57.68 152.27 0.62 Red E - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Ken Hanson Curt Wyman B 17 13 - 5 3 - 139.73 52.93 139.73 0.69 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Ramona Schiraldi Mary Caudill B 23 17 - - 4 - 135.09 51.17 135.09 0.48 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 William Whittle Jo Ellen Wade B - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 125.00 E - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Maureen Barry Joseph Barry C - - - - - 2 121.77 46.13 121.77 0.57 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Charles Welch Bunny Welch B - - - - - - 121.27 45.94 121.27 F - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Gregory Keys Linda Scarpelli B - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 120.50 E - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Marcy Wallace Candace Jacobson C - - - - - - 116.27 44.04 116.27 F - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza B - - - - - - 109.05 41.31 109.05 E - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Larry Crowder Mark Davis C - - - - - - 98.41 37.28 98.41 F - 5 - N/S Scores