May 18, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams, Grass Roots Game Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.60 Silver 1 76.00 Ronald WongHonolulu, HI Jean ChoiHonolulu, HI Warren FukushimaPearl City, HI Laurie CarrHonolulu, HI
4.20 Silver 2 58.00 Ann BernsonHonolulu, HI Ronald ResnickKula, HI Yasuko ShrenzelHonolulu, HI Mary PhillipsHonolulu, HI
3.15 Silver 3 1 47.00 Robin WardHonolulu, HI Robert WardHonolulu, HI John DonoghueHonolulu, HI Millie MacHonolulu, HI
2.36 Silver 4 2 1 46.00 May-I ChowHonolulu, HI Judith LeeHonolulu, HI Tom SingletonLaguna Hills, CA Deborah AyarsWaipahu, HI
1.77 Silver 5 42.00 Mark BennettHonolulu, HI Margaret CoolingHonolulu, HI Godfrey ChangHonolulu, HI Alan KosanskyKailua, HI
1.12 Silver 3/4 41.00 Mary FarrellHonolulu, HI Randall ShawHonolulu, HI Candace TaylorHonolulu, HI Claudia MaddalenaHonolulu, HI
1.12 Silver 3/4 41.00 Daniel BermanHonolulu, HI Marvie KellyHonolulu, HI Edwina MoscatelliHonolulu, HI James KeefeHonolulu, HI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Ronald Wong Jean Choi Warren Fukushima Laurie Carr A 1 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 5.60 Silver
12 Ann Bernson Ronald Resnick Yasuko Shrenzel Mary Phillips A 2 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.20 Silver
6 Robin Ward Robert Ward John Donoghue Millie Mac B 3 1 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 3.15 Silver
13 May-I Chow Judith Lee Tom Singleton Deborah Ayars C 4 2 1 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.36 Silver
2 Mark Bennett Margaret Cooling Godfrey Chang Alan Kosansky A 5 - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.77 Silver
1 Mary Farrell Randall Shaw Candace Taylor Claudia Maddalena C - 3/4 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.12 Silver
4 Daniel Berman Marvie Kelly Edwina Moscatelli James Keefe B - 3/4 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.12 Silver
5 Thomas Lum Iku Donnelly Leo Williams Larry Denneau Jr A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.93 Silver
3 Ruben Paet Nina Markos Steven Nesseler William Pearman B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.31 Silver
11 Richard Lanke Cherilyn Young Vicki Sutton Wallace Young A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.31 Silver
10 Joseph Bussen Ron Frystak Marion McLaren Martie Wright A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.62 Silver
9 Sam Aucoin Maurice Fujimoto Howard Co Barbara Linn A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.31 Silver
8 Blair Curry Judith Curry Frances Yee Herbert Nakagawa C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.31 Silver
14 Yvonne Wheeler Shirley Gibbs Judy Pearce Helen Slaughter C - - - - - - 0.00 0.00