May 27, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.90 Silver 1 97.00 Brian GunnellSaint Augustine, FL Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL David LoebOrlando, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL
7.43 Silver 2 89.00 Frederick WillsMiami, FL Nancy MitchellJacksonville, FL Alexander WeissJacksonville, FL Harriet Eaton MorrisPonce Inlet, FL
5.57 Silver 3 77.00 Patricia DovellGainesville, FL John BradyJacksonville, FL Spike LayDaytona Beach, FL Alan StoutJacksonville, FL
4.18 Silver 4 1 74.00 Benjamin DickensFernandina Bch, FL Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL Michael WaskewAmelia Island, FL Dorene ThompsonAmelia Island, FL
3.30 Silver 5 73.00 Fernando TesonTallahassee, FL Amy ReznikTallahassee, FL Patti PoppellThomasville, GA Theo LichtensteinTallahassee, FL
2.83 Silver 6 72.00 Dorothy JohnsonJacksonville, FL Barbara McCallonSaint Augustine, FL Dottie KingJacksonville, FL Christie SellersJacksonville, FL
2.89 Silver 2 71.00 Bill PageJacksonville, FL Clive MorganJacksonville, FL Vicki CowardJacksonville, FL Regina SooeyJacksonville, FL
2.17 Silver 3 1 60.00 Girish JoglekarJacksonville, FL Lynn ChapmanJacksonville, FL Charles SchubigerJacksonville, FL Bijoy TelivalaJacksonville, FL
1.62 Silver 4 55.00 Paula RobinsonPonte Vedra, FL Albert WienersPonte Vedra, FL Marianne ClaysmithSaint Augustine, FL Brendan DoyleFernandina Beac, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Brian Gunnell Michael Dalton David Loeb Robert Dennard A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 9.90 Silver
16 Frederick Wills Nancy Mitchell Alexander Weiss Harriet Eaton Morris A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 7.43 Silver
1 Patricia Dovell John Brady Spike Lay Alan Stout A 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.57 Silver
6 Benjamin Dickens Lynn Leisy Michael Waskew Dorene Thompson B 4 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.18 Silver
18 Fernando Teson Amy Reznik Patti Poppell Theo Lichtenstein A 5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.30 Silver
3 Dorothy Johnson Barbara McCallon Dottie King Christie Sellers A 6 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.83 Silver
19 Bill Page Clive Morgan Vicki Coward Regina Sooey B - 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.89 Silver
17 Julie Bradley Michael Edwards Janice Madsen Bijoy Anand A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.08 Silver
2 Girish Joglekar Lynn Chapman Charles Schubiger Bijoy Telivala C - 3 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.17 Silver
12 Daniel Sellers, Jr Robert McAfee John Carlson Marilyn Carlson A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Silver
4 Paula Robinson Albert Wieners Marianne Claysmith Brendan Doyle B - 4 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.62 Silver
9 Anita Ritchin Ann Buchholz Jack Carter William Foerster A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.08 Silver
5 Michael Willner Terry Baker Dianne Teagle Leyse Lowry C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.72 Silver
7 Lee Weiner Gale Ulmer Jan Gundersen Patricia Booton B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.72 Silver
11 Michael Longmeier Sharon Carter Sheri Carryl Anne Meyer C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.72 Silver
13 Bobbie Fost Cece Lichtenstein Judith Miller Fay Langer B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.36 Silver
15 Ahmed Meligi Essam Radwan William Hutchins John Orren C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.72 Silver
8 Ralph Croskey Fran Weiss John Landry Nancy Whitmire A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.36 Silver
14 Donald Cavanaugh William Connellan Joyce Thompson Delores O'Connell B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results