May 05, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Tom Wahl Kaye Stanley A 6 - - - - - 218.73 53.61 283.00 501.73 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sandra Farley Austin Farley B 7 6 - 2 2 - 230.07 56.39 255.00 485.07 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
9 Harvey Swalley Jane Swalley B - - - - - - 202.87 49.72 262.00 464.87 1.07 Red Scores
10 Sharon Loeffler Kurt Schultz B - - - 1 1 - 235.17 57.64 227.50 462.67 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
3 Eugene Becker Frank Seres A - - - - - - 201.73 49.44 255.00 456.73 0.54 Red Scores
8 Sandy Jones Carol Gammell C - - 2 - - - 205.70 50.42 243.00 448.70 1.97 Red Scores
5 Bill Bess Joan Bess B - - - 3 3 - 224.97 55.14 192.00 416.97 0.77 Red Scores
7 Janet Griffin Jeanne Carson A - - - 4 - - 219.30 53.75 196.50 415.80 0.54 Red Scores
1 Peggy Ford Dorothy Kern B - - - - - - 189.27 46.39 202.50 391.77 Scores
6 Georgia Keithline Peggy Osborne B - - - - - - 177.37 43.47 174.00 351.37 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Thomas Duke Marilyn Cunningham B 1 1 - 2 2 - 230.63 56.53 282.00 512.63 6.66 Gold|Red Scores
7 Keith Thomas Minnie Thomas C 4 4 1 3 3 1 230.07 56.39 275.00 505.07 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
1 Debra Swafford Molly Smith B 10 - - 4 4 - 217.03 53.19 251.50 468.53 1.21 Gold|Red Scores
5 Susan Swanson Terry Martin B - - - - - - 212.50 52.08 254.00 466.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Carol Bejcek Laymond Hamilton B - - - 1 1 - 232.33 56.94 220.50 452.83 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
4 June Dwyer Pamela Haag C - - - - - - 166.03 40.69 231.50 397.53 0.57 Red Scores
2 Nadine Duffy Hilary Krueger B - - - - - - 181.33 44.44 211.50 392.83 Scores
9 Hope Armendariz Zach Armendariz C - - - - - 2 202.30 49.58 162.50 364.80 0.62 Red Scores
10 Karen Beinke Pattie Jarolim C - - - - - - 159.23 39.03 160.50 319.73 Scores
8 Hanunyah Fish Rahumyah Fish C - - - - - - 143.37 35.14 152.00 295.37 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mildred Coonce Peggy Gaffke B 3 3 - 1 1 - 224.40 55.00 281.00 505.40 3.75 Gold|Red Scores
2 George Jensen Marjorie Whitehair B 8 7 - 2 2 - 223.83 54.86 252.50 476.33 1.79 Gold|Red Scores
5 Yvonne Carver Mary Ellen Martin B 9 8 - 3 3 - 206.83 50.69 262.00 468.83 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jacci Hamilton Liliana Crossley B - - - 4 4 - 206.27 50.56 236.50 442.77 1.05 Red Scores
6 Gary Cagle Kathy Bradshaw B - - - - - - 196.07 48.06 235.50 431.57 Scores
8 Barokyah Tov Fish Norma Jean Hildebrant C - - 3 - - - 173.40 42.50 235.00 408.40 1.48 Red Scores
7 Arthur Munger Barbara Munger C - - 4 - - - 169.43 41.53 232.00 401.43 1.11 Red Scores
1 Barbara Gardner Gayle Long C - - - - - 1 196.63 48.19 166.50 363.13 0.82 Red Scores
4 Loyd Stanley Dorothy Boyd C - - - - - 2 173.97 42.64 173.97 0.57 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Delores Maddox Tomme Meadows B 2 2 - 1 1 - 243.10 59.58 268.50 511.60 5.00 Gold|Red Scores
4 Sandra Horn Susan Boyle B 5 5 - 4 3 - 218.17 53.47 285.50 503.67 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Higgins Catherine Waldron A - - - 3 - - 224.40 55.00 243.00 467.40 1.16 Red Scores
2 Gary Nelson Jackie Nelson B - - - - - - 208.53 51.11 257.50 466.03 0.77 Red Scores
7 Linda Schaffer Patricia Jett A - - - - - - 211.37 51.81 237.00 448.37 Scores
9 Ann Haynes Laura Kelly B - - - - - - 198.33 48.61 246.00 444.33 Scores
1 Steve Powers Janiece Sawyer B - - - 2 2 - 241.40 59.17 184.00 425.40 1.02 Red Scores
6 Irene Donelon Valerie Bante B - - - - - - 208.53 51.11 200.50 409.03 Scores
8 Bowen Dickinson Yophiyyah Fish C - - - - - - 147.33 36.11 215.00 362.33 Scores