May 06, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

40.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.75 Silver 1 89.00 Debbie WastleVictoria, BC Katie ChristieVernon, BC Charles ChristieVernon, BC Ron SmithVictoria, BC
6.47 Silver 2/6 88.00 Judy HarrisSalmon Arm, BC Peter HeroldNamaimo, BC Karen CumpstoneNanaimo, BC Michael RocheVictoria, BC
6.47 Silver 2/6 88.00 Trudy HurdleRichmond, BC John HurdleRichmond, BC Michael MoffattSurrey, BC Vicki MoffattSurrey, BC
6.47 Silver 2/6 88.00 Ken BibbyNanaimo, BC Pete MarinusCourtenay, BC Derek WardHornby Island, BC Alexandre RibeyreQualicum Beach, BC
6.47 Silver 2/6 88.00 Chris PennerNanaimo, BC Roger BennettQualicum Beach, BC Sheldon SpierChemainus, BC Ingrid AndersonNanaimo, BC
6.47 Silver 2/6 88.00 Barrie TurnhamComox, BC Ernie TradewellVictoria, BC Axie MillarVictoria, BC Duncan SmithVictoria, BC
3.44 Silver 7 85.00 Karen TurnerVictoria, BC Gerry McCullyVictoria, BC Glen ThornboroughVictoria, BC James GalandVictoria, BC
3.06 Silver 8 72.00 Danielle GouletVictoria, BC Tony FarrVictoria, BC Eleanor GibsonVictoria, BC Alison CampbellVictoria, BC
2.63 Silver 9/10 70.00 Chris CooksonNanaimo, BC Barbara SchultzShawnigan Lake, BC Beth CooksonNanaimo, BC Rita CannonLadysmith, BC
2.63 Silver 9/10 70.00 Paul ReitsmaParksville, BC Roger TaylorParksville, BC Brian BusbyGaribldi-Hgld, BC Bruce BusbyGaribldi-Hgld, BC
4.54 Silver 1 1 69.00 Jerry Didier Merv Ganie Jacqueline FennellowParksville, BC Dawn CampbellNanoose Bay, BC
3.41 Silver 2 66.00 Grace SchmidtCampbell River, BC Vic VlajCampbell River, BC Raymond BennettCampbell River, BC Wally UyeyamaCampbell River, BC
2.55 Silver 3 2 64.00 Denise HolstCourtenay, BC Barb McCrindleMerville, BC Tom DugdaleCourtenay, BC Jeanette BaronComox, BC
1.92 Silver 4 63.00 Margaret BlackieLondon, ON Murray BlackieLondon, ON Meta Van PeltQualicum Beach, BC Joan MeiklejohnParksville, BC
1.51 Silver 5 62.00 Ernie AndreeffNanaimo, BC Gordon BuchNanaimo, BC Howard CohenCourtenay, BC David MosherCourtenay, BC
1.40 Silver 6 3 59.00 Graham H SmithParksville, BC James DavidsonQuaiicum Beach, BC John SchullerQualicum Beach, BC Joan HammondParksville, BC
1.20 Silver 4 58.00 Joanne McNeil Eileen Wood Roberta IrelandParksville, BC Grace LindsayNanoose Bay, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
29 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie Charles Christie Ron Smith A 1 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 13.75 Silver
32 Chris Penner Roger Bennett Sheldon Spier Ingrid Anderson A 2/6 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.47 Silver
24 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A 2/6 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.47 Silver
12 Judy Harris Peter Herold Karen Cumpstone Michael Roche A 2/6 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.47 Silver
27 Ken Bibby Pete Marinus Derek Ward Alexandre Ribeyre A 2/6 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.47 Silver
38 Barrie Turnham Ernie Tradewell Axie Millar Duncan Smith A 2/6 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.47 Silver
37 Karen Turner Gerry McCully Glen Thornborough James Galand A 7 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.44 Silver
18 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr Eleanor Gibson Alison Campbell A 8 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.06 Silver
7 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor Brian Busby Bruce Busby A 9/10 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.63 Silver
3 Chris Cookson Barbara Schultz Beth Cookson Rita Cannon A 9/10 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.63 Silver
9 Dora Lee Barbara Jubenville Maurice Wuetherick John Currie A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.90 Silver
19 Jerry Didier Merv Ganie Jacqueline Fennellow Dawn Campbell C - 1 1 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.54 Silver
22 Grace Schmidt Vic Vlaj Raymond Bennett Wally Uyeyama B - 2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.41 Silver
5 Denise Holst Barb McCrindle Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron C - 3 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.55 Silver
30 John Patterson Susan Clayton Gail Richardson Marnie Hueston A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.90 Silver
26 Margaret Blackie Murray Blackie Meta Van Pelt Joan Meiklejohn B - 4 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.92 Silver
16 Ernie Andreeff Gordon Buch Howard Cohen David Mosher B - 5 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.51 Silver
36 Arlene Petersen Lorraine Spik Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.20 Silver
33 Dianna Rickson Sharon Hysert Sharon Feduniak Jean Tait A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.90 Silver
14 Graham H Smith James Davidson John Schuller Joan Hammond C - 6 3 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.40 Silver
31 Donna Dunn Suzanne Kemp Tim Kennelly Richard Smillie A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.90 Silver
2 Helen Dunham Marjorie Behrman Sandi Link Bonnie Christopherson A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.60 Silver
1 Joanne McNeil Eileen Wood Roberta Ireland Grace Lindsay C - - 4 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.20 Silver
39 Marianne Daem Ben Sills Al Stacey Marylynn Ghitter A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
17 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder Maureen Olafson Phil Sanford A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.60 Silver
21 Myrna Green Daryl Krepps Jane Wagner Roy Wagner B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.75 Silver
15 David Kleinfelder Ruth Addy Cornel Sawchuk Marion MacKenzie A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
28 Jean-Philipp Weber Margaret Skinner Louis Sandmaier Roxy Sandmaier B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.60 Silver
6 Wanda Deisman Mike Walker Mary Dewar Ken Jubenville B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
13 Neville Hircock Rita Beny Ted Heck Evelyn Goedhart A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.20 Silver
8 Alice Marquardt Leslie Minter K. Darlia Anderson Rod Anderson C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
25 Delbert Haylock Terry Foster Catherine McNeil Barbara Morris B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.60 Silver
35 Gary Priestman Pat Pantuso Frieda Home W Allen Hopwood B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.60 Silver
40 Shirley Charters William Voth Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.60 Silver
11 Linda Flohr Margaret Wynde Rob Gannon Gary Alan Nolin Diane Uyttersprot C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.75 Silver
10 Neville Sankey Lois Grill Nigel Williamson Wolfgang Dost C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.60 Silver
20 Darlene Carolsfeld Diane Wheatcroft Gloria Shabbits Elizabeth Fraser C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.45 Silver
23 Ross Braybrook Larry Fogg Joan Lund Hanna Kirby B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.30 Silver
4 Jack Bird Lois Powell Susan Forbes Anne Jenkins C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00
34 Keith Ruthman Doug Johnston Lorna Ruthman Lavonna Holmes C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.60 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results