May 05, 2018 - Saturday 12:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Marianne Daem Ben Sills A 5 - - 2 - - 854.59 60.87 854.59 4.57 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 12 - - 6 - - 830.51 59.15 830.51 1.50 Silver B - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A 14 - - 8 - - 800.28 57.00 800.28 1.19 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Lia Vanrenen Pat Scanlan A 40 - - 18 - - 742.94 52.92 742.94 0.64 Silver B - 18 - N/S Scores
2 Ross Braybrook Larry Fogg B 41 11 - 19 6 - 723.57 51.54 723.57 0.61 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor A 43 - - 21 - - 719.73 51.26 719.73 0.57 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A 50 - - - - - 707.03 50.36 707.03 B - 20 - N/S Scores
4 Alice Marquardt K. Darlia Anderson C 52 17 9 - 10 6 704.09 50.15 704.09 0.38 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Roberta Ireland B J Regan C - 23 11 - - 7 685.23 48.81 685.23 0.19 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Delbert Haylock Terry Foster B - 27 - - - - 664.21 47.31 664.21 B - 17 - N/S Scores
14 Susan Foley Andrea Miller A - - - - - - 663.37 47.25 663.37 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Lois Grill Francis Grill B - 30 - - - - 648.36 46.18 648.36 B - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Marcia Taylor Elizabeth Fraser C - - 17 - - - 643.71 45.85 643.71 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
15 Vivian Thickett Tony Thickett A - - - - - - 625.84 44.58 625.84 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Christine Sparks Gail Berry C - - - - - - 611.60 43.56 611.60 B - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Bernice Blonarwitz Marilyn Hannah C - - - - - - 556.15 39.61 556.15 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michael Roche Karen Cumpstone A 6 - - 4 - - 851.79 60.67 851.79 2.29 Silver A - 17 - N/S Scores
3 Lorraine Spik Arlene Petersen A 18 - - 9 - - 791.99 56.41 791.99 1.09 Silver A - 19 - E/W Scores
7 Mavis Zydyk Ed Zydyk A 25 - - 13 - - 774.41 55.16 774.41 0.82 Silver A - 19 - N/S Scores
16 Gordon Cairns Jeannette Zagwyn C 37 10 5 20 5 2 749.22 53.36 749.22 0.89 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
15 Sandi Link Marjorie Behrman A 38 - - 21 - - 749.06 53.35 749.06 0.57 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Dickie Barbara Boisvert A 44 - - - - - 715.41 50.96 715.41 A - 15 - N/S Scores
10 Mike Walker Wanda Deisman B 47 14 - - 6 - 710.29 50.59 710.29 0.55 Silver A - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Catherine McNeil Marita Rose B - 20 - - 8 - 697.27 49.66 697.27 0.44 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Heather McIntosh Barbara Andrew B - 21 - - 9 - 696.63 49.62 696.63 0.40 Silver A - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Harvey Piercy Louise Elliott A - - - - - - 689.43 49.10 689.43 A - 22 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Moscovich Edie Wilcox C - 22 10 - 10 4 686.40 48.89 686.40 0.44 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Wolfgang Dost Bruce Nelms C - 28 14 - 12 6 664.16 47.30 664.16 0.32 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
14 David Campbell Dawn Campbell B - - - - - - 641.64 45.70 641.64 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Helena Wennerstrom Lori Muck C - - - - - - 636.35 45.32 636.35 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - - - - 633.27 45.10 633.27 A - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Margaret Wynde Linda Flohr C - - - - - - 595.47 42.41 595.47 A - 6 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Myrna Green Daryl Krepps B 4 2 - 1 1 - 856.00 60.97 856.00 6.53 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Pete Marinus Derek Ward A 9 - - 4 - - 841.05 59.90 841.05 2.29 Silver B - 15 - N/S Scores
3 David Kleinfelder Cornel Sawchuk A 11 - - 5 - - 836.86 59.61 836.86 1.74 Silver B - 21 - N/S Scores
13 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens A 31 - - 13 - - 760.36 54.16 760.36 0.82 Silver B - 20 - E/W Scores
7 Chris Cookson Barbara Schultz A 36 - - 17 - - 751.33 53.51 13.10 751.33 0.67 Silver B - 18 - E/W Scores
8 John Albertson George Woodley C 46 13 7 - 8 5 711.03 50.64 711.03 0.45 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
11 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B 54 18 - - 11 - 701.03 49.93 701.03 0.35 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Sue Foreman Sven Josefson B 55 19 - - 12 - 700.04 49.86 700.04 0.33 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Joanne McNeil Eileen Wood C - 25 12 - - - 680.55 48.47 680.55 B - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Joan Meiklejohn Meta Van Pelt A - - - - - - 646.50 46.05 646.50 B - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Richardson Ann Malfair B - - - - - - 632.21 45.03 632.21 B - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Joan Hammond John Schuller C - - - - - - 601.73 42.86 601.73 B - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Jackie Freer Janet McKinlay C - - - - - - 529.15 37.69 529.15 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Carole Bradshaw Jack Bradshaw A 2 - - 2 - - 890.77 63.45 890.77 4.57 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Sheldon Spier Chris Penner A 8 - - 5 - - 841.79 59.96 841.79 1.74 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A 10 - - 6 - - 838.00 59.69 838.00 1.50 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Eleanor Gibson Alison Campbell A 19 - - 10 - - 789.17 56.21 -13.10 789.17 1.00 Silver A - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Dora Lee Ingrid Anderson A 20 - - 11 - - 788.95 56.19 788.95 0.93 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Rosanne Smith Stephen Smith C 32 7 3 19 4 1 759.47 54.09 759.47 1.27 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Beverley Dejong Dianne Daniel C - 26 13 - 11 5 676.64 48.19 676.64 0.34 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund B - - - - - - 644.46 45.90 644.46 A - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Darlene Carolsfeld Diane Wheatcroft B - - - - - - 628.45 44.76 628.45 A - 21 - E/W Scores
6 Jacqueline Fennellow Judy Miller B - - - - - - 593.14 42.25 593.14 A - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Jackie Latta Ray Latta B - - - - - - 576.47 41.06 576.47 A - 8 - E/W Scores
8 Lynda Harris Aileen Stone C - - - - - - 530.00 37.75 530.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Gary Alan Nolin Rob Gannon C - - - - - - 446.85 31.83 446.85 A - 14 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Edwina Bauer Viv Lucier C 13 3 1 7 2 1 805.57 57.38 805.57 1.73 Silver B - 19 - N/S Scores
13 Susan Clayton Vince King A 24 - - 12 - - 774.96 55.20 774.96 0.87 Silver B - 10 - N/S Scores
10 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron C 35 9 4 16 5 3 754.00 53.70 754.00 0.70 Silver B - 17 - E/W Scores
5 Constance McAvoy James McAvoy A 53 - - - - - 703.50 50.11 703.50 B - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Wayne Sollitt Yvonne Sollitt B - 24 - - - - 685.16 48.80 685.16 B - 21 - E/W Scores
1 Helen Dunham Bonnie Christopherson A - - - - - - 679.92 48.43 679.92 B - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Richard Smillie Tim Kennelly A - - - - - - 677.53 48.26 677.53 B - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Jean Tait Sharon Feduniak A - - - - - - 673.57 47.98 673.57 B - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Diane Uyttersprot Shirley Charters A - - - - - - 652.96 46.51 652.96 B - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Darcy Dreger Patty Pedersen C - 31 16 - - - 648.11 46.16 648.11 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Ernie Andreeff Charlotte Squires C - - - - - - 638.11 45.45 638.11 B - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Anne Jenkins Susan Forbes C - - - - - - 638.00 45.44 638.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Grant Bell Grace Lindsay B - - - - - - 609.57 43.42 609.57 B - 13 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Alexandre Ribeyre Paul Kempling B 3 1 - 3 1 - 885.97 63.10 885.97 3.27 Silver A - 20 - E/W Scores
5 Ernie Tradewell Barrie Turnham A 17 - - 8 - - 793.84 56.54 793.84 1.19 Silver A - 17 - E/W Scores
7 William Bentley Ron Smith A 21 - - 12 - - 783.54 55.81 783.54 0.87 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville A 26 - - 14 - - 773.00 55.06 773.00 0.77 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Denise Holst Barb McCrindle B 27 5 - 15 2 - 769.04 54.77 769.04 1.69 Silver A - 20 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Sills Betty Bonsor B 28 6 - 16 3 - 765.43 54.52 765.43 1.21 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Berry Gubbins Ann McVey A 30 - - 18 - - 763.39 54.37 763.39 0.64 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Ruth Evans Gail Byers C 49 15 8 - 7 3 708.89 50.49 708.89 0.64 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Raymond Bennett Roger Bennett A - - - - - - 675.50 48.11 675.50 A - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Dianna Rickson Sharon Hysert A - - - - - - 632.43 45.04 632.43 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - - - - 615.50 43.84 615.50 A - 21 - N/S Scores
9 Rick Borelli Arlene Borelli C - - - - - - 600.43 42.77 600.43 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Jack Bird Lois Powell C - - - - - - 544.08 38.75 544.08 A - 18 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Judy Harris Peter Herold A 7 - - 3 - - 844.35 60.14 844.35 3.27 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Claire Ward David Ward A 16 - - 9 - - 798.14 56.85 798.14 1.09 Silver B - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie A 22 - - 10 - - 779.85 55.54 779.85 1.00 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Brenda Wilson Madeleine Tremblay C 23 4 2 11 3 2 778.00 55.41 778.00 1.24 Silver B - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Joyce Lust Nadia Schneider A 33 - - 14 - - 759.15 54.07 759.15 0.77 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B 34 8 - 15 4 - 756.50 53.88 756.50 0.86 Silver B - 22 - N/S Scores
1 Rita Cannon Beth Cookson A 42 - - 20 - - 719.92 51.28 719.92 0.59 Silver B - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Joy Tangen April Andrews C 45 12 6 22 7 4 711.08 50.65 711.08 0.55 Silver B - 19 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Morris Jeanne Wallace B 51 16 - - 9 - 706.26 50.30 706.26 0.41 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Merv Ganie Jerry Didier C - - - - - - 636.23 45.32 636.23 B - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Jean-Philipp Weber Margaret Skinner B - - - - - - 603.23 42.97 603.23 B - 22 - E/W Scores
12 Ron Hallman Gulzar Hallman C - - - - - - 601.32 42.83 601.32 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Jane Wagner Roy Wagner B - - - - - - 558.98 39.81 558.98 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bruce Busby Brian Busby A 1 - - 1 - - 907.52 64.64 907.52 6.53 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A 15 - - 7 - - 798.74 56.89 798.74 1.33 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck A 29 - - 17 - - 764.65 54.46 764.65 0.67 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Marnie Hueston Gail Richardson A 39 - - 22 - - 744.42 53.02 744.42 0.55 Silver A - 13 - E/W Scores
1 David Mosher Howard Cohen A 48 - - - - - 709.50 50.53 709.50 A - 7 - E/W Scores
13 William Voth John Currie A - - - - - - 698.27 49.73 698.27 A - 22 - N/S Scores
12 Vicki Scatliff Neville Sankey C - 29 15 - - - 655.35 46.68 655.35 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Rod Anderson Janet Woolgar B - - - - - - 639.15 45.52 639.15 A - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Ron Pepper Nigel Williamson C - - - - - - 638.68 45.49 638.68 A - 10 - N/S Scores
9 James Davidson Graham H Smith C - - - - - - 631.77 45.00 631.77 A - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Lorraine Waring W Allen Hopwood C - - - - - - 614.08 43.74 614.08 A - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Joan Arnold Darlene Mallen B - - - - - - 608.50 43.34 608.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Millin Gloria Shabbits B - - - - - - 588.36 41.91 588.36 A - 3 - N/S Scores