May 04, 2018 - Friday 12:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Wayne Salter Paulette Oshanek A 2 - - 1 - - 641.00 61.63 641.00 11.86 Silver Scores
5 Alexandre Ribeyre Derek Ward A 5 - - 4 - - 617.00 59.33 617.00 5.00 Silver Scores
3 David Kleinfelder Meta Van Pelt A 12 - - 7 - - 582.50 56.01 582.50 1.32 Silver Scores
11 Marianne Daem Ben Sills A - - - 9 - - 575.50 55.34 575.50 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Joan Meiklejohn Patricia Blackall A - - - 10 - - 569.50 54.76 569.50 0.84 Silver Scores
14 John McCutcheon John Schuller C - - 3 12 3 1 556.00 53.46 556.00 1.22 Silver Scores
13 Chris Cookson Beth Cookson A - - - 13 - - 552.50 53.13 552.50 0.69 Silver Scores
15 Mavis Zydyk Rick Borelli A - - - 14 - - 551.50 53.03 551.50 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Marcia Taylor Elizabeth Fraser C - - 6 16 4 2 536.50 51.59 536.50 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Roberta Ireland Barbara Morris B - - - - 6 - 530.50 51.01 530.50 0.31 Silver Scores
16 Myrna Green Daryl Krepps B - - - - 7 - 526.00 50.58 526.00 0.27 Silver Scores
12 John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey B - - - - 8 - 520.50 50.05 520.50 0.23 Silver Scores
19 Anthony Toogood Irene Toogood A - - - - - - 510.50 49.09 510.50 Scores
10 Helen Schuckel Julie Roome C - - - - - 3 496.50 47.74 496.50 0.49 Silver Scores
21 Clayton Connolly Anne Scott A - - - - - - 472.00 45.38 472.00 Scores
8 Grant Bell Grace Lindsay B - - - - - - 468.50 45.05 468.50 Scores
9 Rita Cannon Margaret Lavigne A - - - - - - 467.50 44.95 467.50 Scores
20 Betty Bonsor Barbara Sills C - - - - - - 466.50 44.86 466.50 Scores
17 Bruce Busby Brian Busby A - - - - - - 462.50 44.47 462.50 Scores
1 Joan Arnold Shirley Miller B - - - - - - 457.00 43.94 457.00 Scores
6 John Albertson George Woodley C - - - - - - 427.00 41.06 427.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 Andrea Miller Susan Foley A 1 - - 1 - - 649.00 62.40 649.00 15.81 Silver Scores
21 Harvey Piercy Louise Elliott A 7 - - 2 - - 601.50 57.84 601.50 3.85 Silver Scores
20 Lorna Veitch Wolfgang Dost C 8 1 1 3 1 1 594.50 57.16 594.50 3.73 Silver Scores
15 Janet Woolgar Ann McVey A - - - 8 - - 575.00 55.29 575.00 1.01 Silver Scores
11 Dora Lee Maurice Wuetherick A - - - 10 - - 569.00 54.71 569.00 0.84 Silver Scores
13 Susan Clayton John Patterson A - - - 11 - - 568.50 54.66 568.50 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Pete Marinus Ken Bibby A - - - 12 - - 566.50 54.47 566.50 0.73 Silver Scores
3 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor A - - - 13 - - 562.00 54.04 562.00 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Ursula Verstraete William Verstraete C - - 5 16 7 4 548.00 52.69 548.00 0.69 Silver Scores
18 Tony Farr Danielle Goulet A - - - - - - 524.50 50.43 524.50 Scores
1 Larry Fogg J Braybrook C - - - - 8 5 520.50 50.05 520.50 0.23 Silver Scores
17 Katie Christie Debbie Wastle A - - - - - - 506.50 48.70 506.50 Scores
12 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 504.00 48.46 504.00 Scores
16 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B - - - - - - 500.00 48.08 500.00 Scores
9 Helen Dunham Bonnie Christopherson A - - - - - - 490.00 47.12 490.00 Scores
10 Jerry Didier Merv Ganie C - - - - - - 474.50 45.63 474.50 Scores
2 Darlene Carolsfeld Diane Wheatcroft C - - - - - - 443.50 42.64 443.50 Scores
4 Mary Dewar Gloria Shabbits B - - - - - - 430.50 41.39 430.50 Scores
7 Pat Scanlan Lia Vanrenen A - - - - - - 415.50 39.95 415.50 Scores
14 W Allen Hopwood Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - - - - 407.50 39.18 407.50 Scores
8 Clarence Gustavson Dauna Gustavson B - - - - - - 402.00 38.65 402.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 3 - - 2 - - 619.50 59.57 619.50 8.89 Silver Scores
5 Vince King Ingrid Anderson A 4 - - 3 - - 619.00 59.52 619.00 6.67 Silver Scores
13 Jean Tait Dianna Rickson A 6 - - 5 - - 609.50 58.61 609.50 3.75 Silver Scores
16 Heather McIntosh Barbara Andrew B 10 3 - 6 1 - 584.00 56.15 584.00 2.10 Silver Scores
11 Darlene Mallen Cornel Sawchuk A 15 - - 8 - - 576.00 55.38 576.00 1.05 Silver Scores
20 Jean-Philipp Weber Margaret Skinner B - 6 - 11 2 - 560.50 53.89 560.50 1.30 Silver Scores
17 Lorraine Spik Tim Kennelly A - - - 15 - - 549.00 52.79 549.00 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Donna Dunn Suzanne Kemp A - - - - - - 533.00 51.25 533.00 Scores
1 Diane Uyttersprot Frances Newall B - - - - 5 - 532.50 51.20 532.50 0.37 Silver Scores
19 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A - - - - - - 521.50 50.14 521.50 Scores
7 Yvonne Sollitt Catherine McNeil A - - - - - - 521.00 50.10 521.00 Scores
6 Joseph Guinan Peter Jarman C - - - - - 4 494.00 47.50 494.00 0.34 Silver Scores
2 Sue Foreman Sven Josefson B - - - - - - 489.50 47.07 489.50 Scores
10 Ron Anderson Nancy Anderson C - - - - - - 468.50 45.05 468.50 Scores
8 Ronald Osborne Jack McAully B - - - - - - 467.00 44.90 467.00 Scores
9 Joyce Lust Nadia Schneider A - - - - - - 464.50 44.66 464.50 Scores
12 Delbert Haylock Terry Foster B - - - - - - 462.00 44.42 462.00 Scores
18 David Campbell Don Barnes C - - - - - - 453.00 43.56 453.00 Scores
14 Wayne Sollitt John Puckrin C - - - - - - 432.00 41.54 432.00 Scores
4 B J Regan Wilma Bonnell B - - - - - - 377.00 36.25 377.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Denise Holst Barb McCrindle B 9 2 - 4 2 - 585.50 56.30 585.50 2.80 Silver Scores
5 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 11 - - 5 - - 583.00 56.06 583.00 1.46 Silver Scores
20 Marnie Hueston Gail Richardson A 13 - - 6 - - 579.00 55.67 579.00 1.26 Silver Scores
16 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund B 14 4 - 7 3 - 576.50 55.43 576.50 1.57 Silver Scores
12 Jackie Latta Ray Latta C - 5 2 9 4 2 572.00 55.00 572.00 1.63 Silver Scores
14 Francis Grill Lois Grill C - - 4 14 5 3 554.50 53.32 554.50 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Howard Cohen Sharon Hysert B - - - 15 6 - 551.00 52.98 551.00 0.62 Silver Scores
17 Chris Penner Roger Bennett A - - - - - - 545.50 52.45 545.50 Scores
13 Barbara Schultz Sheldon Spier A - - - - - - 536.00 51.54 536.00 Scores
19 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck A - - - - - - 533.50 51.30 533.50 Scores
9 Sandi Link Marjorie Behrman A - - - - - - 522.00 50.19 522.00 Scores
10 Jacqueline Fennellow Dawn Campbell C - - - - - - 514.50 49.47 514.50 Scores
3 Shirley Charters William Bentley A - - - - - - 511.00 49.13 511.00 Scores
18 Jeanne Wallace Bob Watson C - - - - - - 493.00 47.40 493.00 Scores
6 Beverley Dejong Dianne Daniel C - - - - - - 486.00 46.73 486.00 Scores
15 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - - - - 477.50 45.91 477.50 Scores
7 David Mosher Sharon Feduniak A - - - - - - 473.50 45.53 473.50 Scores
1 Wanda Deisman Mike Walker B - - - - - - 471.50 45.34 471.50 Scores
11 Michael Dickie Barbara Boisvert A - - - - - - 468.00 45.00 468.00 Scores
2 Murray Blackie Margaret Blackie C - - - - - - 433.50 41.68 433.50 Scores