May 18, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mary Lockhart Helen Corbett B 5 1 - 1 1 - 343.50 62.23 343.50 5.84 Silver Scores
7 Ed Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B 6 2 - 2 2 - 337.50 61.14 337.50 4.38 Silver Scores
6 Wayne Hetzel Chuck Clark B - - - 3 3 - 320.50 58.06 320.50 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Dreinhoefer Andrea Burke B - - - 4 4 - 296.50 53.71 296.50 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker B - - - - - - 274.50 49.73 274.50 Scores
2 Jo Sharp Joy Conkwright B - - - - - - 246.50 44.66 246.50 Scores
4 Sally Eddy Bowers David Campbell C - - - - - 1 238.50 43.21 238.50 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege B - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 235.00 Scores
5 Flora Tenbrook Frederica Swisher C - - - - - - 219.50 39.76 219.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Friedl Bob Simkins A 3 - - 1 - - 346.50 62.77 346.50 6.58 Silver Scores
5 Sara Klugman Earl Klugman C - - 3 2 1 1 294.00 53.26 294.00 1.53 Silver Scores
8 Donna Kraemer Sandra Huntington B - - - 3 2 - 285.00 51.63 285.00 1.09 Silver Scores
9 James Ridley III Robert Kell A - - - 4 - - 274.50 49.73 274.50 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Vicki Hindman Brenda Kelly C - - 5 - 3 2 272.00 49.28 272.00 0.76 Silver Scores
4 John Spitz Karen Flood C - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 Scores
2 Jack Potter Rame Coombes C - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 249.50 Scores
7 Kathleen Wiegand Lynn Aiton B - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 Scores
1 Robert Bramblett Shirley Delcour B - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 240.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dick Arnold Brian Hingerty A 7 - - 1 - - 336.25 60.91 336.25 2.29 Silver Scores
2 John Neumann Fay Lukoskie C 9 4 2 2 1 1 327.00 59.24 327.00 2.46 Silver Scores
3 Jim Ritts Robert Pardue A - - - 3 - - 304.50 55.16 304.50 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Donald Gray Alfred Crews B - - - 4 2 - 281.00 50.91 281.00 1.09 Silver Scores
8 James Greiner Helen Remsberg B - - - - 3 - 264.75 47.96 264.75 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Bissell Joan Funkhouser B - - - - - - 254.75 46.15 254.75 Scores
4 Diane Stafford Shirley Hurst B - - - - - - 252.25 45.70 252.25 Scores
5 Larry McCormick James Ware C - - - - - - 236.75 42.89 236.75 Scores
10 Rosa Davis Julia Fleming C - - - - - - 231.25 41.89 231.25 Scores
7 Janelle Hair George Hall B - - - - - - 221.50 40.13 221.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Rufi Ken Hoy A 4 - - 1 - - 345.50 62.59 345.50 4.93 Silver Scores
8 James Redheffer Rick Whitehead B 10 5 - 2 1 - 325.75 59.01 325.75 1.85 Silver Scores
7 John Felker Stephanie Felker B 11 6 - 3 2 - 324.25 58.74 324.25 1.39 Silver Scores
4 Brenda McSpadden Casey Jones B - - - 4 3 - 297.50 53.89 297.50 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Bob Heller Arthur Lowen A - - - - - - 284.75 51.59 284.75 Scores
2 Bill Goldman Carolyn Brown C - - 6 - - 1 258.75 46.88 258.75 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Jennifer Crisp Carol Kerr C - - - - - 2 257.75 46.69 257.75 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Buck Martin Marsha Mitchell B - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 248.50 Scores
5 Robert Weinberg Homer Jeffers C - - - - - - 241.00 43.66 241.00 Scores
6 Louise Dunlap Priscilla McKenney C - - - - - - 226.25 40.99 226.25 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Barbara Heller Rebecca Lowen A 2 - - 1 - - 359.00 65.04 359.00 8.77 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Miller Jill Thomas C 8 3 1 2 1 1 328.00 59.42 328.00 3.29 Silver Scores
8 Don Laycock Naida Lamb A - - - 3 - - 307.25 55.66 307.25 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Marlene Wass Barbara Winzurk B - - - 4 2 - 293.50 53.17 293.50 1.02 Silver Scores
3 Larry Lowell Jr Robert Levesque A - - - - - - 268.75 48.69 268.75 Scores
10 Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland B - - - - 3 - 263.75 47.78 263.75 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Stephi Luttrell Michael T Pierce B - - - - - - 252.25 45.70 252.25 Scores
6 Janet Mobley Cherie Williams C - - - - - - 249.25 45.15 249.25 Scores
7 Peter Dittner Gloria Larson B - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 Scores
5 Ginny Moyers Sylvia Waters C - - - - - - 215.75 39.09 215.75 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joe Rickman Brooks McNeely A 1 - - 1 - - 368.75 66.80 368.75 11.69 Silver Scores
4 George Parkhurst Ittoop Maliyekkel B - 7 - 2 1 - 322.00 58.33 322.00 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Michael Morris Bill Waters A - - - 3 - - 314.00 56.88 314.00 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Geri Denney Kay Martin C - - 4 4 2 1 282.25 51.13 282.25 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - - - - 3 - 277.25 50.23 277.25 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Millicent Taylor Morgan Defenderfer B - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 262.00 Scores
2 William Whitehouse Thomas Paul C - - - - - 2 251.25 45.52 251.25 0.59 Silver Scores
10 James Myers Janet Myers C - - - - - - 227.75 41.26 227.75 Scores
1 Alda Hamrick Alma VanHull B - - - - - - 221.00 40.04 221.00 Scores
5 Christopher Luttrell Robert Stockdale C - - - - - - 211.75 38.36 211.75 Scores