May 04, 2018 - Friday 2:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett C 4 1 1 1 1 1 217.71 60.48 217.71 3.32 Silver Scores
7 Mary Jo Howard Arthur Watson B 7 3 - 3 3 - 209.14 58.09 209.14 1.76 Silver Scores
5 Lee Stimson Sarah Price A - - - 5 - - 196.57 54.60 196.57 0.66 Silver Scores
3 Stella Rainey Annette Lee McHann A - - - 7 - - 190.86 53.02 190.86 0.47 Silver Scores
6 John Brandt Brenda White C - - 5 8 4 3 178.29 49.53 178.29 0.65 Silver Scores
9 Laura Palmer Beryl Hedrick B - - - - 5 - 176.57 49.05 176.57 0.33 Silver Scores
4 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence C - - - - - - 173.14 48.09 173.14 Scores
8 Dee Schmidt Bettie Dacy C - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores
10 Betty Van Paterson Margaret Givhan B - - - - - - 164.57 45.71 164.57 Scores
1 Jeralyn Taylor Linda Goble B - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bobby Henderson Gary Watson A 2 - - 2 - - 234.50 65.14 234.50 5.50 Silver Scores
3 Gayle Marr Bob Simkins A 3 - - 3 - - 219.00 60.83 219.00 4.12 Silver Scores
5 Perry Richardson Frank Cook A 6 - - 4 - - 210.50 58.47 210.50 1.74 Silver Scores
7 Robert Lake G Dale Baskett B - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
8 Louise Blanchard Ed Barnes A - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 Scores
6 Fran Hultquist Dorothy Norwood C - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
4 Patricia Roach Harry Roach C - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
2 Pat Williamson Peggy Mussafer C - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 Scores
1 Margery Petersen Joseph Shannon B - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 141.50 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 George Lipscomb Dan Snavely C 5 2 2 2 2 2 216.00 60.00 216.00 2.35 Silver Scores
8 Mimi Little Lance Maurer A - - - 4 - - 208.50 57.92 208.50 1.16 Silver Scores
9 Susan Hinton Frances Krizman A - - - 6 - - 195.50 54.31 195.50 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Clay Hall Margaret Ritchie A - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
7 Dianne Wammack Sandy Smith A - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
5 Robert Whiting III D Keith Henderson A - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
2 Rhodes Peele Lafaye Holley C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
6 Mary Peters Jerry Turk C - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 Scores
1 Nancy Hill Marilyn Stewart C - - - - - - 124.00 34.44 124.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A 1 - - 1 - - 235.50 65.42 235.50 7.33 Silver Scores
8 Steven Jones Linda Hendrix B - 4 - 5 1 - 209.00 58.06 209.00 1.49 Silver Scores
4 Allen Sexton Gordon Trawick C - 5 3 6 2 1 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Nell McInnish Beverly Gebhardt C - 6 4 7/8 3 2 186.00 51.67 186.00 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Maya Alela Bonnie Jung A - - - 7/8 - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Kristina Oliver Carolyn Neyman A - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 Scores
9 Barbara Stone Doris Needham A - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
1 Cornelia Givhan Cornelia Tisher B - - - - 4 - 172.50 47.92 172.50 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Daniel Page Marilyn Page C - - - - - - 101.00 28.06 101.00 Scores