May 21, 2018 - Monday 10:00 am

B/C/D 0-1000 Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.79 Silver 1 105.00 Gale GroppBellingham, WA Marjorie SinelBellingham, WA Tom CottonSurrey, BC Marlene SumiBurnaby, BC
3.59 Silver 2 91.00 Nita DalalVancouver, BC Tadeusz SmarujVancouver, BC Judy ChangVancouver, BC Margaret GibsonPort Moody, BC
2.69 Silver 3 85.00 Kam TangRichmond, BC Vincent YungVancouver, BC C TsouRichmond, BC Samuel LaiRichmond, BC
3.03 Silver 4/5 1 84.00 Geoffrey TraffordWest Vancouver, BC Brian YagerNorth Vancouver, BC Peter DurantVancouver, BC Stephen OttridgeVancouver, BC
1.81 Silver 4/5 84.00 Fred BaldwinSouth Surrey, BC Lou Rene LeggePitt Meadiows, BC Jim GarnierMaple Ridge, BC Peggy WinterSouth Surrey, BC
1.37 Silver 6 83.00 Larry MeyerRichmond, BC David HerbertVancouver, BC Rod CooteNorth Vancouver, BC L Ralph BuckleyVancouver, BC
2.27 Silver 2 1 81.00 Lauren CockroftSurrey, BC Ann ClemmonsLangley, BC Carroll GuichonWhite Rock, BC Don GuichonWhite Rock, BC
1.70 Silver 3 77.00 James HarrisVancouver, BC Carol WishartVancouver, BC Stephanie WilliamsDelta, BC Kevin ContzenVancouver, BC
1.28 Silver 4 76.00 Winston YoungWhite Rock, BC Hoy ChowEdmonton, AB Bud Bishop Mary Frances BishopDelta, BC
1.40 Silver 2 72.00 Khosrow ShadWest Vancouver, BC Mojgan ShadWest Vancouver, BC Don CampbellNorth Vancouver, BC Deborah DavyGibsons, BC

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
2 Gale Gropp Marjorie Sinel Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi B 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 4.79 Silver
12 Nita Dalal Tadeusz Smaruj Judy Chang Margaret Gibson B 2 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.59 Silver
18 Kam Tang Vincent Yung C Tsou Samuel Lai B 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.69 Silver
15 Fred Baldwin Lou Rene Legge Jim Garnier Peggy Winter B 4/5 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.81 Silver
17 Geoffrey Trafford Brian Yager Peter Durant Stephen Ottridge C 4/5 1 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.03 Silver
9 Larry Meyer David Herbert Rod Coote L Ralph Buckley B 6 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.37 Silver
4 Lauren Cockroft Ann Clemmons Carroll Guichon Don Guichon D - 2 1 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.27 Silver
13 James Harris Carol Wishart Stephanie Williams Kevin Contzen C - 3 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.70 Silver
3 Winston Young Hoy Chow Bud Bishop Mary Frances Bishop C - 4 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.28 Silver
5 Khosrow Shad Mojgan Shad Don Campbell Deborah Davy D - - 2 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.40 Silver
11 John Kay Norma McNamara Marlene Barber Jinsheng Huang B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.48 Silver
19 Stuart Carr Thomas Davis Nolan Derby Wade Carpenter B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.64 Silver
14 Cedric Miller Adelaine Miller Ted Parker Joanne Parker D - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.48 Silver
16 Eve Jensen Colin Johnson Gisele Maher Anna Sheppard C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.48 Silver
7 Frances Adam Joanne Emerman Dorothy MacLeod A Donald Macleod C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.48 Silver
10 Craig Wilson Denise Wiggins Valerie Haslam Theodora Friedman C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.32 Silver
8 Jeremy Bowman Stephen Emerman Irene Dundon Paula Walden D - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.40 Silver
6 Raymond Perell Valerie Wilson Evelyn Sutherland Christopher Roche D - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.08 Silver
1 Sharon Horvath Brian Sims Dianna Gilbreath Carole Clugston D - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.16 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results