May 19, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratified IMP Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 21 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
21
11 12 11 6
A K Q 5 3 6 5 3 9 3 2 Q 4
10 8 A 7 2 K J 8 5 4 A 6 5
J 6 4 2 K Q 8 Q 10 6 K 7 2

9 7 J 10 9 4 A 7 J 10 9 8 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
4
5
5
NT4
EW: 3 1 1 2NT
6
Par Score -120 2
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 W -110 0.57 1-James Lenobel-Sid Segal vs.
6-John Teschke-Marta Zahorecz
Play  2NT E -120 0.19 14-Ken Lochang-Barbara Hillman vs.
2-Jane Shimokura-Howard Shimokura
Play  1NT E -150 -0.71 11-Amirali Alibhai-Marion Crowhurst vs.
11-Thomas Anderson-Debbie Martignago
Play  1NT E -150 -0.71 10-James Balcom-Karin Phillips vs.
9-Norma Doucette-Chloe Clark
Play  5 W 100 5.71 9-Gray McMullin-Peter Cooper vs.
7-Andrew Lee-Sheila Sache
Play  3NT W -400 -6.71 8-Harry Satanove-Shameine Ali vs.
5-Kathryn Shannon-Peter Morse
Play  2 N -100 1.05 7-Nicholas Stock-Diana Jing vs.
3-Cameron Doner-Donald Sache
Play  1 N -100 1.05 6-Marla Gropper-John Anthony vs.
1-Lois Mazuren-David Schmidt
Play  3 W -110 0.57 5-Jane Youngberg-John Demeulemeester vs.
14-Zoran Peca-Cindy Oishi
Play  1NT S -300 -4.57 4-Elly Boshell-Lois Carry vs.
12-Robert Fraser-Foster Tom
Play  2 N -100 1.05 3-Joel Fuhrman-Galen Hesson vs.
10-Harold Hansen-Brian Sims
Play  1 N -100 1.05 2-Hing Kong Ho-Peter Wong vs.
8-Maryellen Gallo-Jack Johnson
Play  2 N -100 1.05 15-Ted Dagan-Brock Short vs.
4-Joanne Emerman-Frances Adam

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  1 N 100 -1.05 1-Lois Mazuren-David Schmidt vs.
6-Marla Gropper-John Anthony
Play  1NT S 300 4.57 12-Robert Fraser-Foster Tom vs.
4-Elly Boshell-Lois Carry
Play  1NT E 150 0.71 11-Thomas Anderson-Debbie Martignago vs.
11-Amirali Alibhai-Marion Crowhurst
Play  2 N 100 -1.05 10-Harold Hansen-Brian Sims vs.
3-Joel Fuhrman-Galen Hesson
Play  1NT E 150 0.71 9-Norma Doucette-Chloe Clark vs.
10-James Balcom-Karin Phillips
Play  1 N 100 -1.05 8-Maryellen Gallo-Jack Johnson vs.
2-Hing Kong Ho-Peter Wong
Play  5 W -100 -5.71 7-Andrew Lee-Sheila Sache vs.
9-Gray McMullin-Peter Cooper
Play  3 W 110 -0.57 6-John Teschke-Marta Zahorecz vs.
1-James Lenobel-Sid Segal
Play  3NT W 400 6.71 5-Kathryn Shannon-Peter Morse vs.
8-Harry Satanove-Shameine Ali
Play  2 N 100 -1.05 4-Joanne Emerman-Frances Adam vs.
15-Ted Dagan-Brock Short
Play  2 N 100 -1.05 3-Cameron Doner-Donald Sache vs.
7-Nicholas Stock-Diana Jing
Play  2NT E 120 -0.19 2-Jane Shimokura-Howard Shimokura vs.
14-Ken Lochang-Barbara Hillman
Play  3 W 110 -0.57 14-Zoran Peca-Cindy Oishi vs.
5-Jane Youngberg-John Demeulemeester