May 06, 2018 - Sunday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.40 Silver 1 65.00 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI
3.30 Silver 2 55.00 Richard NordengWaunakee, WI Ann NordengWaunakee, WI Thomas SmithPlymouth, MN Rita XistrisPlymouth, MN
2.48 Silver 3 1 53.00 Jane DupontDe Pere, WI Rochelle AndressGreen Bay, WI Clayton MaloneyGreen Bay, WI Peter LokenGreen Bay, WI
1.86 Silver 4 46.00 Elsbeth SchmitzAppleton, WI Wayne PetersAppleton, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI David RaittMadison, WI
1.79 Silver 5/6 2 43.00 Anthony PrieweGreen Bay, WI Rita HamiltonGreen Bay, WI Eugene ChuzlesNew Franken, WI Mary Ann DettmannGreen Bay, WI
1.22 Silver 5/6 43.00 Gail SchillingKaukauna, WI Carolyn KuskeAppleton, WI Carol KonradNeshkoro, WI Marge JonesWausau, WI
1.38 Silver 3 1 41.00 Barbara LonsdorfWausau, WI Karen Ann PleussWausau, WI Barb KiefferWausau, WI Gary KiefferWausau, WI
1.04 Silver 4 2 39.00 William AndersonDe Pere, WI Judy NiesingDe Pere, WI Elizabeth AndersonDe Pere, WI Ronald NiesingDe Pere, WI

Recaps

Section CC

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Adam Gewiss Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz Paolo Ranaldi A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 4.40 Silver
4 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 2 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.30 Silver
11 Jane Dupont Rochelle Andress Clayton Maloney Peter Loken B 3 1 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.48 Silver
6 Elsbeth Schmitz Wayne Peters Nancy Ogreenc David Raitt A 4 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.86 Silver
2 Gail Schilling Carolyn Kuske Carol Konrad Marge Jones A 5/6 - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.22 Silver
7 Anthony Priewe Rita Hamilton Eugene Chuzles Mary Ann Dettmann B 5/6 2 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.79 Silver
13 Barbara Lonsdorf Karen Ann Pleuss Barb Kieffer Gary Kieffer C - 3 1 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.38 Silver
14 William Anderson Judy Niesing Elizabeth Anderson Ronald Niesing C - 4 2 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.04 Silver
10 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
9 Andy Niver Norbert Gross Margery Fisher Charles Robinson C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.46 Silver
5 Mary Jane Fero Jeri Nelson Donna Witasek Tom Witasek B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Silver
3 Mollie Freier Stephanie Schwingel Caroline Pieper Mary Ann Romberg B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Silver
12 Judy Rankin Faye Drankoff Kathleen Barlament Beezie MacNeil C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.23 Silver
8 Judyann Terrault Barbara Schultz E Ann Tippy Marjorie Swelstad C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results