May 11, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Judy Fendrick Jane Bachman A 4 - - 1 - - 362.50 65.67 362.50 4.16 Silver Scores
12 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B 6/7 3/4 - 2 1 - 340.50 61.68 340.50 3.13 Silver Scores
4 Larry Westholm Barbara Westholm B 9/10 5 - 3 2 - 328.00 59.42 328.00 2.01 Silver Scores
3 Richard Brown Boyce Robbins A - - - 4 - - 312.50 56.61 312.50 1.04 Silver Scores
7 Kaye Pfromm James Pfromm B - - - 5 3 - 301.50 54.62 301.50 0.95 Silver Scores
1 Len Perkins Adelaide Jared B - - - 6 4 - 298.00 53.99 298.00 0.66 Silver Scores
9 Clay Hall Margaret Ritchie A - - - - - - 297.00 53.80 297.00 Scores
13 Nancy Motes Betsy Stanton A - - - - - - 274.50 49.73 274.50 Scores
15 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard B - - - - 5 - 263.50 47.74 263.50 0.38 Silver Scores
2 Paul Westbrook Doug Flynn C - - - - - 1 252.00 45.65 252.00 1.02 Silver Scores
14 Carolyn Mitchell Alice Jackson C - - - - - 2 236.00 42.75 236.00 0.71 Silver Scores
11 Lyda White Dianne Smith C - - - - - 3 223.50 40.49 223.50 0.51 Silver Scores
10 Lebby Neal Jan Hughen C - - - - - - 220.50 39.95 220.50 Scores
8 Shelia Shapleigh Jane Dolinger C - - - - - - 220.00 39.86 220.00 Scores
5 Diane Bardack Eva Beldick C - - - - - - 214.00 38.77 214.00 Scores
6 Ginny May Pamela Drummond C - - - - - - 208.50 37.77 208.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jerry Tinsley Richard Maybin A 3 - - 1 - - 363.50 65.85 363.50 5.54 Silver Scores
16 Edward Hales Chris Trower B 6/7 3/4 - 2 1 - 340.50 61.68 340.50 3.13 Silver Scores
9 James Parker Darcy Parker A 8 - - 3 - - 340.00 61.59 340.00 1.49 Silver Scores
14 Mary Gladys Bitter Ruth Carson B - 7 - 4 2 - 317.50 57.52 317.50 1.39 Silver Scores
4 Sally Copeland Pat Buchanan B - - - 5 3 - 307.00 55.62 307.00 0.99 Silver Scores
5 Douglas Roberts Robert McFarland B - - - 6 4 - 289.50 52.45 289.50 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Beverly Gebhardt Nell McInnish C - - - - 5 1 283.50 51.36 283.50 0.90 Silver Scores
11 Susan Dawkins Kathy Argenbright C - - - - - 2 267.50 48.46 267.50 0.63 Silver Scores
15 Veronica Stoessel Tiffany Greene B - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 267.00 Scores
10 Jennie Baird Shirley Sichelstiel C - - - - - - 266.50 48.28 266.50 Scores
8 Libba Wight Marcy Dalton C - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 255.00 Scores
1 William Kelly Mark Coats B - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 255.00 Scores
3 Robert Fendrick Jim Stogner A - - - - - - 249.00 45.11 249.00 Scores
6 Beth Dick Kim McEver C - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 239.50 Scores
12 Wendell Adams David Johnson B - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 235.50 Scores
7 George Wood Maureen Connolly B - - - - - - 203.00 36.78 203.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Potter Hugh Brown Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 364.50 66.03 364.50 7.39 Silver Scores
10 David Cooper Margo Cooper C 5 2 1 2 1 1 341.50 61.87 341.50 4.77 Silver Scores
15 E Michael McKee Nancy Russell A 9/10 - - 3 - - 328.00 59.42 328.00 1.55 Silver Scores
16 Sandy Barrow Nancy Pruitt B - 6 - 4 2 - 323.50 58.61 323.50 1.51 Silver Scores
11 Judy Vanrysselberge Kopie O Neal C - - 2 5 3 2 316.50 57.34 316.50 2.26 Silver Scores
7 Jan Noll Beverly Wilkinson B - - - 6 4 - 316.00 57.25 316.00 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Deborah Leach Patricia Cunningham C - - 4 7 5 3 309.50 56.07 309.50 1.27 Silver Scores
13 Carolyn Neyman Kristina Oliver A - - - - - - 301.00 54.53 301.00 Scores
12 Bruce Miller Helen Gregory B - - - - 6 - 272.00 49.28 272.00 0.34 Silver Scores
4 Brenda Manning Stewart Manning B - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 269.00 Scores
14 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer C - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 265.00 Scores
1 Duane Meeter Margaret Meeter B - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 257.00 Scores
5 Jay Rogaski Rebecca Thomas C - - - - - - 250.50 45.38 250.50 Scores
8 Robert Buchanan Nancy Parker C - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 239.50 Scores
2 Ann Harper Peggy Mussafer C - - - - - - 230.50 41.76 230.50 Scores
9 Jackie Brown Betty Potter B - - - - - - 202.50 36.68 202.50 Scores
17 Suzanne Anderson Sue Jackson C - - - - - - 169.00 30.62 169.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Thorstad Donna Silver B 1 1 - 1 1 - 367.00 66.49 367.00 9.85 Silver Scores
13 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - 2/3 - - 310.50 56.25 310.50 1.86 Silver Scores
14 Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll C - - 3 2/3 2 1 310.50 56.25 310.50 1.86 Silver Scores
4 June Patton John Clancy B - - - 4 3 - 297.00 53.80 297.00 1.08 Silver Scores
8 Sue Malin Bill Malin C - - 5 5 4 2 292.50 52.99 292.50 0.95 Silver Scores
10 Catherine Steinhauer Licia Cleaveland C - - 6 6 5 3 290.50 52.63 290.50 0.71 Silver Scores
15 Martha Pietri Millie Lathan C - - - 7/8 6/7 4/5 276.00 50.00 276.00 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Rosemary Plane Kaki Holt C - - - 7/8 6/7 4/5 276.00 50.00 276.00 0.42 Silver Scores
17 Judy Maner Jane Tracy C - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 270.00 Scores
12 Susan Durham Jane Covington B - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 269.00 Scores
5 Jane Rappaport Barbara Meyer C - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 267.00 Scores
16 Vicki Darrah Betsy Elsas B - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 267.00 Scores
3 D Keith Henderson Joan Braender A - - - - - - 249.00 45.11 249.00 Scores
1 Cathleen Bartinikas Bill Bauknight B - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 247.50 Scores
7 Eden Persons Diane Brewer B - - - - - - 246.50 44.66 246.50 Scores
6 Linda Corbett Leigh Malcom C - - - - - - 198.50 35.96 198.50 Scores
11 Cynthia Tanner Laura Rogers C - - - - - - 194.00 35.14 194.00 Scores