May 10, 2018 - Thursday 9:00 am

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mary Roberts Shelby Neely C 6/7 6/7 4/5 1/2 1/2 1/2 96.60 57.50 96.60 0.75 Silver Scores
3 Amy Willis Patty Cardin C 6/7 6/7 4/5 1/2 1/2 1/2 96.60 57.50 96.60 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Karen Powell Helen Kleiber B - - - 3 - - 93.10 55.42 93.10 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Tom Guffey Anna Guffey B - - - - - - 81.20 48.33 81.20 Scores
7 Michael Bigelow Pam Bigelow A - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
5 Anne Bills Nancy Amos C - - - - - - 71.40 42.50 71.40 Scores
4 John Prescott James Charbonneau B - - - - - - 68.60 40.83 68.60 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Nell Hessemer Eileen Melton B 4 4 - 1 1 - 99.40 59.17 99.40 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Gail Molzahn Roger Molzahn C - - - 2 2 1 93.10 55.42 93.10 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Sue Grove Joan McGraw B - - - 3/4 3/4 - 86.10 51.25 86.10 0.38 Silver Scores
3 Leslie Craige Gillette Muller C - - - 3/4 3/4 - 86.10 51.25 86.10 0.38 Silver Scores
7 Jane Cruse Nancy Smith B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
5 Dan Snavely Joan Redmond C - - - - - - 71.40 42.50 71.40 Scores
1 Barbara Roberts Donna Thoele B - - - - - - 67.90 40.42 67.90 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Maryanne Kresse Nancy Hammond C 3 3 3 1 1 1 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.45 Silver Scores
6 Kate Felton Elaine Turpin C - - - 2 2 2 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.65 Silver Scores
8 Ida Cranz Lyn Thornton C - - - 3 3 3 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.47 Silver Scores
3 Beth Boswell Melissa Rowe C - - - - - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 Scores
1 Susan Chapman Lacy Evans C - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
4 Deborah Barnhart Nancy Carter C - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
2 Gail Connor Gail Crawford B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores
5 Karen Mannis Joanne Brink C - - - - - - 56.00 33.33 56.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Phyllis Raver Joanne Trenholm C 1 1 1 1 1 1 111.50 66.37 111.50 2.58 Silver Scores
1 Faye Downing Diane Carter C 2 2 2 2 2 2 105.50 62.80 105.50 1.94 Silver Scores
4 Cheryl Upchurch Chollet Still B 5 5 - 3 3 - 99.00 58.93 99.00 0.82 Silver Scores
6 Susan Parker Lynn Ricketts C - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
5 Lou Kemp Jan Kemp C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
2 Carol Teem Pamela Howard B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
3 David Thomas III Rebecca Thomas C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 Scores
7 Barbara Hayes Sarah Morrison B - - - - - - 54.00 32.14 54.00 Scores