May 28, 2018 - Monday 12:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Henri Farhi Kit Humphrey B 4 2 - 1 1 - 380.50 58.54 380.50 5.22 Silver Scores
3 Ken Monzingo Maritha Pottenger A 5 - - 2 - - 377.00 58.00 377.00 3.92 Silver Scores
12 Elaine Chan Michael Mezin B 7 4 - 3 2 - 372.50 57.31 372.50 2.20 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Burgeson James Lasswell C 12 - 2 4 3 1 362.50 55.77 362.50 1.67 Silver Scores
5 Suresh Mahajan Jon Wright A - - - 5 - - 349.50 53.77 349.50 0.53 Silver Scores
9 Dorn Bishop Alex Fowlie B - - - - 4 - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo C - - - - - 2 314.00 48.31 314.00 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Virginia Herrick Ken Batko B - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 Scores
7 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson B - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 Scores
11 Adele Gerstenhaber Wally Augustin B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 Scores
10 Jane Petering Cheryl Rodzach C - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 Scores
4 Victoria Haines John Howard C - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 Scores
8 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller C - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C 6 3 1 1 1 1 373.50 57.46 373.50 2.94 Silver Scores
5 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 8 - - 2 - - 372.00 57.23 372.00 1.85 Silver Scores
11 Frederick Parker Alan Rowen B 9 5 - 3 2 - 367.50 56.54 367.50 1.50 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Herzog Ying Lin Gu C - - 3 4 3 2 359.00 55.23 359.00 1.25 Silver Scores
7 Norton Rimer Judy Rimer B - - - 5 4 - 349.00 53.69 349.00 0.75 Silver Scores
10 Deborah Vier David Vier C - - 4 - 5 - 341.50 52.54 341.50 0.94 Silver Scores
3 Richard Gold David Anding B - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 Scores
13 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan B - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 Scores
9 Paul Foster Nisha Goyal B - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 Scores
12 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters B - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 Scores
2 Larry Roberts Robert Givens C - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 Scores
1 Donald Davidson Sandra Gagnon B - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 254.50 Scores
4 Maria Marshall Janet Dunlap C - - - - - - 238.00 36.62 238.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kathleen Byrne Murray Warmath B 10 6 - 1 1 - 367.00 56.46 367.00 2.64 Silver Scores
3 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 11 - - 2 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 1.85 Silver Scores
5 Lamya Agelidis Robert Rosenblum B - - - 3 2 - 357.00 54.92 -3.00 357.00 1.37 Silver Scores
13 M Ali Mahdavi Nahid Mahdavi B - - - 4 3 - 341.00 52.46 341.00 0.98 Silver Scores
11 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - 5 - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.53 Silver Scores
9 Phyllis Yates Edward Molloy A - - - - - - 336.00 51.69 336.00 Scores
6 Anita Reiss Joseph Rubin C - - - - 4 1 322.50 49.62 322.50 1.12 Silver Scores
2 Paul Lasky Barbara Lasky C - - - - - 2 311.00 47.85 311.00 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Ann Manaster Marilyn Peters-Dunn C - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
7 Jerry Astrove Sue Kane B - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 Scores
8 Marc Matz Barbara Blake C - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 -3.00 287.50 Scores
12 Jill Seagren Marianne Klayman C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 Scores
10 A Dee Willms Bert Waxler B - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 269.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ronald Kay William Grant A 1 - - 1 - - 457.00 70.31 457.00 12.38 Silver Scores
11 Jim Johnsen John Forrest B 2 1 - 2 1 - 393.50 60.54 393.50 9.29 Silver Scores
3 Lynne Feldman Steven Cooper A 3 - - 3 - - 390.00 60.00 390.00 6.96 Silver Scores
12 Kathee Bessinger George Bessinger B - - - 4 2 - 341.00 52.46 341.00 1.37 Silver Scores
5 Rick Roeder Liliane Kirchhoff A - - - 5 - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.53 Silver Scores
10 Wirt Gilliam Matthew Kidd B - - - - 3 - 335.50 51.62 335.50 0.98 Silver Scores
1 Freda Anderson Jeremy Fields B - - - - 4 - 323.00 49.69 323.00 0.68 Silver Scores
2 Barry Berkov Emily Berkov C - - - - - 1 302.50 46.54 302.50 1.04 Silver Scores
13 Alice Lane Linda Willingham B - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
4 Robert Dunham Gail Dunham C - - - - - 2 286.00 44.00 286.00 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Paul Landrum Valerie Gwin C - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 Scores
6 Judy Litman Abe Gleiberman C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 Scores
7 Wayne Holm Janice Joerger B - - - - - - 252.00 38.77 252.00 Scores