May 20, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Play-thru Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 149.00 David RogersNaples, FL Sandy McCayNaples, FL Roberta TraymanNaples, FL Charles TraymanNaples, FL
8.25 Silver 2 129.00 Roger BanksNaples, FL M. Gregory GogginNaples, FL Paul FreibergNaples, FL Robert MurphyArlington Hgts, IL
6.19 Silver 3 114.00 Donald McCullough JrFort Myers, FL Scot SmithFt Myers Beach, FL Hank ParkerBonita Springs, FL Courtney DonovanFort Myers, FL
4.16 Silver 4/5 112.00 Mary SauerNaples, FL Stanley PienczykowskiFort Myers, FL Gail GogginNaples, FL Mary Anne GeppertFort Myers, FL
4.16 Silver 4/5 112.00 Angela KaiserBonita Springs, FL Garry SchuemannNaples, FL Chris ShanklinNaples, FL Edward KemnitzerNaples, FL
4.62 Silver 6/7 1 105.00 John VegaNaples, FL William BedardNaples, FL Louis Trautwein IIINaples, FL Helena FineNaples, FL
2.95 Silver 6/7 105.00 Howard GruninNaples, FL Angela KelleyBonita Springs, FL Robert BeckwithNaples, FL Edward NieldNaples, FL
3.47 Silver 2 99.00 Peggy BruchanskyNaples, FL Clifford LandersNaples, FL Michael CampbellEstero, FL David GoldsteinNaples, FL
2.60 Silver 3 98.00 Linda PercyNaples, FL Sally WrightNaples, FL Janis SavittNaples, FL Sugar RubinNaples, FL
1.95 Silver 4 95.00 Sam BoggessNaples, FL Karen BoggessNaples, FL Beth StephensNaples, FL Tom CorwinJohnsburg, NY
2.02 Silver 5 1 93.00 Patty DuncanCape Coral, FL Barbara Anne DrabekEstero, FL Doug FinchFort Myers, FL Paige HamnerCape Coral, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 David Rogers Sandy McCay Roberta Trayman Charles Trayman A 1 - - - - - 149.00 0.00 149.00 11.00 Silver
12 Roger Banks M. Gregory Goggin Paul Freiberg Robert Murphy A 2 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 8.25 Silver
16 Donald McCullough Jr Scot Smith Hank Parker Courtney Donovan A 3 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 6.19 Silver
1 Mary Sauer Stanley Pienczykowski Gail Goggin Mary Anne Geppert A 4/5 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 4.16 Silver
8 Angela Kaiser Garry Schuemann Chris Shanklin Edward Kemnitzer A 4/5 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 4.16 Silver
13 Howard Grunin Angela Kelley Robert Beckwith Edward Nield A 6/7 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 2.95 Silver
6 John Vega William Bedard Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine B 6/7 1 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 4.62 Silver
9 Peggy Bruchansky Clifford Landers Michael Campbell David Goldstein B - 2 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 3.47 Silver
21 Linda Percy Sally Wright Janis Savitt Sugar Rubin B - 3 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 2.60 Silver
10 Sam Boggess Karen Boggess Beth Stephens Tom Corwin B - 4 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.95 Silver
11 Patty Duncan Barbara Anne Drabek Doug Finch Paige Hamner C - 5 1 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 2.02 Silver
20 Joseph Ulrey III Marcia Pandjiris John Sullivan Syd Blum B - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.08 Silver
19 Patricia Thomassen Janice Hannsz Nancy Baker Jacques Mougin B - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.90 Silver
5 Carolyn Atkins Jean Miller Myrna Sadowsky Clifford Hordlow C - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.90 Silver
2 Ruth Ann Verell C Patricia Greene Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.08 Silver
15 Susan Crawford Sam Goodman S Thompson Noni Hume C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.72 Silver
4 Charlene Sexton Waneta Dailey Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Marc Saperstein B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.72 Silver
14 Miles Thomson Fran Smith Oyar Miller Judy Kay A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.36 Silver
7 Brenda Kefauver Loretta Capwell Joan Koenig Diana Werth B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.72 Silver
17 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller Linda Endicott Mary Jean O'Connor C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.36 Silver
18 Sarah Penn Bobbi Rossi Don Smith Angela Smith B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results