May 19, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Will Burford Nannell Burford A 2 - - 1 - - 287.00 62.53 287.00 7.05 Silver Scores
1 Robert Beckwith Joan Koenig B 7/8 3/4 - 2 1 - 261.00 56.86 261.00 2.06 Silver Scores
3 Roger Banks Carolyn Deering A - - - 3 - - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Roberta Trayman David Rogers A - - - 4 - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Louis Pfohl Francine Pfohl C - - - - 2 1 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Judith Edson Sam Goodman C - - - - - 2 210.00 45.75 210.00 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Miles Thomson Judy Kay A - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
2 Helen Maurice Margaret Evans C - - - - - - 170.00 37.04 170.00 Scores
4 Jean Miller Brenda Kefauver C - - - - - - 151.50 33.01 151.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Scot Smith Donald McCullough Jr A 3 - - 1 - - 283.00 61.66 283.00 5.29 Silver Scores
5 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger C - 6 4 2 1 1 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Angela Kelley Howard Grunin B - - - 3 2 - 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Linda Wilkening Jean Tipton B - - - 4 3 - 253.50 55.23 253.50 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Cynthia Hauser John Ciangetti Jr C - - 6 - - 2 245.00 53.38 245.00 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Darlene Decklever Gerrie Cook C - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 Scores
8 Gordon Walker Richard Cappalli B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
9 Linda Meyer Lawrence Meyer C - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores
2 Mary Gately Jeannine Muschinski C - - - - - - 175.50 38.24 175.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Robert McGuire Betsy Bunting C 5 1 1 1 1 1 268.50 58.50 268.50 4.17 Silver Scores
9 Tommye Fleming Pamela Ytterberg C 7/8 3/4 2 2 2 2 261.00 56.86 261.00 2.06 Silver Scores
2 Brenda O'Brien Beth Stephens C 9 5 3 3 3 - 259.00 56.43 259.00 1.42 Silver Scores
5 Angela Kaiser Mary Anne Geppert A - - - 4 - - 255.00 55.56 255.00 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Belo Kellam Gloria Weissman B - - - - 4 - 246.50 53.70 246.50 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Margie Wollam Marilyn Lightner B - - - - - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 Scores
3 Joy Miller M. Gregory Goggin A - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 Scores
11 Gordon Rohr Richard Offenbach C - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
10 Albert Venosa Janet Venosa C - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 Scores
8 Mary Jane Allen Rosemarie Lehninger C - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 Scores
7 Sarah Penn Bobbi Rossi B - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Murphy Paul Freiberg A 1 - - 1 - - 288.00 62.75 288.00 9.40 Silver Scores
5 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine A 4 - - 2 - - 278.50 60.68 278.50 3.97 Silver Scores
10 Edward Nield Nancy Baker B 6 2 - 3 1 - 263.50 57.41 263.50 3.13 Silver Scores
6 Karen Bartles Nancy Marion C - - 5 4 2 1 249.50 54.36 249.50 1.06 Silver Scores
2 Burton Gordon Bob Palmer C - - - - 3 2 228.00 49.67 228.00 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Jane Roberts James Roberts C - - - - 4 3 212.00 46.19 212.00 0.53 Silver Scores
8 Paige Hamner Patty Duncan C - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
7 Janice Hannsz Patricia Thomassen B - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 Scores
4 Barbara Inskeep Frances Melia C - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores
11 Cathy Mayer Marlene Mackinnon C - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores
1 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller C - - - - - - 173.00 37.69 173.00 Scores