May 18, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Nancy Baker Edward Nield B 1 1 - 1 1 - 222.00 71.15 222.00 10.77 Silver Scores
12 David Rogers Sandy McCay A 2 - - 2 - - 204.50 65.54 204.50 8.08 Silver Scores
8 Charles Trayman Roger Banks A 4/5 - - 3 - - 190.50 61.06 190.50 3.98 Silver Scores
3 Roberta Trayman Cathy Bradbury A 6 - - 4 - - 186.00 59.62 186.00 2.56 Silver Scores
5 Richard Cappalli Gordon Walker B - 6 - 5 2 - 170.00 54.49 170.00 1.23 Silver Scores
6 Joy Miller M. Gregory Goggin A - - - 6 - - 163.50 52.40 163.50 0.54 Silver Scores
15 Bernard Zions Kenneth Abelson A - - - 7 - - 159.00 50.96 159.00 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Beth Stephens Tom Corwin C - - 4/5 - 3 1 154.50 49.52 154.50 0.96 Silver Scores
10 Jean Miller Marlene Mackinnon C - - - - 4 2 151.00 48.40 151.00 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Alan Walters Maxine Brownstone A - - - - - - 147.50 47.28 147.50 Scores
11 Nancy Lenney Sharon Deering B - - - - 5 - 146.50 46.96 146.50 0.35 Silver Scores
4 Stephanie Fenton Loretta Capwell C - - - - - - 138.00 44.23 138.00 Scores
14 Timothy Smith Jennifer Nisenoff B - - - - - - 138.00 44.23 138.00 Scores
17 Deb Wyman Loralee Leboeuf C - - - - - - 132.50 42.47 132.50 Scores
1 Sarah Penn Bobbi Rossi B - - - - - - 132.00 42.31 132.00 Scores
18 Diane Seely Jody Glatt C - - - - - - 125.00 40.06 125.00 Scores
7 Margeret Schiller Elaine Laurence C - - - - - - 124.00 39.74 124.00 Scores
16 Linda Percy Sugar Rubin B - - - - - - 123.50 39.58 123.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Oyar Miller Scot Smith A 3 - - 1 - - 199.50 63.94 199.50 6.06 Silver Scores
8 Janice Wilhelm Forrest Baker B 4/5 2 - 2 1 - 190.50 61.06 190.50 3.98 Silver Scores
15 Sylvie Basinski Stefan Basinski B 7 3 - 3 2 - 184.00 58.97 184.00 2.08 Silver Scores
13 John Steffan Ashok Hargunani C 8 4 1 4 3 1 175.00 56.09 175.00 2.05 Silver Scores
16 Ann Van Dyke Michael Hunt B 9/10 5 - 5/6 4 - 174.00 55.77 174.00 1.17 Silver Scores
12 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan A 9/10 - - 5/6 - - 174.00 55.77 174.00 1.14 Silver Scores
7 Cynthia Hauser Jeannine Muschinski C - - 2 7 5 2 162.00 51.92 162.00 1.54 Silver Scores
6 S Ruskin Louis Trautwein III A - - - - - - 158.00 50.64 158.00 Scores
17 Renae Baker Charles Hemm C - - 3 - - 3 157.00 50.32 157.00 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Clifford Hordlow Myrna Sadowsky C - - 4/5 - - - 154.50 49.52 154.50 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Judy Kay Miles Thomson A - - - - - - 154.00 49.36 154.00 Scores
3 Paul Freiberg Neil Selvin A - - - - - - 146.00 46.79 146.00 Scores
11 Roger Hill Marcia Pandjiris B - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 145.00 Scores
9 Carol Drewniak John Piljan B - - - - - - 141.00 45.19 141.00 Scores
4 Brenda Kefauver Sally Wright B - - - - - - 137.50 44.07 137.50 Scores
1 Judith Nevai Cathy Mayer C - - - - - - 127.00 40.71 127.00 Scores
10 Richard Kumicich Brigitte Kuperwasser C - - - - - - 115.50 37.02 115.50 Scores
18 Prudence Boyson Merrily Nash C - - - - - - 113.50 36.38 113.50 Scores