May 04, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday Morn Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 277.50 60.46 277.50 1.50 Silver Scores
3 Chuck Krueger Henry Greenfield A 9 - - 5 - - 277.00 60.35 277.00 1.07 Silver Scores
6 Ann McLain Frances Bruce B - 5 - 7 3 - 265.00 57.73 265.00 1.27 Silver Scores
4 Michael McConochie Gary Robinson B - - - 8 4 - 256.50 55.88 256.50 0.68 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Beier James Greeson Jr C - - 2 - 6 1 233.50 50.87 233.50 1.70 Silver Scores
2 Vivian Lager Michael Difeo C - - 4 - - 2 218.50 47.60 218.50 0.96 Silver Scores
1 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 195.50 Scores
8 Sylvia Cole Kenneth Arnold C - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores
5 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley A - - - - - - 170.00 37.04 170.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Richard Distlerath James Traudt B 2 1 - 1 1 - 291.50 63.51 291.50 7.22 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler A 4 - - 3 - - 282.00 61.44 282.00 4.06 Silver Scores
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Hugh Brown Jr A - - - 5 - - 271.50 59.15 271.50 0.66 Silver Scores
9 Bill Walker Jr Caren Von Hippel C - - 1 7 4 1 256.00 55.77 256.00 2.27 Silver Scores
8 Bill Bumbarger Jo Murray C - - 3 - - 2 225.50 49.13 225.50 1.28 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Shanks Eleanor Induni B - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
6 Betsy Mayers Jane Champion B - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
4 Leslie Bird Helen Reinhardt C - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 Scores
2 John Wynes Linda Wynes C - - - - - - 133.00 28.98 133.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Alex Hudson George Dysart A 1 - - 1 - - 292.50 63.73 292.50 9.63 Silver Scores
3 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 5/6 - - 2 - - 278.00 60.57 278.00 2.67 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Sanzone Karen Kreutzberg B 7/8 3 - 3/4 1 - 277.50 60.46 277.50 2.26 Silver Scores
1 Rhett Inabinet John Kimel Jr B - 4 - 6 2 - 268.50 58.50 268.50 1.69 Silver Scores
6 Ben Roberts Pat Cole B - - - - 5 - 242.00 52.72 242.00 0.39 Silver Scores
4 Jonathan Friedel William Pratt C - - 5 - - 3 207.00 45.10 207.00 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Mary Lynn Westervelt Lisa Wester C - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores
10 Marianna Jaeger Diana Spock C - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores
7 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 174.50 38.02 174.50 Scores
2 Robert Hess Margaret Cannon C - - - - - - 156.00 33.99 156.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Kioski Anita Carlson B 3 2 - 2 2 - 290.50 63.29 290.50 5.42 Silver Scores
3 Mariee Walton Chris Moll A 5/6 - - 4 - - 278.00 60.57 278.00 2.67 Silver Scores
6 Linda Schroeder Carolyn Sharp B - 6 - 6 3 - 260.50 56.75 260.50 1.05 Silver Scores
4 Allen Shifley Roger Newberry B - - - 8 5 - 254.50 55.45 254.50 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Art Friday Susan Sutton B - - - - 6 - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.35 Silver Scores
7 Kathleen Dwyer Fran Tewkesbury B - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
2 Susan Wesley Joseph Hicks C - - - - - 3 206.50 44.99 206.50 0.54 Silver Scores
10 Dorrie Hasty Bill Hasty C - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
8 Robert Hadley John Thaubald C - - - - - - 179.00 39.00 179.00 Scores
5 Robert Plautz Terrell Bishop B - - - - - - 173.00 37.69 173.00 Scores