May 15, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Board detail for Side Game #1

Session

Section G, Board # 8 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
8
11 11 7 11
Q 8 4 2 A Q 6 8 4 K 8 7 5
6 3 K J 9 8 7 A Q J 9 7 4
K J 10 9 5 4 2 10 3 Q J 3 2

A 7 10 5 3 K 6 5 2 A 10 9 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
5
5
6
NT6
EW: 1 2/ 1 1 1NT
5
Par Score -100 3*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -110 18 1-Marilyn Crane-Michael Roeder vs.
11-Nancy Finkel-Milton Siegel
Play  2 E 100 8.571 12-Tan Yang-Patti Stoner vs.
7-Paul Chirgwin-Duaine Benard
Play  3 W 50 433 11-Lilo Dare-Donna Leland vs.
5-Ginny Poulter-Anita Green
Play  2 W 50 433 10-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal vs.
3-Ed Williams-Neil Manley Jr
Play  2 W 50 433 9-Dennis Waniolek-Jan Rival vs.
1-Lynda Thal-Clarke Cunningham
Play  3 W 100 8.571 8-David Jasperse-Gary Camp vs.
12-Marilyn Ginzel-John Ginzel
Play  3NT E 200 12100 7-Mike Roeder-Joe Monro vs.
10-Cassandra Rodger-Thomas Ciaramitaro
Play  2 W 50 433 6-Marianne Victor-Judith Kamins vs.
8-Kerry Lafer-Carol Young
Play  3 W -140 00 5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter vs.
6-Denise Brown-Roberta Toll
Play  3 W 50 433 4-Raj Patil-Sylvia Wohlman vs.
4-Sandy Becher-Laurie Beth Pocock
Play  2NT N 120 1192 3-Richard Becher-Ruth Metevier vs.
2-Thomas King III-John Borden
Play  2 W 100 8.571 2-David Cleveland-Lois Booth vs.
13-David Copi-Dianne Arman
Play  2 W 100 8.571 13-Jerome Hasenjager-Satish Shah vs.
9-Stephen Carpman-Gail Geiger

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -50 867 1-Lynda Thal-Clarke Cunningham vs.
9-Dennis Waniolek-Jan Rival
Play  3 W -100 3.529 12-Marilyn Ginzel-John Ginzel vs.
8-David Jasperse-Gary Camp
Play  2 W 110 1192 11-Nancy Finkel-Milton Siegel vs.
1-Marilyn Crane-Michael Roeder
Play  3NT E -200 00 10-Cassandra Rodger-Thomas Ciaramitaro vs.
7-Mike Roeder-Joe Monro
Play  2 W -100 3.529 9-Stephen Carpman-Gail Geiger vs.
13-Jerome Hasenjager-Satish Shah
Play  2 W -50 867 8-Kerry Lafer-Carol Young vs.
6-Marianne Victor-Judith Kamins
Play  2 E -100 3.529 7-Paul Chirgwin-Duaine Benard vs.
12-Tan Yang-Patti Stoner
Play  3 W 140 12100 6-Denise Brown-Roberta Toll vs.
5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter
Play  3 W -50 867 5-Ginny Poulter-Anita Green vs.
11-Lilo Dare-Donna Leland
Play  3 W -50 867 4-Sandy Becher-Laurie Beth Pocock vs.
4-Raj Patil-Sylvia Wohlman
Play  2 W -50 867 3-Ed Williams-Neil Manley Jr vs.
10-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal
Play  2NT N -120 18 2-Thomas King III-John Borden vs.
3-Richard Becher-Ruth Metevier
Play  2 W -100 3.529 13-David Copi-Dianne Arman vs.
2-David Cleveland-Lois Booth