May 15, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Board detail for Side Game #1

Session

Section G, Board # 5 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
14 8 7 11
A J 9 3 Q 10 6 A K 9 7 4 3
8 4 A J 5 J 10 7 5 Q 10 6 2
7 6 2 9 8 3 2 K 9 4 3 A 5

K Q 10 5 K 7 4 Q 8 6 2 J 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1 2 4 2NT EW:
4
6
5
3
NT4
Par Score +620 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT S 120 7.562 1-Marilyn Crane-Michael Roeder vs.
12-Marilyn Ginzel-John Ginzel
Play  1NT N 150 975 12-Tan Yang-Patti Stoner vs.
8-Kerry Lafer-Carol Young
Play  4 S -100 3.529 11-Lilo Dare-Donna Leland vs.
6-Denise Brown-Roberta Toll
Play  PASS 650 10-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal vs.
4-Sandy Becher-Laurie Beth Pocock
Play  1NT S 120 7.562 9-Dennis Waniolek-Jan Rival vs.
2-Thomas King III-John Borden
Play  4 N -100 3.529 8-David Jasperse-Gary Camp vs.
13-David Copi-Dianne Arman
Play  4 N 620 11.596 7-Mike Roeder-Joe Monro vs.
11-Nancy Finkel-Milton Siegel
Play  4 S -100 3.529 6-Marianne Victor-Judith Kamins vs.
9-Stephen Carpman-Gail Geiger
Play  2 S 170 1083 5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter vs.
7-Paul Chirgwin-Duaine Benard
Play  4 S -200 0.54 4-Raj Patil-Sylvia Wohlman vs.
5-Ginny Poulter-Anita Green
Play  4 N 620 11.596 3-Richard Becher-Ruth Metevier vs.
3-Ed Williams-Neil Manley Jr
Play  4 N -200 0.54 2-David Cleveland-Lois Booth vs.
1-Lynda Thal-Clarke Cunningham
Play  4 S -100 3.529 13-Jerome Hasenjager-Satish Shah vs.
10-Cassandra Rodger-Thomas Ciaramitaro

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 200 11.596 1-Lynda Thal-Clarke Cunningham vs.
2-David Cleveland-Lois Booth
Play  1NT S -120 4.538 12-Marilyn Ginzel-John Ginzel vs.
1-Marilyn Crane-Michael Roeder
Play  4 N -620 0.54 11-Nancy Finkel-Milton Siegel vs.
7-Mike Roeder-Joe Monro
Play  4 S 100 8.571 10-Cassandra Rodger-Thomas Ciaramitaro vs.
13-Jerome Hasenjager-Satish Shah
Play  4 S 100 8.571 9-Stephen Carpman-Gail Geiger vs.
6-Marianne Victor-Judith Kamins
Play  1NT N -150 325 8-Kerry Lafer-Carol Young vs.
12-Tan Yang-Patti Stoner
Play  2 S -170 217 7-Paul Chirgwin-Duaine Benard vs.
5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter
Play  4 S 100 8.571 6-Denise Brown-Roberta Toll vs.
11-Lilo Dare-Donna Leland
Play  4 S 200 11.596 5-Ginny Poulter-Anita Green vs.
4-Raj Patil-Sylvia Wohlman
Play  PASS 650 4-Sandy Becher-Laurie Beth Pocock vs.
10-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal
Play  4 N -620 0.54 3-Ed Williams-Neil Manley Jr vs.
3-Richard Becher-Ruth Metevier
Play  1NT S -120 4.538 2-Thomas King III-John Borden vs.
9-Dennis Waniolek-Jan Rival
Play  4 N 100 8.571 13-David Copi-Dianne Arman vs.
8-David Jasperse-Gary Camp